Saturday 23rd April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Saturday 23rd April 2011

Race No. 1Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $120 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE’S MINNIE75353NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2STRATHISLA GARTHFSHA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
3DAB’S LAD74465FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
4STRATHISLA MONKFSHA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
5GOLD APPARITION26237NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6QUICK SPUR6286SCRA G Reed (Port Pirie)
7STRATHISLA BUZZFSHA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8HOT PROPHET25832NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
9MERE MORTAL (6)6656TNBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 2Open Maiden Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $120 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE JAKIT35346FSHY B (Whyalla Norrie)
2PURE TAR66683FSTDG N Agars (Port Pirie)
3YUK FLUSH33365SCRG C Pidgeon (Owen)
4TOM TOM SURPRISEFSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6I’M THE WOLF33746FSHM J Lanyon (Kadina)
7BIGGIE SMALLSSCRA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8COBAR TAR65687FSTDG K Luland (Port Pirie)
Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Stake01:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $120 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT MAGIC66227NBTK A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
2MY SHARNEE53526NBTM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
3HITRO NITRO64868NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4ARLEQUIN BOY61373NBTD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
542113NBTK J Newlyn (Cleve)
6STRATHISLA BELLE27184NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
7JOSIAH BALE47164NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8MR. DEFIANT1225229.64N Mann ()
9GO WILD WISH27787SCRG C Pidgeon (Owen)
10ROSSMORE LADY68665SCRG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 4Grantham Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $120 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHLOO GOLDF7546NBTD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2BALLISTIC GOLD2725629.44D Hall (Paskeville)
3ALEXA BALE15764NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
4THUNDERIN’ AMBA7577829.53B G Prouse (Kadina)
5FEAR BUDDY46128SCRM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
6MANATOO6467428.65D J Turner (Lewiston)
7JAY JAY’S DREAM4415829.05D J Turner (Lewiston)
8KRAKATOA KID66787NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 5Mixed Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $120 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND KATELLA3478729.00D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2INDEPENDENCE DAY1237729.09D Hall (Paskeville)
3AUNTY CHOPPER2266428.77L D Stewart (Hackham West)
4WILHAM SCAPE1865229.05T R Hitch (Via Orroroo)
6MASSIVE HILLIE4157628.70D J Turner (Lewiston)
7LES NORTON56715FSTDG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8EMERLEY SNOW7655529.34G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
Race No. 6Tassie Sky Tavern Stake02:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $120 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND PEARL12125.91K W Stott (Balaklava)
2BRONX QUEEN45768NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3HAPPY SANNETTE3416225.89N Mann (Gawler)
4CLASSIC EXCUSE11777SCRM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
5SHANKILL SAL25174FSTDR D Harris (Port Pirie)
6WHERE’S JETT6657426.09G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7WARNING SHOT48378NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8STRATHISLA ROSE1287626.49A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
Race No. 7Commonwealth Hotel Free For All03:25PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETASAURUS1138525.80A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2INDEPENDENT LADY2764425.72D Hall (Paskeville)
3MY NIECE HANNAH3552825.57L D Stewart (Hackham West)
4REKKA4774525.30Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
5LENIRA SUNSET36241SCRG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6WHERE’S LIZZIE8268425.56K W Stott (Balaklava)
7KENYA BALE2312225.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
85346225.51N Mann (Gawler)
9MILKMAN42866SCRK W Stott (Balaklava)
10BENSKE (5)7665725.50D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
Race No. 8Parker Stake03:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $120 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD PATIENT51413NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2FLOSSY BALE5268225.51M J Lanyon (Kadina)
3JACKSON’S LASS67863NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4WINDBURN FLYER68338NBTD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
5ROADWRECK8558226.49A G Reed (Port Pirie)
6EXPLOSIVE DEVICE115F225.47S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7STEVIE JAY35244FSHG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8TANDERRA6256125.61D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
9MILKMAN42866SCRK W Stott (Balaklava)
10BENSKE76657SCRD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments