Saturday 26th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 26th March 2011

Race No. 1Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake05:30PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX MAYHEM627N Mann ()
2QUICK SPUR628D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3HOT PROPHET48162M J Lanyon (Kadina)
4THERE’S MINNIE88475K W Stott (Balaklava)
5GOLD APPARITION8826R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7LADEEDA TARG N Agars (Port Pirie)
8GREYSYND PEARLK W Stott (Balaklava)
9ACCIDENTAL MISS (6)83FUA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 2Tassie Sky Tavern Stake05:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

2WHERE’S MINNIE54664K W Stott (Balaklava)
4ROUNDABOUT83566M J Lanyon (Kadina)
5DELTA GOLD12655M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
6NEW DRAMA54616D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7URBAN REBEL32332D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BRONX QUEEN86824D Hall (Paskeville)
9ARVO’S ZENA (1)88863N Jarvis (Kaniva)
Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Stake06:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAPPY SANNETTE3416N Mann (Gawler)
2BLUE SAPPHIRE73878D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ROSSMORE LADY18686G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7IRON LOTUS45118D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8ARVO’S MOLLY44473G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
9BALLISTIC MAZ (5)57821D Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 4Parker Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLISTIC GOLD22538D Hall (Paskeville)
2LES NORTON38567G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3WINDBURN FLYER56833D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
4THUNDERIN’ AMBA41875B G Prouse (Kadina)
5JAY JAY’S DREAM42567D J Turner (Lewiston)
6MILKMAN57428K W Stott (Balaklava)
7ROADWRECK41385A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8JACKSON’S LASS66786G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
Race No. 5Mixed Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

165346N Mann (Gawler)
2KENYA BALE53423D J Turner (Lewiston)
3MY NIECE HANNAH51335L D Stewart (Hackham West)
4JETASAURUS21411A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6REKKA64477Y B (Whyalla Norrie)
9BENSKE (5)57665D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
10JIMMY COOPER (7)87661G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
Race No. 6Tassie Sky Tavern Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRAKATOA KID28766A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2BAHLOO GOLD4F754D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3TURNERS CROSSING62571Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
4POT SHOT64776G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5BITTA BEER64211K J Newlyn (Cleve)
6JOSIAH BALE53638D J Turner (Lewiston)
7TANDERRA36256D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
8MY SHARNEE47535M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Grantham Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY SNOW67655G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2MANATOO18836D J Turner (Lewiston)
3AUNTY CHOPPER55312L D Stewart (Hackham West)
4SHELLY LOUISE61268G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5GRAND KATELLA13478D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6INDEPENDENCE DAY67264D Hall (Paskeville)
7FREHLEYS COMET75738G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8FEAR BUDDY22184M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tassie Sky Tavern Stake08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. DEFIANT81225N Mann (Gawler)
2ARLEQUIN BOY46137D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3JACK OF TRADES31886M J Lanyon (Kadina)
4GO WILD WISH73227G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5GOOD PATIENT22586D J Turner (Lewiston)
6BIT MAGIC36536K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
7STRATHISLA BELLE12718A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8SPROUTING WINGS36632R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments