Saturday 26th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 26th June 2010

Race No. 1Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH STAN62377D L Martin (Lewiston)

2CRACKLIN ROSIEG C Pidgeon (Owen)

3ROADWRECK44436A G Reed (Port Pirie)

4URBAN REBEL8187D J Turner (Freeling)

5GOOD PATIENTD J Turner (Freeling)

6WHERE’S LIZZIE2K W Stott (Balaklava)

7ANOTHER NUISANCE65D L Martin (Lewiston)

8HUSTLE AND FLOW45D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 2Grsa Open Maiden Final01:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYRUS JUMPER23654D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

2WHERE’S JETT64661D L Martin (Lewiston)

3LEGAL AS58554M J Lanyon (Kadina)

4ARLEQUIN BOY532D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

5THERE’S MINNIE633K W Stott (Balaklava)

6ARLEQUIN81D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

7MILKMAN52K W Stott (Balaklava)

8PHOENIX RUNNING42753M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)

Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake01:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVEN GRACES82626K W Stott (Balaklava)

2COOL MINTY16577Y B (Whyalla Norrie)

3VIRUS BLASTER26554A G Reed (Port Pirie)

4WHERE’S TUFFY14687D L Martin (Lewiston)

5GLEANER143D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

6BURNOUT KING45527C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

7WALDO’S TRUTH62815D L Martin (Lewiston)

8NEWMAN53856G C Pidgeon (Owen)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILDALLA LASS64678M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)

2LADY WIG78718M J Lanyon (Kadina)

4BALLISTIC GOLD65244D Hall (Paskeville)

6SLIM SLAM32433D L Martin (Lewiston)

7OUT ON BOND66854R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

8DIGNIFIED GIRL37355G C Pidgeon (Owen)

9BRUISER BRODY (5)16775K R Pyke (Gladstone)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Supporters Club Mixed Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGO ARMARDA62143C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

2BENSKE12714D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

3COVERED IN CASH65182D L Martin (Lewiston)

4RICHMOND FOX57147D L Martin (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6DADDY LASSOO51631C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

7UNO CRAZY66685M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)

8DARK DAIMLA46374D L Martin (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Port Augusta City Council Cup Final02:55PM (SAtime)
Open event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $3,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $550 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETASAURUS41251A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

2JERRAWA ROAD41211T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

3LIGHTING FLOOD36121D J Turner (Freeling)

4GRUMPY SNAPPA41542Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

5ALL IS COOL11762Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

6MY NIECE HANNAH8582L D Stewart (Hackham West)

7TARTIE FEN25121K R Pyke (Gladstone)

8PUNK NORRIS67511D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 7Port Augusta City Council Cup Consolation (1)03:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAZ CAN DO71583G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3GRAND KATELLA12162D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

4SPRING MIST25442T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

5INDEPENDENCE DAY82133D Hall (Paskeville)

6ODNOC DAVID41514D L Martin (Lewiston)

7WEST WINGS85744R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

8SPLASH MAGOO18633D L Martin (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Port Augusta City Council Cup Consolation (2)03:45PM (SAtime)
Open event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO FAIRY37856R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

2SOARING41845K W Stott (Balaklava)

3HAWKER’S GATE54768A G Reed (Port Pirie)

4BALL BOY78477D L Martin (Lewiston)

5SENNI ROB65155K W Stott (Balaklava)

6KRAKATOA KID17617A G Reed (Port Pirie)

7DAD’S GAMBLE26436B R Cleggett (Laura)

8BULLSWOOL32135C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake04:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POT SHOT23755G C Pidgeon (Owen)

2MR. CELLOPHANE51746D L Martin (Lewiston)

3MY SHARNEE36224A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

4TANDERRA166D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

5MANATOO36731D J Turner (Freeling)

6NEDGE37877K W Stott (Balaklava)

8COUNTFIRE TEDDY31135T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

9SPROUTING WINGS (7)46686R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments