Saturday 7th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 7th August 2010

Race No. 1Malcolm Grocke Memorial Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRATHISLA ROSEA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
2TEN TINY TOES775D L Martin (Lewiston)
3BLACK VEE22437T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4GOOD PATIENT55D J Turner (Freeling)
5HOTSPUR LADY86776G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6ARLEQUIN BOY25656D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
8WHERE’S LIZZIE28322K W Stott (Balaklava)
9MERE MORTAL (7)35878G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tassie Sky Tavern Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

2MILDALLA LAD53652M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
3KRAKATOA KID86536A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4WALDO’S TRUTH82454D L Martin (Lewiston)
5URBAN REBEL11127D J Turner (Freeling)
6LATE TEST32776D L Martin (Lewiston)
7YOSHI BLUE84753L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8MILKMAN41354K W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Stake01:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRUISER BRODY77528K R Pyke (Gladstone)
2IZZY GORGEOUS76447D L Martin (Lewiston)
3COOL MINTY68486Y B (Whyalla Norrie)
4DIGNIFIED GIRL77876G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5PHOENIX RUNNING31164M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
6WHERE’S TUFFY88536D L Martin (Lewiston)
7CYRUS JUMPER54418D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
8ROADWRECK53182A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Parker Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAN’S BOY17526T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2KHALIA84388D L Martin (Lewiston)
3YOUNG RAVELLO75182L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4LATERZ55687D J Turner (Freeling)
5SHOT FIRER76343L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6HAWKER’S GATE68386A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7SIR JOHNATHAN51448S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8RICHMOND FOX25384D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mixed Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENSKE38575D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2COVERED IN CASH42156D L Martin (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SPARROW BAZ73711S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5MISS STERLING36468L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
8LIGHTING FLOOD22255D J Turner (Freeling)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tassie Sky Tavern Stake02:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S JETT35434G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2UNO CRAZY52F56M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
3TANDERRA26444D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4HITRO NITRO67148K W Stott (Balaklava)
5HARD HITTER45765D L Martin (Lewiston)
6ELLIE EL24361L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7SEVEN GRACES65751K W Stott (Balaklava)
8JACKSON’S LASS14812G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tassie Sky Tavern (sa Bred) Stake03:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIRUS BLASTER78648A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2GEM OF MINE62271D J Turner (Freeling)
3BEIGE BOMBER33752D L Martin (Lewiston)
4COUNTFIRE TEDDY24584T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5DADDY’S LADY45651D L Martin (Lewiston)
6TOKEN SMILES57563D L Martin (Lewiston)
7FLASH STAN45418D L Martin (Lewiston)
8ARLEQUIN72315D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betty Bell Memorial Mixed Stake03:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENTICING73842T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2EMERLEY SNOW25538G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
3GRAND KATELLA18547D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4SOARING88836K W Stott (Balaklava)
5MANATOO47183D J Turner (Freeling)
6ROWLAND BALE64748S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7SENNI ROB55326K W Stott (Balaklava)
8MCLOVIN34633D J Turner (Freeling)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments