Saturday 30th January 2010


1 IAN’S CHICKEN HUT OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:30PM
$420-130-100-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Maiden
1 52145 NO DISH UNLICKED FSH N Mann ()
2 41356 NEWMAN NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3 VIRUS BLASTER FSH D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4 65 ULTIMATE CAUSE NBT G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
5 55624 WEOWNA CHA CHA SCR J S Penn (Blakeview)
6 25216 BROTHER LACHLAN NBT A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7 67668 PISTOL PETE FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8 MINI VIRUS FSH D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
9 87786 INDUCEMENT SCR A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
10 4567 CHLOE DOUGLAS (5) NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)

2 IAN’S CHICKEN HUT OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:55PM
$420-130-100-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Maiden
1 CYRUS JUMPER FSH D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2 35327 LADY WIG NBT M J Lanyon (Kadina)
3 34464 SPORT SUNRISE NBT R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4 3454T ODNOC DAVID FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
5 LIL BIT FSH J S Penn (Blakeview)
6 78333 SHATNAR FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7 MISS CYRUS FSH K W Stott (Balaklava)
8 64842 MURFFINATOR FSH M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
9 7815 ROADWRECK SCR A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10 32748 WARNING SHOT SCR G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3 IAN’S CHICKEN HUT OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 06:20PM
$420-130-100-10 (SA time)
503 Metres Maiden
1 76366 SEVEN GRACES NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
2 51735 GANGALLA LAD FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 256 BLACK COGNAC FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4 82 LEGAL AS FSTD M J Lanyon (Kadina)
5 66447 STAR CHIEF FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 57743 KAKADU GIRL NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
7 28735 TEXAS ATTACK FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8 7 PRICE FLYER SCR D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 85764 RUSH ON BYE SCR D L Martin (Lewiston)
10 6F788 BITTER JUSTICE (8) FSTD K L Blakemore (Gawler)

4 TASSIE SKY TAVERN GRADUATION STAKE 06:45PM
$420-130-100-10 (SA time)
503 Metres Graduation
1 33367 JORDY’S A ROBBER FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2 63788 NANNA NEYLAND SCR D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 68562 JACKSON’S LASS NBT G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4 52113 FRONT SEAT RIDER NBT K D Hay (Port Pirie)
5 53832 RUDOLPH MARX FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6 17554 MILDALLA LAD FSTD M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
7 75533 JAN’S BOY NBT T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8 12776 BETTY’S LUCK 29.68 D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 55726 KRAKATOA KID SCR A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10 75755 MICK’S OCTANE (2) FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

5 GRANTHAM STAKE 07:10PM
$420-130-100-10 (SA time)
503 Metres Grade 5
1 82435 PETITE PEDRO FSTD R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2 26118 TAKE FLIGHT NBT P E Hatzi (Broken Hill)
3 47181 UNO REX NBT D S Ensten (Lewiston)
4 46215 LIGHTING FLOOD NBT D J Turner (Freeling)
5 46767 SOBER ASSASSIN FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6 66283 SMIRK FSTD T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7 54228 THAT’S SO RAVEN 28.95 D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 88567 MAX’S WISH FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9 47745 RAINBOW SHOES SCR G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 TASSIE SKY TAVERN (SA BRED) GRADUATION STAKE 07:35PM
$420-130-100-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Graduation
1 26677 26.13 A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
2 1853 PLANET LADY NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3 134 RARIFY 26.27 G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4 86527 SOHO ANGEL NBT M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
5 51161 LASH OUT 25.82 D S Ensten (Lewiston)
6 21365 MAGGIE JANE FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7 31867 COOL COLLEEN NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 27754 BEIGE BOMBER NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 67688 DIGNIFIED GIRL SCR G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10 78T71 TWO BUCK CHUCK SCR K L Blakemore (Gawler)

7 PARKER STAKE 08:00PM
$420-130-100-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Grade 5
1 51243 VALLEY BALE SCR M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2 55346 MISS BARBWIRE FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 83616 25.69 R H Ensten (Lewiston)
4 28567 METALLIC SUNRISE 26.10 R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5 35235 CHITIMACHA 25.45 G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6 44764 HALF FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 77215 BASHER BALE FSTD T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8 75247 TAB’S WHISPER FSH R Parry (Bridgewater)
9 61237 LOMER KATHLEEN (1) FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10 65464 BENSKE SCR D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

8 TABRADIO MIXED STAKE 08:25PM
$500-150-100-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 55411 SPRING MIST NBT T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2 75628 25.04 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3 27383 SENNI ROB FSTD K W Stott (Balaklava)
4 74611 FSH R Parry (Bridgewater)
5 16765 MCLOVIN 25.59 D J Turner (Freeling)
6 28857 NUNDLE BOY NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 55373 COVERED IN CASH 25.62 D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 14165 LENIRA SUNSET FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9 16187 GEORGIA SCR D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
10 47745 RAINBOW SHOES SCR G C Rawlings (Whyalla)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments