Saturday 8th May 2010

Box Draw For – Saturday 8th May 2010

Race No. 1Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYRUS JUMPER43376D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

2COUNTFIRE TEDDY53883T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

3ULTIMATE CAUSE17288G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

4TYPHOON TEDDY73424G C Pidgeon (Owen)

5DANCING DESSA53742D S Ensten (Lewiston)

6WHERE’S JETT24727D L Martin (Lewiston)

7KAKADU GIRL44744K W Stott (Balaklava)

8GABLE DANGER53357A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

Race No. 2Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIM SLAM5D L Martin (Lewiston)

2PISTOL PETE84534M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

3WARNING SHOT62622G C Pidgeon (Owen)

4ROADWRECK85753A G Reed (Port Pirie)

5GANGALLA LAD56648K L Blakemore ()

6QUEEN MARSHA88831A G Reed (Port Pirie)

7COCOMO MISS44682T L Kelly (Two Wells)

8PHOENIX RUNNING68364M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)

Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake01:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

125777A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

2SPROUTING WINGS57431R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

4COOL MINTY33251Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

5UNO FAIRY72233D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

6SHADOW LIP26672D L Martin (Lewiston)

7KRAKATOA KID87178A G Reed (Port Pirie)

8SHELLY LOUISE57715G C Pidgeon (Owen)

10TARTIE FEN (3)52334K R Pyke (Gladstone)

Race No. 4Port Augusta/whyalla Stake Heat 102:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEIGE BOMBER35426D L Martin (Lewiston)

2ODNOC DAVID15724D L Martin (Lewiston)

3SENNI ROB23365K W Stott (Balaklava)

4FARLEY BALE36857D L Martin (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6PUZZLE PORT58585K A Myers (Edwardstown)

778565N Mann (Gawler)

8PETITE PEDRO43537R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Port Augusta/whyalla Stake Heat 202:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE BUCKS24473M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

2BRAZILIAN27187C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

3BAD BOY LATINO88838A G Reed (Port Pirie)

4FLY BUY MICK21785D L Martin (Lewiston)

5BENSKE46756D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

6COOL COLLEEN34717D L Martin (Lewiston)

7DIAMANTA27435D L Martin (Lewiston)

8FACE THE RAT71635J Mundy (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6West End Cup02:55PM (SAtime)
Open event over 682 Metres at Port augusta Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $200 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATE TEEN BUCKS63447M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

2SLEDGE21417G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4BLOW BY BLOW87212C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SMIRK46443T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8GRAND KATELLA16456D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Tassie Sky Tavern ( Bred) Grade 6 Stake03:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

2ALL IS COOL13185Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

3TWO BUCK CHUCK1858TK L Blakemore (Gawler)

5LITTLE BIZZUM76355D L Martin (Lewiston)

6DADDY’S LADY51386G C Pidgeon (Owen)

7MILDALLA LAD25233M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)

8CYRIL71323N Mann (Gawler)

9DIGNIFIED GIRL (1)66886G C Pidgeon (Owen)

10VIRUS BLASTER (4)75588A G Reed (Port Pirie)

Race No. 8Port Augusta/whyalla Stake Heat 103:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER SMURF14767D L Martin (Lewiston)

2MISS NANMAC48686G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4PREMIER TOURIST23453N Mann (Gawler)

5BULLSWOOL23364C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7EMERLEY SNOW35524G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

8SEVEN GRACES47876K W Stott (Balaklava)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Port Augusta/whyalla Stake Heat 204:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $140 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETTY’S LUCK15645D L Martin (Lewiston)

2SPRING MIST27231T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

3UNO REX41245D S Ensten (Lewiston)

4SUPER STANLEY77248J Mundy (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6TIANI ROCKS87533C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

7SOARING45326K W Stott (Balaklava)

8BRER FOX27655T L Kelly (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments