Saturday 4th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Saturday 4th December 2010

Race No. 1Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake05:30PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAPPY JINGLES5563G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
2HOTSPUR LADY48547G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ROSSMORE LADY43644G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5JAY JAY’S DREAM43D J Turner (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SIR VALAVIS387D L Martin (Lewiston)
8SENNI JOE36747D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake05:55PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRATHISLA BELLE83A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
2QUEEN MARSHA24545G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MERE MORTAL78726G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5STRATHISLA JACK288A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BAD SAM86756K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8KEEP BUSY4275M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Jack Mcsporran Memorial Stake06:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDERIN’ AMBA24753B G Prouse (Kadina)
2WHERE’S MINNIE64184K W Stott (Balaklava)
3BURT ABILITY24282D L Martin (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY IMPACT31421G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
6CYRUS JUMPER35626D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7DIGNIFIED GIRL44436G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8FALLING STAR47354K L Blakemore (Gawler)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tassie Sky Tavern Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA BUBBLY67566K L Blakemore (Gawler)
2CANDY LU24685K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4LADY WIG22275M J Lanyon (Kadina)
5GLEANERF1854D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6MY NIECE HANNAH55676L D Stewart (Hackham West)
7WHERE’S JETT36675G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8NEDGE86665K W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mixed Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRTY BERTIE67575D L Martin (Lewiston)
4LIGHTING FLOOD58333D J Turner (Lewiston)
5ALL IS COOL31516Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
6IZMIR’S WARRIOR52466D L Martin (Lewiston)
7BENSKE77234D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
8REKKA34176Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
9SENNI ROB (3)66867K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6Tassie Sky Tavern Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUNTY CHOPPER66717L D Stewart (Hackham West)
2ALEXA BALE75321M J Lanyon (Kadina)
3WILHAM SCAPE27F36T R Hitch (Via Orroroo)
4SLIM SLAM12656D L Martin (Lewiston)
5ARLEQUIN BOY37143D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6SCREWED DRIVER77374D L Martin (Lewiston)
8SPROUTING WINGS6T543R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Jm Deli Free For All07:50PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAND KATELLA42651D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2BALL BOY78118D L Martin (Lewiston)
3MANATOO66422D J Turner (Lewiston)
4WEST WINGS27766R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5FREE TO SURF75464D L Martin (Lewiston)
7MR. CELLOPHANEF4261D L Martin (Lewiston)
8JACKSON’S LASS41746G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Grantham Stake08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEUCE74168D L Martin (Lewiston)
2ODNOC DAVID13763D L Martin (Lewiston)
3MILKMAN31757K W Stott (Balaklava)
4DES SANNETTE83438D L Martin (Lewiston)
5RICKY SATIN54552D J Turner (Lewiston)
6NO DIAL TONE28566D L Martin (Lewiston)
7ARVO’S CORDELIA857F5G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8EMERLEY SNOW56424G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***