Sunday 12th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 12th September 2010

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake04:54PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMULUSN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2BACKBONE MAN66361D L Martin (Lewiston)
3LEGAL AS76356M J Lanyon (Kadina)
4THERE’S MINNIE6338K W Stott (Balaklava)
5BLACK VEE24376T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6LITTLE BINGLE38343M J Lanyon (Kadina)
7WARNING SHOT52665G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8BOLD LINER73538A Porter (Edithburgh)
9WHERE’S MINNIE26K W Stott (Balaklava)
10SLEET OF GOLD8A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
Race No. 2Pirie Bottle & Scrap Metal Stake05:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S JETT34445G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2EVACUATION66434M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3OCTANE PRINCE53277A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4YOSHI BLUE53137L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5ALL IS COOL25515Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
6SCULPTED27557A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7EMERLEY DRIFTER86831G R Stirling (Two Wells)
8FLOSSY BALE25224M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9SURFING BEN26367C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10IZMIR’S WARRIOR56858D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Sportsman Tavern Stake05:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROADWRECK35437A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2MISS ANNALISE52263K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3MILKMAN44644K W Stott (Balaklava)
4UNCLE REUBEN17845D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5HAYRIDE BRICK54774D A Perry (Two Wells)
6COCOMO MISS48365D L Martin (Lewiston)
7FALLING STAR35655K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8DIGNIFIED GIRL76425G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9COOL MINTY84867Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
10GABLE SIZZLER37863A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake05:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVEN GRACES15645K W Stott (Balaklava)
2ODNOC DAVID46243D L Martin (Lewiston)
3ROTKARA LAD53546M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4BEIGE BOMBER84857D L Martin (Lewiston)
5MIGHTY BIG47511N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6POETIC ROYALE56876L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TEMPLETON JET21455A Porter (Edithburgh)
8CHICKY BOMB75825A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9REXERAY68778K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY SHARNEE12368A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2KHALIA38884D L Martin (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S LIZZIE22411K W Stott (Balaklava)
4ELLIE EL36464L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5KRAKATOA KID65764A G Reed (Port Pirie)
6ROUNDABOUT42862M J Lanyon (Kadina)
7WEST WINGS17243R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8PUZZLE ME RED65573K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9REXERAY68778K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Cool Champions Mixed Stake06:34PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOVIE DOLLAR77525D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2MY SPACE26857T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3MR. CELLOPHANE31215D L Martin (Lewiston)
4YOUNG RAVELLO36451L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5MAGNUS BALE58816L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6SENNI ROB68263K W Stott (Balaklava)
7REKKA11475Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
8GEORGIA RULES48681D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
9REXERAY68778K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HITRO NITRO48774K W Stott (Balaklava)
2NIPPER OTIS75682M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3DADDY’S LADY35462D L Martin (Lewiston)
4EYRE CHANCE32632C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5TRILOGY MISSION22216D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6SPROUTING WINGS38216R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7MISS STERLING56553L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8JETASAURUS86127A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9UNO FAIRY43876R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10REXERAY68778K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
Race No. 8Clare Valley Veterinary Stake07:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1USAIN DELIGHT58447M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2SHOT FIRER37826L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3BALLISTIC SHIRAZ17312D Hall (Paskeville)
4SLIM SLAM12558D L Martin (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY SNOW55381G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
6EXTRA72535C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7REDLINE ELLY11673M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8BILLABONG SNOW35162D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9SOARING83677K W Stott (Balaklava)
10UNO FAIRY43876R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 9M.r. Electrical Services (sa Bred) Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POT SHOT43642G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2SUCH IS LIFE22811M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3BOURNE COOL178U4D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SATANIC RAIDER77437R B Digance (Port Augusta)
5FANCY DAN76267D L Martin (Lewiston)
6CANDY LU46322K L Blakemore (Gawler)
7JAN’S BOY26682T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8LADY WIG38686M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Henry Osborne Fodder Store Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIDE OF ADDIS58245D L Martin (Lewiston)
2DES SANNETTE77187R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3NEDGE46563K W Stott (Balaklava)
4FOOT LUCE8186N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5RED’S JUSTICE8156R B Digance (Port Augusta)
6NO DIAL TONE75643D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7JACKSON’S LASS12147G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
8GABLE DANGER67674D L Martin (Lewiston)
9FRENCH MOON73788D Hall (Paskeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments