Friday, 1 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 1 May 2015

Race No. 1Daish Irrigation & Fodder Open M…5:07 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINT’S CAVIAR7557NBTShayne Fielder
2DECIMAL CURRENCY828525.28Gary Pidgeon
3RITZA GOOD ONENBTMatthew Payne
4BULL BAR MAISIE568726.34Anthony Harding
5GANGALLA THRILL466525.44Anthony Fry
6GAN CAO SHEN56NBTBernard Rogers
7BOGAN BLONDE6246NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
8HIDDEN FUSE565525.11Allen Miegel
9TRIAS788825.48Anthony Harding
Race No. 2Next Lending Open Maiden Stake P…5:27 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANG SHENNBTBernard Rogers
2WOODSIDE POPPY56719.46Graham Smith
3DEECEE COMICS762218.84Sharyn Gray
4WESTMONT872319.20Robert Harris
5COCO ACENBTPaul Barry
6RITZA JOY3247NBTMatthew Payne
7SUPER COOLERNBTNoel Bland
8CASINO STAR863NBTDonald Turner
9SON TANTRA747719.26Kelvin Stott
10MASSIVE BILL287718.62Leigh Drganc
Race No. 3Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…5:45 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANETARIUM321718.50Gary Pidgeon
2WOODSIDE TIMMY353118.30Graham Smith
3AT THE SAVOY8323NBTAnthony Fry
4PICCOLO DIABLO153818.76Sharyn Gray
5WHAT REMAINS664718.90Robert Harris
6VEGAS SPIRIT74118.65Robert Harris
7HOT ELLI826218.55Steve Meimetis
8HORIZON GOLD573319.58Kelvin Douglas
9EGO’S LADY1355NBTChristopher Jaensch
10AY YA624518.96Nadine Payne
Race No. 4Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…6:00 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER THREE TWO4827NBTKelvin Douglas
2ELABORATER367224.59Karen Miegel
3NEW AGE BOGAN1242NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
4STORMY BENNO3252NBTKenneth Newlyn
5LIZARD SPOCK1442NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
6GO BINKY214224.63Sharyn Gray
7ATTENTION168824.58Robert Harris
8MADY’S INTENTION625124.98Donald Turner
9CHILLI IN WHITE3545NBTNadine Payne
10SOUTHERN IMPRESS5366NBTStuart Ellis
Race No. 5Next Lending Southern Sprint Ope…6:16 PM
FFA event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $5,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,515 2nd: $1,005 3rd: $505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIRA JANE132624.22Oswald Chegia
2SPICY PEPPA171324.46Cameron Butcher
3WEOWNA ZUMBA372324.33Steve Meimetis
4GRANDE TO EXCEL331124.09George Rehmann
5OLLIE’S PRIDE216424.57Noel Watson
6ASTON WINGARD212224.44Troy Murray
7DANYO’S TARA215424.49Noel Watson
8SPORTING TEARS486324.60Steve Meimetis
9MADY’S INTENTION625124.98Donald Turner
10DANYO’S JIMMY168524.87Kellie Watson
Race No. 6Brian Rayner Memorial Stake Pr2 …6:38 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S KIRSTY3174NBTKellie Watson
2GOLD CLUSTER276831.69Robert Harris
3SCOTTISH THISTLE647232.01Michael Stewart
4GRAND SOCKS1888NBTLisa Rasmussen
5FU SHEN14NBTBernard Rogers
6ZIPPING FEE FEE3323NBTSteven Brook
7MONTGOMERY ROAD233231.95Matthew Payne
8YARRAMUNDI MILLA2326NBTTrevor Jessup
9WOODSIDE RUSTY2675NBTGraham Smith
10LINDY SUE676731.69Cameron Butcher
Race No. 7Bev Sewer Mixed Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:59 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRUMPS56X731.57Hans Minchin
2INFINITE POWER6754NBTMichael Stewart
3PHYSICAL ROAD2516NBTMatthew Payne
4DYNA VANK774632.60Tony Rasmussen
5COOL MINI373731.56Matthew Payne
6BLACK DADDY215531.48Allan Francis
7LANNY BALE1445NBTTony Rasmussen
8POP’S CASTLE177631.57Jason Caley
9YELLOW FEVER4564NBTGary Pidgeon
10ASUKA BALE856431.68Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Next Lending Southern Cup Free F…7:15 PM
FFA event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $5,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,515 2nd: $1,005 3rd: $505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEBULA733632.21Lauren Harris
2RED LINE LAD744732.37Lisa Rasmussen
3REGAL LOOPER722531.47Cameron Butcher
4WHEEL SPINNER135131.12Brendan Gottschutzke
5ALLEN WARLOCK641331.31Tony Rasmussen
6KALDEN BALERION374831.77Troy Murray
7CHARTER327331.60Lauren Harris
8WINBROOK53X231.95Cameron Butcher
9CASH IN LOOPER115532.24Troy Murray
10BLACK DADDY215531.48Allan Francis
Race No. 9Neil Wright Stake Pr2 Division17:35 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL RHYTHM7463NBTKenneth Newlyn
2NITRO NELLY331718.71Anthony Fry
3MARITA555318.29Matthew Payne
4ROBBY JACK268818.12Raymond Wilden
5DANYO’S FRANK433218.71Noel Watson
6CULLQUIN JESSIE831718.49Peter Mcavaney
7JIM KERRY664318.28Graham Smith
8VELASURU141718.40Kelvin Douglas
9PAT THE WEAPON263818.51Patricia Moule
10SOUTHERN WATERS837718.57Stuart Ellis
Race No. 10Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…7:50 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSS ROAD331318.04Matthew Payne
2TALKING MONZA588718.40Karen Miegel
3JAI NORMUS646218.15Graham Smith
4MACCA’S SPIRITX81518.23Peter Mcavaney
5HOODLUM532618.11Kathleen Shepherd
6UNO OSCAR225418.07Christopher Jaensch
7KAY THE WEAPON623718.32Patricia Moule
8SNIPER SKILLS433118.41Heidi Drganc
9SNOWCODE188718.69Trevor Jessup
10SIXTO RODRIGUEZ247418.65Leigh Drganc
Race No. 11Renee Eastwood Mixed Stake Pr2 D…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY CRACKS IT336824.45Eva Sherriff
2BODY POWER574124.52Robert Harris
3MATAHINA PEARL675824.18Robert Harris
4ROUSEY432824.42Kathleen Shepherd
5CRYSTAL HERO252724.02Stuart Ellis
6BURSTING FLAMES656324.62Christopher Jaensch
7ROXETTE BALE127524.50Charles Adcock
8GOLDEN MONZA154324.72George Cooper
9LIGHT CONFESS156624.43Matthew Payne
10ALDERLEY RETREAT258424.59Gary Pidgeon