Friday, 15 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 15 May 2015

Race No. 1Daish Irrigation & Fodder Open M…12:04 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAN CAO SHEN568625.81Bernard Rogers
2RITZA JOY2474NBTMatthew Payne
4COCO ACE6NBTPaul Barry
5TRIAS888625.48Anthony Harding
7VICTA WILLOW5786NBTRonald Schadow
8DECIMAL CURRENCY856425.28Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden …12:19 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDDLE ME BLUE645319.00Gary Pidgeon
2JODIE’S ROAD719.32Matthew Payne
3WESTMONT723318.81Robert Harris
4MAGGIE’S MEMORYNBTRoss Burns
5TANG SHEN2418.64Bernard Rogers
6VICTA PIPER747619.33Ronald Schadow
7BULL BAR MAISIE746619.60Anthony Harding
8CHANGED MOMENT6446NBTTracie Price
Race No. 3Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…12:38 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER THREE TWO8277NBTKelvin Douglas
2LUNAR LAD576119.12Gary Pidgeon
3HOT ELLI262418.55Steve Meimetis
4GEE BOY2414NBTChristopher Jaensch
5PLANETARIUM217218.50Gary Pidgeon
6EGO’S LADY3556NBTChristopher Jaensch
7JOHN’S MOMENT412218.71Tracie Price
8AY YA454318.96Nadine Payne
9WICKED LADY727218.28Gary Pidgeon
10AT THE SAVOY238719.50Anthony Fry
Race No. 4Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division112:56 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERRONE8322NBTTracie Price
2NITRO NELLY317518.71Anthony Fry
3PAT THE WEAPON638818.51Patricia Moule
4FUNNY AS766618.47Robert Harris
5MARITA553218.29Matthew Payne
6POETIC MOVER3251NBTDonald Turner
7KAY THE WEAPON237518.32Patricia Moule
8BURSTING FLAMES314618.12Christopher Jaensch
9ROUSEY328718.90Kathleen Shepherd
10VELASURU176618.40Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 5Jason Caley Stake Pr2 Division11:13 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL TRUE BLUE727425.20Desmond Denton
2MARLOW MOMENT2231NBTTracie Price
3ROAD TRAIN5426NBTKelvin Douglas
4ELECTRIC BOY853624.92Florence Moore
5BUDGET BLOWOUT6733NBTLisa Rasmussen
6MADY’S INTENTION123324.72Donald Turner
7ATTENTION688624.58Robert Harris
8SALUT CARAMEL771525.04Gary Pidgeon
9BLUE ACCOLADE5574NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 6Sharyn Gray Stake Pr2 Division21:31 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS SPIRIT7417NBTRobert Harris
2RITZA GOOD ONE1624.41Matthew Payne
3FU SHEN4784NBTBernard Rogers
4WHAT REMAINS647525.43Robert Harris
5THAT’S LASSILA737525.17Graham Smith
6VICTA HARPER8844NBTRonald Schadow
7GOLD BUST8458NBTLisa Rasmussen
8FEAR DARKNESS756824.99Desmond Denton
9BLUE ACCOLADE5574NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 7Shayne Fielder Mixed Stake Pr2 D…1:49 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER BE352724.05Allan Francis
2MATAHINA PEARL758824.18Robert Harris
3WEOWNA ZUMBA233424.33Steve Meimetis
4BODY POWER741224.52Robert Harris
5RILEY CRACKS IT835624.45Eva Sherriff
6MY NAME’S TOM464324.50Kelvin Douglas
7TEDDY’S MOMENT456324.32Tracie Price
8WOODSIDE TIMMY311324.99Graham Smith
9LIGHT CONFESS665324.43Matthew Payne
10CRYSTAL HERO527624.02Stuart Ellis
Race No. 8May Delaine Memorial Stake Pr2 D…2:06 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTING TEARS6346NBTSteve Meimetis
2CHILL NOW82X631.71Allan Francis
3PLATINUM SHEN172731.99Bernard Rogers
4YELLOW FEVER646532.57Gary Pidgeon
6LANNISTER764131.98Lisa Rasmussen
7FUNKY CHICKEN3865NBTLisa Rasmussen
8WATTLE YOU HAVE5655NBTTracie Price
Race No. 9Michaela Pidgeon Stake Pr2 Divis…2:24 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COORONG LAD441X31.67Cameron Butcher
2ZIPPING FEE FEE232531.79Steven Brook
3WOODSIDE RUSTY6756NBTGraham Smith
4BRANDON’S WAY8468NBTBernard Rogers
6POWER MAKER4674NBTTracie Price
7LINDY SUE676731.69Cameron Butcher
8GOLD CLUSTER768531.69Robert Harris
Race No. 10Ron Burns Mixed Stake Pr2 Divisi…2:41 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA543518.26George Cooper
2CROSS ROAD311418.04Matthew Payne
4TAZEWELL MCLAREN252318.14Tania Foster
5HOODLUM326718.11Kathleen Shepherd
7GET THE MONEY345718.31Florence Moore
8UNO OSCAR425618.07Christopher Jaensch