Friday, 12 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 12 February 2016

Race No. 1Bill Quinn Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…12:37 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLINI MARTINI5788NBTKatherine Brooks
2ZAFONIC BLUR547NBTPatricia Moule
3WOODSIDE ROCKY566NBTGraham Smith
4KILTY’S GIRL4758NBTRobert Drurey
5BUENA VISTA777726.33Michele Famiglietti
6KASAI GOOSE4675NBTSharyn Gray
7HOT JANA425425.46Angela Meimetis
8HOT STELIOS588824.75Steve Meimetis
Race No. 2Flo Moore Maiden Stake Pr2 Divis…12:53 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA VIXEN58519.68George Cooper
2SULLIE’S BOYNBTDesmond Denton
3ROXXY LYNN568NBTSharyn Gray
4DIXIE RHYTHM3NBTMichele Famiglietti
5HOT XANTHIA625619.44Steve Meimetis
6OAKTREA PRINCESS456319.09George Cooper
7REINFORCER242218.88Robert Harris
8BELGARIONNBTWendy Sebastyan
9ALPHA MALENBTSteven Clarke
10WHEEL THEM IN2668NBTBrian Clarke
Race No. 3Alan Miegel Grade 6 Series H Pr2…1:09 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM FOR MARLOW571718.63Tony Hinrichsen
2WICKED LADY537818.28Gary Pidgeon
3BIG ATE1NBTMichele Famiglietti
4DUB1588NBTGino Grgurovic
5ANOTHER BUS TRIP213718.92Adrien Chevalier
6ALLEN HARASS7456NBTTony Rasmussen
7INO BALE6485NBTKevin Bewley
8DILLASHAW2446NBTSharyn Gray
9DON’S PICK7458NBTRobert Drurey
10VELOCITY KIM846519.07Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 4Strath Chicken Shop Grade 6 Seri…1:28 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBOOYANA SONG287519.37Bozidar Stamenkovic
2OAKTREA BELLE174718.69George Cooper
3FRUITCAKE5636NBTSharyn Gray
4BO BO BO412518.74Kevin Bewley
5HEY PELE447818.70Gary Pidgeon
6ORIENTAL KATANA364619.15Katherine Brooks
7COSMIC DON5776NBTRobert Drurey
8EZIGO352218.51Cameron Butcher
9VELOCITY KIM846519.07Kelvin Douglas
10WHAT REMAINS686818.90Robert Harris
Race No. 5Next Lending Grade 6 Series H Pr…1:44 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE’S THYME366718.91Katherine Brooks
2DYNA ALLMAN657618.82Tony Rasmussen
3CHELA KULA356218.85Bozidar Stamenkovic
4BOB THE WEAPON643218.54Patricia Moule
5MAKING WAVES119.08Michele Famiglietti
6FLAMING CAUSEWAY126619.28Douglas Blake
7OUR BLUE SHELLY377518.77Gary Pidgeon
8PINKACHU2651NBTAdrien Chevalier
9DON’S PICK7458NBTRobert Drurey
10WHAT REMAINS686818.90Robert Harris
Race No. 6Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:03 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASCENSION127224.67Yvonne King
2COORONG TESS1784NBTCameron Butcher
3FIRST THOMAS5755NBTKatherine Brooks
4JUNEBUG324524.92Kevin Bewley
5EPSTEIN BALE353524.87Tony Rasmussen
6RITZA TIGER764824.60Gary Pidgeon
7HORIZON BLUE564525.18Kevin Bewley
8CHINA VICKY1725.36Robert Harris
9HOT ELLI687824.39Andreas Louca
Race No. 7Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…2:19 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY PEPPA363824.03Cameron Butcher
2KAS KAHN5452NBTMichael Stewart
3TANK TANK215424.50Hans Minchin
4ASTAIRE522124.63Michael Stewart
5ELLA’S IMAGE878824.56Yvonne King
6HOODLUM422723.96Kathleen Shepherd
7FURY BALE635324.84Lisa Rasmussen
8KOOL ALEXIA764824.88Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 8Harold Dodd Memorial Stake Pr2 D…2:38 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO SEE KAHN7748NBTMichael Stewart
2BILLY HOOPER466832.20Patricia Moule
3MISS TRUMPS737631.57Hans Minchin
4SNEAKY GAZELLE6737NBTGraham Smith
5BOOMING BEAU665432.18Gino Grgurovic
6EVERLASTING GAZE738532.12Michael Stewart
7SPORTING TEARS223131.49Steve Meimetis
8JAYNE FOZZ756531.60Jason Caley
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed …2:54 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM VAPOUR6488NBTKelvin Douglas
2LAKER BALE412718.68Kevin Bewley
3WOODSIDE TIMMY534318.30Graham Smith
4CHILLIWACK247618.48Rolland Parry
5WHEEL SPINNER1612NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
6PLATINUM SHEN768618.74Bernard Rogers
7GUSTAVO FRING781318.64Michael Stewart
8SWIFT LACEY453118.71Anthony Harding
Race No. 10Sharyn Gray Stake Pr2 Division13:13 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON BLAKE6868NBTDouglas Blake
2FINALLY BOOMING541618.66Steven Clarke
3DWAYNE’S SHOUT458718.43Anthony Harding
4OAKS BOY5336NBTSharyn Gray
5HAD IT ALL314818.60Kevin Bewley
6BRESHIA BALE6133NBTLisa Rasmussen
7RUBY SWIFT266518.88Tony Hinrichsen
8BIT FRUITI347419.07Kelvin Douglas