Friday, 29 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 29 January 2016

Race No. 1Anne Norrish Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:17 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI GEORGI7778NBTCharles Adcock
2CHINA MEG425.61Robert Harris
3LADY NANA353525.54Karen Miegel
4MELLIBU364525.84Gary Pidgeon
5VIOLETS FOR SUZY8466NBTRomeo Cenko
6BIG ATENBTMichele Famiglietti
7BUENA VISTA677726.33Michele Famiglietti
8HOT JANA442525.46Angela Meimetis
9JEN SHEN475825.92Anthony Harding
10GREYSYND DOZER754726.06Ross Kelly
Race No. 2Graham Smith Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:32 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKING WAVESNBTMichele Famiglietti
2REINFORCER224218.88Robert Harris
3EL I AM6672NBTMatthew Payne
4KEEP TRYING777719.79Ross Kelly
5OAKTREA PRINCESS345619.09George Cooper
6KASAI GOOSE324619.69Sharyn Gray
7MADGE GO TURBO644618.76Gary Pidgeon
8MISS JANGLES347719.24Gary Pidgeon
9ROXXY LYNN56NBTSharyn Gray
10OAKTREA VIXEN58519.68George Cooper
Race No. 3George Cooper Stake Pr2 Division…12:49 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT LACEY545318.80Anthony Harding
2BACI DE KAHN116NBTDonald Turner
3COOL LOIS3638NBTBradley Mitchem
4FAT NOEL221518.83Brock Wilson
5BO BO BO241218.74Kevin Bewley
6COORONG TESS217818.63Cameron Butcher
7NIGHT PHANTOM473219.07David Brodhurst
8CHELA KULA435619.68Bozidar Stamenkovic
9DILLASHAW2446NBTSharyn Gray
10OLLIE’S THYME366718.91Katherine Brooks
Race No. 4Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division21:09 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB THE WEAPON264318.54Patricia Moule
2MISS PAWS136618.69Bradley Mitchem
3UNCONVENTIONAL7245NBTDonald Turner
4LIGHT FLIGHT837720.19David Brodhurst
5FINALLY BOOMING8175NBTSteven Clarke
6KOOMBOOYANA SONG1287NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7TUTU TRAIN242619.24Sharyn Gray
8OAKTREA BELLE17418.69George Cooper
9LITTLE MISS EVA875418.59Florence Moore
10VICTA PIPER125718.66Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…1:27 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER BUS TRIP512118.92Adrien Chevalier
2GUNNA SPRING234118.96Clayton Trengove
3FIRST THOMAS657519.11Katherine Brooks
4LAKER BALE674118.68Kevin Bewley
5CULLQUIN JESSIE878418.49Michael Pethick
6BIT FRUITI464319.07Kelvin Douglas
7FIRE INSIDE736118.65Wendy Sebastyan
8MISS TRUMPS373718.89Hans Minchin
9AT THE SAVOY585118.50Anthony Fry
10ORIENTAL KATANA364619.15Katherine Brooks
Race No. 6Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…1:44 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY GO5261NBTGino Grgurovic
2ASCENSION212724.67Yvonne King
3PINKACHU532624.76Adrien Chevalier
4FLAMING CAUSEWAY512624.90Douglas Blake
5CHINA VICKY125.36Robert Harris
6MARSHALL GIVENS313424.83Gino Grgurovic
7EZIGO335224.84Cameron Butcher
8JUNEBUG733224.92Kevin Bewley
9HORIZON BLUE656425.18Kevin Bewley
10OUR BLUE SHELLY377525.07Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:02 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FU SHEN663625.47Bradley Mitchem
2GUN’S MISS3124NBTDavid Brodhurst
3ELABORATER763824.59Karen Miegel
4VICTA ANNI567724.75Ronald Schadow
5BACK UP TIGER536624.75Tony Hinrichsen
6ASTAIRE515224.63Michael Stewart
7GAN CAO SHEN588824.83Anthony Harding
8AWESOME NEMOX42324.79Wendy Sebastyan
9GO BINKY763624.63Sharyn Gray
Race No. 8Southern Argus Mixed Stake Pr2 D…2:19 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYNE FOZZ637524.59Jason Caley
2TANK TANK321524.50Hans Minchin
3KATZ SHADOW524724.36Allen Miegel
4SPORTING TEARS122324.38Steve Meimetis
5GINLEE’S PRINCE5186NBTBradley Mitchem
6TANG SHEN628124.85Bradley Mitchem
7UNCLE JUNIOR148824.42Ronald Schadow
8FOOTROT FALSETTO332224.44Bozidar Stamenkovic
9GO BINKY763624.63Sharyn Gray
Race No. 9Gavin Harris Stake Pr2 Division12:37 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTAVO FRING4378NBTMichael Stewart
2VICTA NICOLE273818.22Ronald Schadow
3TUI THE WEAPON213418.57Patricia Moule
4VICTA HARPER442718.63Ronald Schadow
5MARCLING164718.85Donald Turner
6RUBY SWIFT752618.88Tony Hinrichsen
7NIFTY NEFERTITI8768NBTDouglas Blake
8EGO’S LADY258319.12Clayton Trengove
9OAKS BOY5336NBTSharyn Gray
10TYPHOON BLAKE6868NBTDouglas Blake
Race No. 10Les Newton Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…2:54 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSS ROAD371318.04Matthew Payne
2STAY WARM355619.29Brock Wilson
3GRANDE TO EXCEL347618.14George Rehmann
4EL JAY TORANA354618.64David Brodhurst
5SHAY FONTAIN215819.28Clayton Trengove
6MAJOR LACHY386319.02Donald Turner
7VICTA TIM721418.24Ronald Schadow
8VICTA CHAD712818.37Ronald Schadow
9MARY’S TAM546819.37Douglas Blake
10OLDMATE LEVI558618.45Sharyn Gray