Friday, 13 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 13 May 2016

Race No. 1Wendy Sebastyan Maiden Stake Pr2…12:05 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL THE WEAPON253318.88Patricia Moule
2WOODSIDE FIONA662NBTGraham Smith
3FABRALONBTYvonne King
4BELGARION44X719.07Wendy Sebastyan
5WOODSIDE FLASH763619.43Graham Smith
6REINFORCER244618.88Robert Harris
7COSMIC SWEATERNBTMaurice Kiley
8WHY NOT JOY6653NBTCharles Adcock
9OPAL SLIPPER720.64Andreas Louca
10WHEEL THEM IN6687NBTBrian Clarke
Race No. 2Stewart Ellis Maiden Stake Pr2 D…12:29 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED GUNN4744NBTTracie Price
2NO CIGAR BOYS245NBTWendy Sebastyan
3LUCKY MARINA647725.44Duncan Stewart
4BENJI GIRL5225.35Bradley Mitchem
5HOT XANTHIA346625.37Steve Meimetis
6FU LING SHEN2233NBTBernard Rogers
7SNATCH AND GRAB322824.83Trevor Jessup
8WOODSIDE ROCKY432425.82Graham Smith
9PAVLOVA8NBTOswald Chegia
10HONG SHEN754525.88Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 3Gino Grgurovic Stake Pr2 Divisio…12:45 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNEBUG737524.92Kevin Bewley
2FARRAH BALE546425.24Lisa Rasmussen
3JULIE’S LOVE752126.16Bradley Mitchem
4JEN SHEN841525.21Anthony Harding
5LOB CITY3467NBTKelvin Douglas
6ASA BABY362725.22Trevor Jessup
7JO SEE KAHN876725.55Duncan Stewart
8HOT STELIOS834724.75Steve Meimetis
9DUB485525.64Leslie Bates
10LADY NANA676625.43Karen Miegel
Race No. 4Val May Stake Pr2 Division11:02 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SCOTT7887NBTRonald Schadow
2INO BALE125724.39Kevin Bewley
3TIGER THE WEAPON48X324.85Patricia Moule
4APPROVAL5875NBTDesmond Denton
5DORY BALE5364NBTLisa Rasmussen
6MARSHALL GIVENS676824.83Gino Grgurovic
7ASTRAL FLAME717425.95Graham Smith
8KATZ SHADOW43X624.36Allen Miegel
9GAN CAO SHEN774424.83Anthony Harding
10TANG SHEN786624.85Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…1:20 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT ELLI5657NBTAndreas Louca
2ELLA’S IMAGE5675NBTYvonne King
3LIZARD SPOCK6187NBTTony Rasmussen
4TRONALD TRUMP8774NBTTony Rasmussen
5LEKTRA BOOTS5163NBTTracie Price
6NAUGHTY NAT4763NBTLisa Rasmussen
7VENETIAN MASK6421NBTMaurice Kiley
8SPACE AND TIME1155NBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 6Brian Raynor Memorial Free For A…1:45 PM
FFA event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $325 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT’S MAGIC313631.39Oswald Chegia
2ALDERLEY REFORM461431.82Terrance Cahalan
3SPORTING TEARS232231.49Steve Meimetis
4DYNA INCA678231.36Lisa Rasmussen
5MADAM CRASH7411NBTKelvin Stott
6SNEAKY GAZELLE711432.83Graham Smith
7TAKAHI MAX3516NBTTerrance Cahalan
8CRAZY SPRITE3781NBTBradley Mitchem
9HALLIBEL BALE377532.19Tony Rasmussen
10ZANA BALE56X531.95Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…2:02 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKER BALE3641NBTKevin Bewley
2KENZI121724.60Jason Caley
3KARAGIOZIS5543NBTTracie Price
4PAD TIGHE341324.82Kelvin Douglas
5LETHAL FURY374124.59Tony Hinrichsen
6WOODSIDE TIMMY777624.83Graham Smith
7NIKITA KAHN8518NBTOswald Chegia
8SHILLING FLEX411624.46Lisa Rasmussen
9GAN CAO SHEN774424.83Anthony Harding
10TANG SHEN786624.85Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 8Daish Irrigation & Fodder Grade …2:23 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BREEZE711824.41John Little
2TIP TOP TIARN814425.08Christopher Jaensch
3EZIGO254124.67Tyson Bradley
4RITZA TIGER313524.60Gary Pidgeon
5VIRON’S LEGACY762724.90Trevor Jessup
6ASA DEMEO645325.00Tim Richards
7LUCKY QUOTED682824.95Kelvin Stott
8DASHING GEEK812425.09Diane Roberts
9SWIFT LACEY267525.09Anthony Harding
10ASA ROCK SOLID145225.11Trevor Jessup
Race No. 9Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:42 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA VIXEN616718.85George Cooper
2DYNA HOGAN325218.58Tony Rasmussen
3BUNGALOO PEARL631518.78John Little
4MADGE GO TURBO551418.76Gary Pidgeon
5CHINA VICKY852419.21Robert Harris
6GUNNER MOLLOY122318.54Gary Pidgeon
7PENELOPE LOVE517819.10Kevin Bewley
8VAIN BALE214518.97Lisa Rasmussen
9VICTA PIPER538818.66Ronald Schadow
10COOL LOIS682819.41Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 10Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…3:03 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY GO181718.39Gino Grgurovic
2ROXETTE BALE765618.95Charles Adcock
3FU SHEN628418.55Bradley Mitchem
4FAST DREAMER555418.50Tony Farquhar
5NO THRU ROAD816318.49Tony Hinrichsen
6BO BO BO624118.74Kevin Bewley
7LIL WEEZY422718.63Jason Caley
8FINALLY BOOMING454418.54Steven Clarke
9CULLQUIN JESSIE466718.49Karen Miegel
10GAN CAO SHEN774418.62Anthony Harding
Race No. 11Oswald Chegia Mixed Stake Pr2 Di…3:21 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSEY651418.57Kathleen Shepherd
2MARLOW MOMENT4172NBTTracie Price
3UNCLE JUNIOR788318.48Ronald Schadow
4STACK’EM FAST681518.29David Neal
5TWIST AWAY5552NBTLisa Rasmussen
6GOLDEN MONZA847518.26George Cooper
7BACK UP TIGER576818.55Tony Hinrichsen
8ELABORATER163718.59Karen Miegel
9VICTA CHAD757818.37Ronald Schadow
10SWIFT LACEY267518.71Anthony Harding