Friday, 27 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 27 May 2016

Race No. 1Strath Chicken Shop Maiden Stake…12:24 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLINGTON77625.64Kathleen Shepherd
2FABRALO2NBTYvonne King
3BEKALIA’S GIRLNBTMartin Doyle
4FLYING SASSYNBTAdrien Chevalier
5PISTOLIERX587NBTYvonne King
6I’M HEARING YA42NBTTracie Price
7PAVLOVA86NBTOswald Chegia
8MORPHETT HEIGHTS655426.21Yvonne King
Race No. 2Next Lending Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:40 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEEL THEM IN687820.00Brian Clarke
2REINFORCER446318.88Robert Harris
3OPTIC ANGELNBTJohn Sewer
4HOT XANTHIA466519.44Steve Meimetis
6YARAMUNDI GEORGI887719.84Vadim Roz
7EXPLOSIVE TEDDY242719.11Robert Drurey
8SWEET SERENADENBTLeslie Bates
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Maiden…12:57 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONG SHEN5827NBTBradley Mitchem
2AY OH KAYNBTKathleen Shepherd
3ROXXY LYNN738319.52Sharyn Gray
4ABSOLUTE ZERO644719.77Robert Fletcher
5BILL THE WEAPON253318.88Patricia Moule
6ALOUETTE JOSIE766520.06Robert Drurey
7FORTUNATONBTGino Grgurovic
8COSMIC SWEATER719.88Maurice Kiley
Race No. 4Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…1:15 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUROSIS351218.53Sharyn Gray
2DAN SHEN6675NBTBradley Mitchem
3DYNA HOGAN522218.58Tony Rasmussen
4BUNGALOO PEARL157618.78John Little
5BELGARION4X7118.63Wendy Sebastyan
6PENNY THE WEAPON287518.59Patricia Moule
7CHINA VICKY524519.21Robert Harris
8VICTA PIPER538818.66Ronald Schadow
9CHEAP AS668718.53Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…1:37 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUB855625.64Leslie Bates
2JEN SHEN585525.21Anthony Harding
3JARHEAD7112NBTVadim Roz
4LADY NANA766625.43Karen Miegel
5RITZA TIGER135224.60Gary Pidgeon
6RADICAL CEL4176NBTKelvin Douglas
7CHANNING BALE1758NBTLisa Rasmussen
8TRICKY MOMENT3135NBTTracie Price
Race No. 6Don Foster Stake Pr2 Division11:57 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL SAMBIA1221NBTDonald Turner
2KATZ SHADOW3X6524.36Allen Miegel
3KARAGIOZIS433624.79Tracie Price
4BANJO BREEZE181624.41John Little
5TWIST AWAY216324.37Lisa Rasmussen
6HOT STELIOS347124.53Steve Meimetis
7MARSHALL GIVENS682424.83Gino Grgurovic
8ARE ATE5416NBTYvonne King
9TIGER THE WEAPON48X324.85Patricia Moule
10ASCENSION523624.40Yvonne King
Race No. 7Princesses Of Strath Free For Al…2:17 PM
FFA event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL WEEZY2276NBTJason Caley
2GLADY’S CORNER113224.98John Sewer
3AWESOME NEMO554624.60Wendy Sebastyan
4KENZI176524.60Jason Caley
5BRESHIA BALE318624.33Lisa Rasmussen
6GRIMSBY GIRL213524.67Tracie Price
7BACK UP TIGER768124.47Tony Hinrichsen
8PINKACHU53X424.62Adrien Chevalier
9SHILLING FLEX687824.46Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 82016 May Delaine Memorial Pr2 Di…2:37 PM
FFA event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $325 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INCA233531.36Lisa Rasmussen
2ZANA BALEX55431.95Lisa Rasmussen
3ALDERLEY REFORM614231.65Terrance Cahalan
4SPACE AND TIME556832.44Bradley Mitchem
5RAJA’S GREEN MAN5548NBTWendy Sebastyan
6BRETT’S MAGIC136131.10Oswald Chegia
7APPROVAL548532.95Desmond Denton
8SPORTING TEARS322431.49Steve Meimetis
Race No. 9Cameron Butcher Stake Pr2 Divisi…2:52 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADROX4263NBTVadim Roz
2COOL LOIS682819.41Bradley Mitchem
3FARRAH BALE432518.92Lisa Rasmussen
4COVE ALIGHT2664NBTWendy Sebastyan
5ELLA’S IMAGE757719.08Yvonne King
6EZIGO541418.51Tyson Bradley
7CATCHYA738819.22Ryan Tugwell
8MAGGIE’S MEMORY184418.77Ross Burns
9CHEAP AS668718.53Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 10Yvonne Butcher (sa Owned) Stake …3:17 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRISTIE’S BOY228619.85Martin Doyle
2FAST DREAMER554318.50Tony Farquhar
3THUNDER OPAL461X19.07Donald Turner
4SWIFT LACEY565518.71Anthony Harding
5EM FOR MARLOW716518.63Gary Pidgeon
6OLDMATE LEVI316118.45Sharyn Gray
7FINALLY BOOMING544518.54Steven Clarke
8VICTA CHAD578818.37Ronald Schadow
Race No. 11Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…3:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY GO171318.39Gino Grgurovic
2PAD TIGHE131518.35Kelvin Douglas
3NO THRU ROAD163218.49Tony Hinrichsen
4FU SHEN628418.55Bradley Mitchem
5ROUSEY145218.57Kathleen Shepherd
6ELABORATER637318.59Karen Miegel
7UNCLE JUNIOR883418.48Ronald Schadow
8GINLEE’S PRINCE5186NBTBradley Mitchem
9DWAYNE’S SHOUT545X18.43Anthony Harding