Friday, 10 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 10 June 2016

Race No. 1Neil Wright Maiden Stake Pr2 Div…12:05 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEEL THEM IN878218.99Brian Clarke
2WOODSIDE PIXIE573819.38Graham Smith
3CHEQUERED PASTNBTDuncan Stewart
4WOODSIDE ZORRONBTGraham Smith
5HONG SHEN274619.44Bradley Mitchem
6FORTUNATO319.32Gino Grgurovic
7REINFORCER463418.88Robert Harris
8ABSOLUTE ZERO447219.12Robert Fletcher
9OPAL SLIPPER720.64Andreas Louca
10OPTIC ANGEL619.52John Sewer
Race No. 2Ron Burns Maiden Stake Pr2 Divis…12:22 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SMOOTHY7NBTAllan Francis
2SNATCH AND GRAB487524.83Trevor Jessup
3FABRALO242224.80Yvonne King
4CHAPPIE BALE8566NBTWendy Matcott
5LUCKY MARINA647725.44Duncan Stewart
6BENJI GIRL246225.35Bradley Mitchem
7CALLINGTON776325.16Kathleen Shepherd
8WOODSIDE FLASH3654NBTGraham Smith
9BERNADEEN6755NBTBernard Rogers
10HOT XANTHIA665525.37Steve Meimetis
Race No. 3Les Newton Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…12:42 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE WE WIN7473NBTWalter Harkins
2TASTE OF SHIRAZ4452NBTPatricia Moule
3WOODSIDE ROCKY246525.79Graham Smith
4AY OH KAY5NBTKathleen Shepherd
5FU LING SHEN623325.01Bernard Rogers
6PAVLOVA865625.45Oswald Chegia
7YARAMUNDI GEORGI877326.62Vadim Roz
8BUCK’S EXPRESS8235NBTWendy Matcott
9LADY JACINTA2757NBTBernard Rogers
10SKETCHY GUN55NBTTyson Bradley
Race No. 4Jim Shepherd Stake Pr2 Division112:57 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEONA6547NBTWendy Matcott
2POWER FOR LEE6345NBTBradley Mitchem
3PISTOLIER871824.19Yvonne King
4JEN SHEN566425.21Anthony Harding
5CHINA VICKY245525.36Robert Harris
6GOLD BRO7457NBTWendy Matcott
7JABLES2367NBTWendy Sebastyan
8VIRON’S MEMORY4314NBTTrevor Jessup
9OUR BLUE SHELLY275725.07Gary Pidgeon
10LADY NANA666725.43Karen Miegel
Race No. 5Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …1:20 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA TIGER524724.60Gary Pidgeon
2LEKTRA FLASH6131NBTElly Matcott
3PINKISH HUE8861NBTWendy Matcott
4JO SEE KAHN876725.55Duncan Stewart
5ASA BABY431225.19Trevor Jessup
6SKINNY BOB5638NBTMatthew Payne
7CHANCE IT6742NBTKevin Bewley
8MING MEN SHEN715825.50Bernard Rogers
9OUR BLUE SHELLY275725.07Gary Pidgeon
10LADY NANA666725.43Karen Miegel
Race No. 6Princes Of Strath Stake Pr2 Divi…1:37 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKATA BALE7375NBTWendy Matcott
2ROETHLISBERGER7648NBTDuncan Stewart
3TIGER THE WEAPON48X324.85Patricia Moule
4COSMIC WONDER2373NBTTim Richards
5IZZY GO713126.11Gino Grgurovic
6MARSHALL GIVENS244524.83Gino Grgurovic
7ASCENSION236224.40Yvonne King
8ALLEN YELLER7425NBTWendy Matcott
9APPROVAL858825.63Desmond Denton
10GINLEE’S PRINCE1867NBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …1:57 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INO BALE716724.39Kevin Bewley
2ASA JACK KEENE8778NBTTrevor Jessup
3ALLINGA DOT645624.22Yvonne King
4PENNY THE WEAPON875124.65Patricia Moule
5BACK UP TIGER141124.47Tony Hinrichsen
6EZIGO148524.67Tyson Bradley
7BETTER BE558624.05Allan Francis
8OPAL BALE3222NBTWendy Matcott
9DU PLESSIS8567NBTDuncan Stewart
10SWIFT LACEY655525.09Anthony Harding
Race No. 8Bob & Malcolm King Memorial Pr2 …2:19 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD MODEL6215NBTWendy Matcott
2ALLEN SANTO7855NBTWendy Matcott
3CATCHYA3887NBTRyan Tugwell
4YARAMUNDI DOMINO1475NBTVadim Roz
5RAJA’S GREEN MAN548632.67Wendy Sebastyan
6HOT STELIOS4716NBTSteve Meimetis
7DREAMLESS6745NBTSharyn Gray
8HANDY MAN1534NBTMatthew Payne
Race No. 9Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:37 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRON’S LEGACY762719.14Trevor Jessup
2COOL LOIS682819.41Bradley Mitchem
3NEUROSIS512318.53Sharyn Gray
4RADICAL CEL7626NBTKelvin Douglas
5NITRO LOOPER6686NBTAlan Mcculloch
6HEADROX633818.95Vadim Roz
7LOB CITY751719.02Kelvin Douglas
8GOOD BYE KISS3525NBTMatthew Payne
9VICTA PIPER388418.66Ronald Schadow
10COVE ALIGHT664619.19Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 10Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division12:54 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S CHANCE785118.94Barry Jones
2KATZ SHADOWX65718.51Allen Miegel
3FU SHEN628418.55Bradley Mitchem
4ROUSEY452418.57Kathleen Shepherd
5ELLA’S IMAGE577118.68Yvonne King
6GUNNER MOLLOY312218.43Gary Pidgeon
7BO BO BOX72118.74Kevin Bewley
8OLDMATE LEVI614618.45Sharyn Gray
9GINLEE’S PRINCE186719.57Bradley Mitchem
10SWIFT LACEY655518.71Anthony Harding
Race No. 11Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…3:09 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELUCTANT KING263618.47Kelvin Douglas
2HAD IT ALL843818.60Kevin Bewley
3RODARTE QUAYLE1351NBTRobert Fletcher
4NO THRU ROAD221218.49Tony Hinrichsen
5AWESOME NEMO546318.80Wendy Sebastyan
6FINALLY BOOMING455418.54Steven Clarke
7CHEAP AS722218.53Bradley Mitchem
8UNCLE JUNIOR345518.48Ronald Schadow
9OAKS BOY312119.14Sharyn Gray
10EM FOR MARLOW165718.63Gary Pidgeon