Friday, 24 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 24 June 2016

Race No. 1Merv Lelliott Maiden Stake Pr2 D…12:05 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLINGTON7632NBTKathleen Shepherd
2WOODSIDE ZORRO219.01Graham Smith
3BEKIM FIRE5763NBTWendy Matcott
4FORTUNATO3619.32Gino Grgurovic
5HONG SHEN746319.04Bradley Mitchem
6OPTIC ANGEL619.52John Sewer
7OPAL SLIPPER720.64Andreas Louca
8LEKTRA CHIEF4857NBTElly Matcott
9CASTLETOWNROCHE8386NBTRaymond Fewings
10ALPHA MALE556519.40Steven Clarke
Race No. 2Shaun Laffin Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:25 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPIE BALE8566NBTWendy Matcott
2WILD ATENBTGino Grgurovic
3REINFORCER634726.03Robert Harris
4IRON STRIKE8882NBTWendy Matcott
5CASSA PANTHER6NBTShayne Fielder
6LADY JACINTA5775NBTAnthony Harding
7BE TO BOMBER7564NBTWendy Matcott
8HE’S HEAD STRONG4733NBTTrevor Jessup
9WOODSIDE PIXIE3846NBTGraham Smith
10SKETCHY GUN55725.90Tyson Bradley
Race No. 3Paul Rehmann Stake Pr2 Division112:40 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRON’S LEGACY277124.90Trevor Jessup
2ASA BABY326424.74Trevor Jessup
3GOOD BYE KISS5327NBTMatthew Payne
4CHANCE IT423725.06Kevin Bewley
5WOODSIDE ROCKY465125.15Graham Smith
6LADY NANA666725.43Karen Miegel
7MR. SMOOTHY7124.74Allan Francis
8PISTOLIER183524.19Yvonne King
9CROWN JESTER1X27NBTSteven Brook
10ATKIN BALE7626NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Andreas Louca Stake Pr2 Division…1:01 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTAVO FRING286824.79Duncan Stewart
2COSMIC WONDER735225.03Tim Richards
3ASCENSION626524.40Yvonne King
4HOUINDEED5625NBTRaymond Fewings
5APPROVAL588625.63Desmond Denton
6ASA JACK KEENE831624.80Trevor Jessup
7ZENGA BALE1533NBTWendy Matcott
8HAKATA BALE554325.01Wendy Matcott
9ASTRAL FLAME465525.47Graham Smith
10FU SHEN848425.02Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …1:21 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER BE586724.05Allan Francis
2OPAL BALE226125.24Wendy Matcott
3PAD TIGHE566724.51Kelvin Douglas
4INO BALE167424.39Kevin Bewley
5BACK UP TIGER112124.47Tony Hinrichsen
6ALLINGA DOT561724.22Yvonne King
7ASTAIRE438824.63Duncan Stewart
8WOODSIDE JAGGER666224.61Graham Smith
9DEECEE COMICS763325.70Sharyn Gray
10KATZ SHADOW657724.36Allen Miegel
Race No. 6Nev Hains Memorial Pr2 Division11:41 PM
FFA event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $325 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INCA512531.36Lisa Rasmussen
2BRETT’S MAGIC612231.10Oswald Chegia
4KAS KAHN223732.00Duncan Stewart
5LIKE A DONKEY7334NBTOswald Chegia
7WORKERS CLUB8248NBTAllan Francis
8MARSHALL GIVENS4453NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 7Next Lending Grade 6 Series H Pr…1:58 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI DOMINO536232.75Vadim Roz
2CATCHYA876232.31Ryan Tugwell
3NAUGHTY NAT523532.27Lisa Rasmussen
4HOLLYWOOD MODEL543732.50Wendy Matcott
5ASA ROCK SOLID5177NBTTrevor Jessup
6DOVETON BOBO5331NBTKevin Bewley
7SKINNY BOB3811NBTMatthew Payne
8ALLEN KENTUCKY1455NBTTony Rasmussen
9JULIE’S LOVE1446NBTBradley Mitchem
10WEBLEC ANGEL6565NBTWendy Sebastyan
Race No. 8Daish Irrigation & Fodder Grade …2:13 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAJA’S GREEN MAN865432.67Wendy Sebastyan
2PARK THE ARK2134NBTSteven Brook
3SCORCHING2123NBTMatthew Payne
4GOLD MAGIC2515NBTWendy Matcott
5SHANA ALLEN5868NBTLisa Rasmussen
6PERRIER BALE4174NBTWendy Matcott
7CRAZY SPRITE341732.67Bradley Mitchem
8WHEEL THEM IN7821NBTBrian Clarke
9HONEY GIRL1758NBTKevin Bewley
10ANOTHER MAI6444NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 9Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:33 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S BOY4353NBTMatthew Head
2DYNA HOGAN221218.58Tony Rasmussen
3LEKTRA FLASH1582NBTElly Matcott
4JACOBITE SEVEN7221NBTDonald Turner
5LEKTRA BASSET8838NBTElly Matcott
6COVE ALIGHT664619.19Wendy Sebastyan
7HEADROX824318.95Vadim Roz
8NEUROSIS123518.53Sharyn Gray
9PRINCESS JASMINE62X8NBTLisa Rasmussen
10SUPER VELOCE354618.79Kevin Bewley
Race No. 10Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Grade 5 Ser…2:48 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S CHANCE851118.42Barry Jones
2NO THRU ROAD125418.49Tony Hinrichsen
3OLDMATE LEVI465518.45Sharyn Gray
4RELUCTANT KING368218.47Kelvin Douglas
5GUNNER MOLLOY223118.43Gary Pidgeon
6BO BO BO212518.73Kevin Bewley
7HAD IT ALL383618.60Kevin Bewley
8ROUSEY524418.57Kathleen Shepherd
9ELLA’S IMAGE716718.68Yvonne King
10RODARTE QUAYLE351619.53Robert Fletcher
Race No. 11Graham Smith Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…3:04 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA’S IMAGE716718.68Yvonne King
2IZZY GO131118.39Gino Grgurovic
3OAKS BOY312119.14Sharyn Gray
4CULLQUIN JESSIE466718.49Karen Miegel
5PENNY THE WEAPON751518.59Patricia Moule
6ELABORATER733418.59Karen Miegel
7TIGER THE WEAPON8X32NBTPatricia Moule
8FIRE INSIDE788118.65Wendy Sebastyan
9SWIFT LACEY557618.71Anthony Harding
10EM FOR MARLOW657818.63Gary Pidgeon