Friday, 8 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 8 July 2016

Race No. 1Tony Rasmussen Maiden Stake Pr2 …12:17 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONG SHEN467525.88Bradley Mitchem
2FORTUNATO366NBTGino Grgurovic
3SWEET SERENADE7355NBTLeslie Bates
4TASTE OF SHIRAZ452425.69Patricia Moule
5CHAPPIE BALE632325.01Wendy Matcott
6REINFORCER347626.03Robert Harris
7WOODSIDE FLASH625725.63Graham Smith
8HE’S HEAD STRONG338325.39Trevor Jessup
9SKETCHY GUN575625.90Tyson Bradley
10ACE JACK8NBTMatthew Payne
Race No. 2Lauren Harris Maiden Stake Pr2 D…12:32 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE ZERO725419.12Robert Fletcher
2WOODSIDE FIONA755319.62Graham Smith
3ALPHA MALE556519.40Steven Clarke
4RUTHLESS LAWLER232NBTKenneth Newlyn
5VICTA MATT27NBTRonald Schadow
6VICTA WINK42NBTRonald Schadow
7IRON STRIKE8882NBTWendy Matcott
8OPTIC ANGEL62419.29John Sewer
9SNATCH AND GRAB4875NBTTrevor Jessup
10COSMIC SWEATER7619.75Maurice Kiley
Race No. 3Stewart Ellis Stake Pr2 Division…12:52 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S NIA432518.55Lauren Harris
2DAN SHEN777319.73Bradley Mitchem
3LEKTRA STARSKY8846NBTElly Matcott
4WOODSIDE ZORRO2119.00Graham Smith
5HEADROX323218.66Vadim Roz
6WHEEL THEM IN821718.73Brian Clarke
7SON OF HELGA1748NBTKevin Bewley
8VICTA OLLIE14NBTRonald Schadow
9COVE ALIGHT646518.97Wendy Sebastyan
10PRINCESS JASMINE2X8819.77Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Bosco Stamenkovic Stake Pr2 Divi…1:15 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HOGAN212218.58Tony Rasmussen
2PEEKABOO BANG2715NBTKenneth Newlyn
3EZIGO858418.51Tyson Bradley
4WOTA CHILL7651NBTRichard Pearce
5SUPER VELOCE466218.79Kevin Bewley
6UNDISCLOSED8877NBTLisa Rasmussen
7KINCAY KAHN4636NBTSharyn Gray
8CHEAP AS244518.53Bradley Mitchem
9CHINA VICKY455419.21Robert Harris
10ANGRY STORM8588NBTBrenton Prouse
Race No. 5Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…1:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRAL FLAME553718.73Graham Smith
2MATT’S BOY531118.31Matthew Head
3TIGER THE WEAPON8X32NBTPatricia Moule
4WOODNEAR4262NBTWendy Sebastyan
5ELABORATER334218.59Karen Miegel
6VICTA TIM341218.24Ronald Schadow
7ARE ATE5416NBTYvonne King
8LETHAL FURY163418.48Tony Hinrichsen
9SHILLING FLEX6587NBTLisa Rasmussen
10GOLDEN MONZA475518.26George Cooper
Race No. 6Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…1:54 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO THRU ROAD414224.48Tony Hinrichsen
2WOODSIDE JAGGER626524.61Graham Smith
3ZENGA BALE337225.52Wendy Matcott
4INGA BALE3786NBTWendy Matcott
5KATZ SHADOW657724.36Allen Miegel
6KOOMBOOYANA SONG135824.55Bozidar Stamenkovic
7FIRE INSIDE81X424.64Wendy Sebastyan
8GUSTOW BALE677324.48Brenton Prouse
9NIKITA KAHN368725.12Charles Adcock
10STEEL TRUE BLUE884824.84Desmond Denton
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop (no Metro Wi…2:14 PM
SE event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRESHIA BALE777124.33Lisa Rasmussen
2ASA JACK KEENE656724.80Trevor Jessup
3FU SHEN484425.02Bradley Mitchem
4RODARTE QUAYLE516424.73Robert Fletcher
5EM FOR MARLOW657825.12Gary Pidgeon
6ASTAIRE888724.63Duncan Stewart
7GLADY’S CORNER427524.73John Sewer
8REBOUND RITA212124.77Desmond Denton
9HAD IT ALL836725.51Kevin Bewley
10ALLEN YELLER257825.33Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Grade 6 Ser…2:34 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAJA’S GREEN MAN654432.43Wendy Sebastyan
2CATCHYA762432.28Ryan Tugwell
3SKINNY BOB112132.06Matthew Payne
4SCORCHING321231.85Matthew Payne
5YARAMUNDI DOMINO621431.85Vadim Roz
6SHANA ALLEN683732.28Lisa Rasmussen
7NAUGHTY NAT513632.18Lisa Rasmussen
8PERRIER BALE743232.27Wendy Matcott
9ALLEN KENTUCKY515532.44Tony Rasmussen
10HONEY GIRL853532.57Kevin Bewley
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:57 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SARA16NBTVadim Roz
2WOODSIDE PIXIE4617NBTGraham Smith
3DUB774825.27Leslie Bates
4PISTOLIER835624.19Yvonne King
5JEN SHEN685325.21Anthony Harding
6LOB CITY173725.25Kelvin Douglas
7BUHIN BALE6533NBTWendy Matcott
8GUMAROY MODEL6461NBTWendy Matcott
9KASAI GOOSE626625.55Sharyn Gray
10MAGGIE’S MEMORY4445NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 10Sharon Gray Stake Pr2 Division23:17 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVERBACK LADY188625.99Gary Pidgeon
2JULIE’S LOVE467525.55Bradley Mitchem
3WOODSIDE ROCKY513525.15Graham Smith
4CHELA KULA413825.53Bozidar Stamenkovic
5PINKISH HUE613625.39Wendy Matcott
6GOOD BYE KISS742724.74Matthew Payne
7PIZATOO1858NBTWendy Matcott
8VIRON’S LEGACY717724.90Trevor Jessup
9YARAMUNDI MARKUS8788NBTHans Minchin
10JUNEBUG755524.92Kevin Bewley
Race No. 11Tony Hinrichsen Stake Pr2 Divisi…3:34 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER MOLLOY313118.43Gary Pidgeon
2LIL WEEZY534518.63Jason Caley
3RELUCTANT KING682518.47Kelvin Douglas
4FAST DREAMER433818.50Tony Farquhar
5FOOTROT FALSETTO225618.59Bozidar Stamenkovic
6ASA BABY6413NBTTrevor Jessup
7SWIFT LACEY557618.71Anthony Harding
8PENNY THE WEAPON515318.59Patricia Moule
9OAKS BOY121419.14Sharyn Gray
10CULLQUIN JESSIE667618.49Karen Miegel