Friday, 22 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 22 July 2016

Race No. 1Barry Jones Stake Pr2 Division111:54 AM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE FLASH573225.01Graham Smith
2PINK SQUIRREL35NBTDerek Anderson
3HE’S HEAD STRONG326X24.74Trevor Jessup
4QUITE BALE37NBTWendy Matcott
5SPRINGVALE PARIS455NBTLisa Rasmussen
6MELADORI MAGPIENBTDuncan Stewart
7PEREGRINE STRIKENBTMartin Doyle
8ACE JACK8NBTMatthew Payne
9BE TO BOMBER5646NBTWendy Matcott
10STORMY MOMENT3856NBTTracie Price
Race No. 2Hans Minchen Open Maiden Series …12:12 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA WINK42819.29Ronald Schadow
2HONG SHEN756519.04Bradley Mitchem
3WOODSIDE FIONA535619.13Graham Smith
4SPEEDY JABARCKNBTRobert Fletcher
5NULLARBOR SAM8NBTKathleen Shepherd
6OPTIC ANGEL624318.87John Sewer
7BRING IT BRANDYNBTAnthony Harding
8SNATCH AND GRAB7525NBTTrevor Jessup
9LUCKY MARINA7547NBTDuncan Stewart
10CAIRNLEA MOMENT66NBTTracie Price
Race No. 3Bob Harris Open Maiden Series H …12:28 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REINFORCER476518.88Robert Harris
2I’M HEARING YA7676NBTTracie Price
3VICTA JACK64NBTRonald Schadow
4LOCH SLIPPERNBTKym Burnett
5IRON STRIKE82X719.25Wendy Matcott
6WHY NOT JOY565319.45Charles Adcock
7CALLINGTON632519.47Kathleen Shepherd
8TWO LIPPYNBTDavid Neal
9AY OH KAY5819.67Kathleen Shepherd
10SPIRIT OF PAT87NBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 4Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…12:47 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EZIGO843218.51Tyson Bradley
2MAD DAN MORGAN3153NBTKenneth Newlyn
3ABSOLUTE ZERO254118.59Robert Fletcher
4WHERE’S MINI1861NBTNarvette Treloar
5HEADROX212518.54Vadim Roz
6VICTA OLLIE14318.67Ronald Schadow
7MING MEN SHEN6131NBTBernard Rogers
8COVE ALIGHT646518.97Wendy Sebastyan
9BURNING STAR3563NBTNarvette Treloar
10VICTA MATT274118.99Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Next Lending Masters (np) Stake …1:04 PM
SE event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHILLING FLEX874424.46Lisa Rasmussen
2DEECEE COMICS338625.70Sharyn Gray
3BEKIM GODDESS7387NBTTracie Price
4INDIAN LIGHT5525NBTLisa Rasmussen
5APPROVAL453525.26Desmond Denton
6GOLDEN MONZA755524.72George Cooper
7WOODSIDE TIMMY557524.83Graham Smith
8KATZ SHADOW657724.36Allen Miegel
Race No. 6Trevor Moule Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…1:22 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTISH THISTLE263824.33Duncan Stewart
2ASTAIRE888724.63Duncan Stewart
3BANJO BREEZE638224.41John Little
4RODARTE QUAYLE164524.69Robert Fletcher
5SKATEY PERRY7233NBTTracie Price
6ASA BABY323124.68Trevor Jessup
7BULL TITAN1531NBTDonald Turner
8NIKITA KAHN876625.12Charles Adcock
9CHARGING IN4467NBTLisa Rasmussen
10RELUCTANT KING825424.92Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…1:50 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZARD SPOCK686531.76Tony Rasmussen
2ROCKSTAR LISA5113NBTTony Rasmussen
3WOODSIDE ROCKY3554NBTGraham Smith
4LEKTRA FIESTA2665NBTElly Matcott
5LEKTRA STOLLY6833NBTElly Matcott
6NAUGHTY NAT363132.13Lisa Rasmussen
7WEBLEC ANGEL5374NBTWendy Sebastyan
8CATCHYA247832.28Ryan Tugwell
9ZAFONIC BLUR8747NBTPatricia Moule
10CHINA VICKY4554NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 8Anniversary Cup Free For All Pr2…2:12 PM
FFA event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INCA383331.36Lisa Rasmussen
2KENZI756732.06Jason Caley
3HARRY AZTEC4452NBTYvonne King
4LIL WEEZY3451NBTJason Caley
5COSMIC WONDER3156NBTTim Richards
6BRETT’S MAGIC514431.10Oswald Chegia
7BETTER BE6725NBTAllan Francis
8HOT ELLI817731.73Andreas Louca
9JULIE’S LOVE7564NBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:37 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY GUN561224.28Tyson Bradley
2WOODSIDE PIXIE4617NBTGraham Smith
3JEN SHEN738725.03Anthony Harding
4ALLEN SANTO7741NBTWendy Matcott
5MR. SMOOTHY71424.74Allan Francis
6VIRON’S MEMORY147725.73Trevor Jessup
7CASSA PANTHER61625.00Shayne Fielder
8GOOD BYE KISS427424.74Matthew Payne
9VICTA SARA16725.46Vadim Roz
10WOODSIDE ZORRO2158NBTGraham Smith
Race No. 10Pat Moule Stake Pr2 Division12:54 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA CHILL111218.51Richard Pearce
2NO THRU ROAD233318.49Tony Hinrichsen
3BRESHIA BALE711419.13Lisa Rasmussen
4JABLES7155NBTWendy Sebastyan
5PENNY THE WEAPON153318.59Patricia Moule
6TIGER THE WEAPON323718.69Patricia Moule
7GUNNER MOLLOY154118.43Gary Pidgeon
8VAIL364218.76Rolland Parry
9FINALLY BOOMINGX22518.54Steven Clarke
10STACK’EM FAST227618.29David Neal
Race No. 11Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…3:22 PM
3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S BOY311118.18Matthew Head
2ELLA’S IMAGE671718.59Yvonne King
3ASTRAL FLAME772818.38Graham Smith
4FIRE INSIDE1X4418.65Wendy Sebastyan
5WOODSIDE JAGGER566518.64Graham Smith
6ELABORATER342618.59Karen Miegel
7PAD TIGHE674518.35Kelvin Douglas
8BACK UP TIGER113718.13Tony Hinrichsen