Friday, 5 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 5 August 2016

Race No. 1Jason Caley Open Maiden Series F…12:17 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NULLARBOR SAM8419.04Kathleen Shepherd
2OPTIC ANGEL243218.72John Sewer
3VICTA WINK281418.55Ronald Schadow
4REINFORCER765418.88Robert Harris
5VICTA JACK434318.96Ronald Schadow
6CALLINGTON325118.57Kathleen Shepherd
7I’M HEARING YA762718.80Tracie Price
8SNATCH AND GRAB553318.89Trevor Jessup
9WOODSIDE FIONA565419.13Graham Smith
10LOCH SLIPPER619.18Kym Burnett
Race No. 2Helen Foster Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:37 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NULLARBOR GUN84NBTJohn Sewer
2MELADORI MAGPIE225.37Michael Stewart
3PEREGRINE STRIKE7526.41Martin Doyle
4DELCORN POTTS3834NBTAnthony Harding
5WOODSIDE FIONA5654NBTGraham Smith
6STORMY MOMENT3856NBTKelvin Douglas
7AY OH KAY5826.19Kathleen Shepherd
8ACE JACK8425.41Matthew Payne
9LUCKY MARINA754725.44Michael Stewart
10WILD ATE7726.43Leslie Bates
Race No. 3John Kluske Stake Pr2 Division112:52 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SARA16725.46Vadim Roz
2DESPERADO BOY6166NBTLauren Harris
3LAWBRINGER4871NBTMichael Stewart
4WESTLAKE BLUE4837NBTBradley Mitchem
5WOODSIDE ZORRO1585NBTGraham Smith
6JUNEBUG352424.85Kevin Bewley
7GOOD BYE KISS274424.74Matthew Payne
8SORCERESS BALE7878NBTTony Rasmussen
9RITZA TIGER756724.60Gary Pidgeon
10ROCKSTAR ELLE7644NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 4Perry Jones Stake Pr2 Division21:19 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE ROCKY546225.15Graham Smith
2OPLAR BALE7617NBTLisa Rasmussen
3WHEEL THEM IN2178NBTBrian Clarke
4DYNA HOGAN4624NBTTony Rasmussen
5WHERE’S SALLY2543NBTDesmond Denton
6CHANCE IT262625.06Kevin Bewley
7KASAI GOOSE265225.55Sharyn Gray
8CASSA PANTHER616525.00Shayne Fielder
9CHEYENNE BLACK276425.19David Brodhurst
10ZAFONIC BLUR874725.85Patricia Moule
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop (1-3 Wins) S…1:40 PM
SE event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMIRNOFF LASS3355NBTTracie Price
2JABLES554224.75Wendy Sebastyan
3DANYO’S NIA5141NBTLauren Harris
4PISTOLIER118824.19Yvonne King
5WORKERS CLUB4857NBTAllan Francis
6EZIGO432524.67Tyson Bradley
7VIRON’S LEGACY284624.76Trevor Jessup
8JEN SHEN873725.02Anthony Harding
9VIRON’S MEMORY776525.55Trevor Jessup
10APPROVAL358625.26Desmond Denton
Race No. 6Next Lending (sa Owned) Stake Pr…2:07 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME NEMO316324.60Wendy Sebastyan
2NIT NOI5573NBTRyan Tugwell
3LOCHLING422125.01Donald Turner
4REAL MOMENT7741NBTTracie Price
5KATZ SHADOW577324.36Allen Miegel
6BO BO BO471325.13Kevin Bewley
7ASA JACK KEENE255224.50Trevor Jessup
8INDIAN LIGHT551624.38Lisa Rasmussen
9HOT STELIOS878724.53Steve Meimetis
10ROUSEY244624.42Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed …2:27 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODARTE QUAYLE645324.69Robert Fletcher
2BETTER BE725424.05Allan Francis
3KAS KAHN237625.29Michael Stewart
4CHRISTIE’S GIRL227X24.93Martin Doyle
5LETHAL FURY474424.53Tony Hinrichsen
6SLIPPER’S CHANCE116724.60Barry Jones
7ASCENSION562224.40Yvonne King
8TIGER THE WEAPON237624.85Patricia Moule
9WHO’S GOT EBONY7458NBTTracie Price
10CIVIL PURSUIT8587NBTRoderick Seipp
Race No. 8Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:47 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BOOTS644632.07Tracie Price
2LIZARD SPOCK652731.76Tony Rasmussen
3CHINA VICKY4554NBTRobert Harris
4PENELOPE PARKER5875NBTMichael Stewart
5WOODSIDE FLASH7321NBTGraham Smith
6DUB8446NBTLeslie Bates
7WESTY BOB7245NBTMatthew Payne
8LYON ROSE3384NBTTracie Price
9CATCHYA478832.28Ryan Tugwell
10LADY NANA6678NBTKaren Miegel
Race No. 9Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…3:07 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MINI8617NBTNarvette Treloar
2HEADROX544318.54Vadim Roz
3VICTA MATT41X518.99Ronald Schadow
4MR. SMOOTHY714NBTAllan Francis
5CHEEKY ELLYSE6572NBTBrian Clarke
6ABSOLUTE ZERO541618.59Robert Fletcher
7VICTA OLLIE373418.67Ronald Schadow
8CHEAP AS457118.53Bradley Mitchem
9ARDOCH2761NBTGary Pidgeon
10BURNING STAR637519.14Narvette Treloar
Race No. 10Michael Stewart Stake Pr2 Divisi…3:22 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COVE ALIGHT465118.63Wendy Sebastyan
2THUNDER OPAL416518.70Donald Turner
3PAD TIGHE457518.35Kelvin Douglas
4ASA BABY117318.82Trevor Jessup
5PENNY THE WEAPON533518.59Patricia Moule
6VICTA HARPER452818.63Ronald Schadow
7BANJO BREEZE828418.80John Little
8WOODSIDE TIMMY754218.30Graham Smith
9FU SHEN844718.55Bradley Mitchem
10CULLQUIN JESSIE667618.49Karen Miegel
Race No. 11Ron Burns Mixed Stake Pr2 Divisi…3:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE JAGGER651118.64Graham Smith
2VAIL642218.56Rolland Parry
3ELABORATER426518.59Karen Miegel
4MISS MURDEROUS1256NBTDavid Brodhurst
5MATT’S BOY11X118.18Matthew Head
6ELLA’S IMAGE176218.59Yvonne King
7ASTRAL FLAME283218.38Graham Smith
8LIL WEEZY516718.47Jason Caley
9LAKER BALE874418.68Kevin Bewley
10DASHING GEEK364418.68Diane Roberts