Friday, 18 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 18 September 2015

Race No. 1Allan Francis Open Maiden Stake …12:53 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BEAU3347NBTGino Grgurovic
2WESTMONT433424.55Robert Harris
3IROQUOIS DRUM556725.46Charles Adcock
4KASAI DAZZ7X25.54
5HOT XANTHIANBTSteve Meimetis
6HOT JANANBTAngela Meimetis
7HOT STELIOSNBTSteve Meimetis
8SPOT THE PAINTER422424.51
Race No. 2Bob May Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…1:18 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLONEY KNOT78NBTWendy Sebastyan
2CHEAP AS333218.87Bradley Mitchem
3SURE AS SUNSHINENBTFlorence Moore
4DECIMAL CURRENCY554619.15Gary Pidgeon
5YESSA4776NBTAnthony Harding
6CYCLONE STRIPES777619.47Bradley Mitchem
7BULL BAR MAISIE785719.11Anthony Harding
8BILL THE WEAPON464218.88Patricia Moule
Race No. 3Hans Minchen Open Maiden Stake P…1:37 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC BOB86X7NBTAnthony Harding
2BOB THE WEAPON218.73Patricia Moule
3MISS PAWS358419.25Bradley Mitchem
4ARNOLD’S ENTITYX8NBTTony Farquhar
5LITTLE MISS EVA376519.21Florence Moore
6SHIRANI KISSNBTRobert Harris
7HE’S OUR SHUGGYNBTBradley Mitchem
8TOTAL SHAMBLES267818.80Anthony Fry
Race No. 4Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division12:00 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN3288NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
2CHILLIWACK7754NBT
3RITZA JOY268218.64Matthew Payne
4HOT ELLI33X818.55Andreas Louca
5MISTEL ALLEN212218.66Tony Rasmussen
6VEGAS SPIRIT878318.65Robert Harris
7SMALL SHILLING485518.77Gary Pidgeon
8YA ONLY DREAMIN7846NBTRobert Drurey
9WHAT REMAINS578X18.90Robert Harris
10TANG SHEN7X8818.64Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:22 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST DREAMER3138NBTTony Farquhar
2KANKAKEE MCLAREN462618.41Donald Foster
3NITRO NELLY676818.71John Sewer
4 ROAD654518.68Matthew Payne
5LITTLE DIPPA234618.39Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6WENDY REG367718.41Steven Clarke
7SNEAKY GAZELLE3511NBTGraham Smith
8CLASSY TULIP8486NBTCharles Adcock
9FRUITY BITES875819.06Kelvin Douglas
10ROUSEY567618.90Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…2:47 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE SAVOY2265NBTAnthony Fry
2TOP BRACKET484325.54Gary Pidgeon
3RITZA GOOD ONE552824.41Matthew Payne
4VICTA ANNI646424.86Ronald Schadow
5PENNY THE WEAPON6336NBTPatricia Moule
6OUR BLUE SHELLY5672NBTGary Pidgeon
7YARRAMUNDI MILLA3762NBTTrevor Jessup
8DANGER THREE TWO322224.49Kelvin Douglas
9HAVAGO MEGSIE6676NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
10HAYLEY’S TONIC8766NBTCharles Adcock
Race No. 7Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…3:05 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE FEARS NOTHING748724.59Kathleen Shepherd
2ZIPPING BASIL6567NBTWendy Sebastyan
3JAYNE FOZZ463724.59Jason Caley
4RILEY BOY565325.21Bradley Mitchem
5BIT FRUITI7358NBTKelvin Douglas
6SPORTING TEARS254724.60Steve Meimetis
7WOODSIDE TIMMY551424.99Graham Smith
8CAVALLI CLUB761625.25Robert Drurey
Race No. 8Peter Mcmonagle Grade 5 Series F…3:22 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S LEGEND875625.21Robert Drurey
2RUBY SWIFT462324.63Tony Hinrichsen
3DYNA ANDY332524.50Tony Rasmussen
4ROAD TRAIN644724.68Kelvin Douglas
5CEREMONY MISS844324.77Allan Francis
6MISS TRUMPS6X4725.20Hans Minchin
7COOLABAH JET181124.45Trevor Jessup
8AY YA573524.74Matthew Payne
9RILEY BOY565325.21Bradley Mitchem
10ROUSEY567624.42Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 9John Kluske Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…3:44 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODLUM743818.11Kathleen Shepherd
2VEGAS FUND225718.40Lisa Rasmussen
3CROSS ROAD115618.04Matthew Payne
4JAI NORMUS221518.15Graham Smith
6VICTA NICOLE586818.22Ronald Schadow
7GRANDE TO EXCEL417118.17George Rehmann
8VICTA TIM156618.24Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Karen Miegel Stake Pr2 Division24:02 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEXY SUMO4454NBTGino Grgurovic
2TUG AND CRASH1467NBTBrian Clarke
3TRIPPIN TRISH3848NBTMichael Taylor
4FU SHEN7858NBTBradley Mitchem
5THAT’S LASSILA828218.48Andreas Louca
6ATTENTION688518.91Robert Harris
7VICTA CHAD468318.37Ronald Schadow
8ZORRITO775418.81Robert Harris
9WICKED LADY874518.28Gary Pidgeon
10GAN CAO SHEN8886NBTAnthony Harding
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments