Friday, 2 October 2015

Box Draw For , 2 October 2015

Race No. 1Les Newton Open Maiden Stake Pr2…12:15 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT STELIOS525.19Steve Meimetis
2BOOMING BEAU764625.12Gino Grgurovic
3HANNAH ALLEN58524.97Lisa Rasmussen
4SPOT THE PAINTER243324.51Lisa Rasmussen
5YESSA6282NBTAnthony Harding
6UPPY ALLEN8NBTTony Rasmussen
7TOTAL SHAMBLES785525.30Anthony Fry
8SWEET KISS3424NBTMichael Stewart
9ARNOLD’S ENTITYX86NBTTony Farquhar
10LUCKY LEXIE778625.38Karen Miegel
Race No. 2Gail Turner Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:30 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRANI KISS319.03Robert Harris
2WISTFUL ALLEN62NBTTony Rasmussen
3RED SHOTNBTTony Rasmussen
4KOBI’S FIRST PICNBTFlorence Moore
5ALLEN FORRESTER327618.92Lisa Rasmussen
6LITTLE MISS EVA765419.21Florence Moore
7BOLONEY KNOT78319.06
8MISS PAWS425518.69Bradley Mitchem
9SURE AS SUNSHINE719.88Florence Moore
10HOT JANA7NBTAngela Meimetis
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …12:49 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELUCTANT KING4533NBTKelvin Douglas
2CHEAP AS332118.53Bradley Mitchem
3MISTEL ALLEN223518.66Tony Rasmussen
4HEY PELE811NBTGary Pidgeon
5YA ONLY DREAMIN672818.70Robert Drurey
6VEGAS SPIRIT836818.65Robert Harris
7TRIPPIN TRISH482118.73Michael Taylor
8NEW AGE BOGAN288419.04Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9GRANNYS WEE GIRL767819.23Bradley Mitchem
10BLITZEM MISS357819.26David Brodhurst
Race No. 4Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division21:10 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB THE WEAPON21818.54Patricia Moule
2GAN CAO SHEN8886NBTAnthony Harding
3TANG SHENX88818.64Bradley Mitchem
4LIGHT FLIGHT4837NBTDavid Brodhurst
5SEXY SUMO423418.76Gino Grgurovic
6WICKED LADY745618.28Gary Pidgeon
7CHEYENNE716219.44Donald Turner
8WHAT REMAINS578X18.90Robert Harris
9SMALL SHILLING555518.77Gary Pidgeon
10HOT ELLI3X8818.55Andreas Louca
Race No. 5Southern Argus Mixed Series H Pr…1:28 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TIM566318.24Ronald Schadow
2FAST DREAMER383318.76Tony Farquhar
3CLASSY TULIP486518.93Charles Adcock
4PELTAR BALE426518.42Lisa Rasmussen
5DON’S LEGEND7563NBTRobert Drurey
6ROUSEY567618.90Kathleen Shepherd
7FU SHEN581218.65Bradley Mitchem
8JORELLE5415NBTOswald Chegia
9TALKING MONZA875818.40Karen Miegel
10GITCHA RICH778818.98Anthony Harding
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Series…1:45 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE POWER638718.48Michael Stewart
2HE FEARS NOTHING487418.22Kathleen Shepherd
3ELABORATER666318.59Karen Miegel
4VICTA NICOLE868418.22Ronald Schadow
5CLINT’S JESSIE582419.18Shayne Fielder
6ROXETTE BALE7677NBTCharles Adcock
7VEGAS FUND577418.40Lisa Rasmussen
8EL JAY TORANA5646NBTDavid Brodhurst
9GITCHA RICH778818.98Anthony Harding
10TALKING MONZA875818.40Karen Miegel
Race No. 7 Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…2:02 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERLASTING GAZE374624.61Michael Stewart
2LITTLE DIPPA644124.83Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3ELLA’S IMAGE424624.56Richard Stasiak
4KANKAKEE MCLAREN626125.86Donald Foster
5GRANDE TO EXCEL711524.09George Rehmann
6RHYNSTONE ASHLEY643X24.46Michael Stewart
7CEREMONY MISS443124.46Allan Francis
8HOODLUM438223.96Kathleen Shepherd
9DYNA ANDY256624.50Tony Rasmussen
10RAJA’S GREEN MAN164524.57Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 8Maxine Newton Memorial Mixed Sta…2:20 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT’S MAGIC7451NBTOswald Chegia
2SPORTING TEARS471731.49Steve Meimetis
3RUBY SWIFT232331.65Tony Hinrichsen
4EL NINO LADY7252NBTGary Pidgeon
5ZIPPING BASIL7277NBTWendy Sebastyan
6WHEEL SPINNER432331.12Brendan Gottschutzke
7SCOTTISH THISTLE425331.95Michael Stewart
8WAYNE’S ERROR3274NBTDonald Turner
9MAGIC SUPREME878331.96Oswald Chegia
10CAVALLI CLUB168532.64Robert Drurey
Race No. 9 Stake Pr2 Division12:36 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RUSTY847425.78Bradley Mitchem
2CHILLIWACK5415NBTMichael Taylor
3DANTE’S SPIRIT7767NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
4HORIZON GOLD386X24.78Robert Drurey
5HAYLEY’S TONIC8766NBTCharles Adcock
6BANA BALE425724.96Tony Rasmussen
7AT THE SAVOY654324.97Anthony Fry
8RITZA TIGER341824.80Michael Stewart
9VICTA ANNI464824.86Ronald Schadow
10ZORRITO754725.20Robert Harris
Race No. 10Merv Lelliot Stake Pr2 Division22:56 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY KIM335525.22Kelvin Douglas
2UNCLE JUNIOR786724.50Ronald Schadow
3PENNY THE WEAPON363724.92Patricia Moule
4OUR BLUE SHELLY726225.34Gary Pidgeon
5KASAI DAZZ7X1724.51Wendy Sebastyan
6ASTAIRE747724.90Brendan Gottschutzke
7BOGAN BLONDE414425.72Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8HIDDEN FUSE875725.11Allen Miegel
9ZORRITO754725.20Robert Harris
10VICTA ANNI464824.86Ronald Schadow
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments