Sunday, 11 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 11 October 2015

Race No. 1Ron Schadow Open Maiden Stake Pr…6:26 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRANI KISS3619.03Robert Harris
2COORONG TESS5NBTCameron Butcher
3HOT JANA7NBTAngela Meimetis
4SWEET KISS2487NBT
5KOBI’S FIRST PIC719.82Florence Moore
6OAKTREA VIXEN5NBTGeorge Cooper
7MADGE GO TURBO354819.00Gary Pidgeon
8LITTLE MISS EVA654319.00Florence Moore
9VICTA WILLOW588619.39Ronald Schadow
Race No. 2Next Lending Open Maiden Stake P…6:48 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA PRINCESS6NBTGeorge Cooper
2UPPY ALLEN844NBTTony Rasmussen
3SURE AS SUNSHINE719.88Florence Moore
4GUNYA ROCKET5675NBTDavid Brodhurst
5LOCHLING6NBTDonald Turner
6KILTY’S GIRL7NBTRobert Drurey
7EM FOR MARLOWNBTTony Hinrichsen
8VICTA PIPER876619.33Ronald Schadow
9VICTA WILLOW588619.39Ronald Schadow
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …7:08 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER THREE TWO225118.79Kelvin Douglas
2FREDDY NANMAC647718.63Anthony Fenna
3VISCOUNT VANE8277NBTDavid Brodhurst
4MISTEL ALLEN353218.66Tony Rasmussen
5CHEYENNE BLACK726518.44Donald Turner
6HOT ELLIX88418.55Andreas Louca
7VEGAS SPIRIT688718.65Robert Harris
8HEY PELE811218.70Gary Pidgeon
9WHAT REMAINS78X618.90Robert Harris
Race No. 4Southern Argus Mixed Series F Pr…7:32 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELTAR BALE654418.42
2CLASSY TULIP653718.93Charles Adcock
3FAST DREAMER331218.50Tony Farquhar
4JORELLE415218.54Oswald Chegia
5ROXETTE BALE775719.08Charles Adcock
6VEGAS FUND743518.40Lisa Rasmussen
7HE FEARS NOTHING874418.22Kathleen Shepherd
8EL JAY TORANA646218.64David Brodhurst
9DON’S LEGEND635519.25Robert Drurey
10VICTA NICOLE684618.22Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Yvonne Butcher Stake Pr2 Divisio…7:51 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY THE WEAPON637224.65Patricia Moule
2ZORRITO547825.20Robert Harris
3VICTA ANNI464824.86Ronald Schadow
4AWESOME NEMO8681NBTOswald Chegia
5BURGO641825.59Oswald Chegia
6HAD IT ALL7765NBTKevin Bewley
7KENZI417824.60Jason Caley
8OUR BLUE SHELLY262325.07Gary Pidgeon
9INO BALE244824.39Kevin Bewley
10VELOCITY KIM355825.22Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 6Michaela Pidgeon Stake Pr2 Divis…8:15 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA GOOD ONE281724.41Matthew Payne
2ROUSEY676724.42Kathleen Shepherd
3HOODLUM382723.96Kathleen Shepherd
4TOBY THE WEAPON8758NBTPatricia Moule
5DYNA ANDY566524.50Tony Rasmussen
6FLIPPIN’ GOOD8775NBTKevin Bewley
7TANK TANK212724.50Hans Minchin
8UNCLE JUNIOR867124.42Ronald Schadow
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…8:35 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOTIVATOR5275NBT
2DANTE’S SPIRIT7671NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
3MORDOR BALE543532.06Tony Rasmussen
4PERKINS BALE214432.33Lisa Rasmussen
5RITZA TIGER1843NBTMichael Stewart
6ROAD TRAIN4787NBTKelvin Douglas
7IRISH SPARKLE676432.50Kevin Bewley
8ASTAIRE4775NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
Race No. 8Kath Shepherd Mixed Stake Pr2 Di…8:55 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERLASTING GAZE464532.12Michael Stewart
2SPORTING TEARS717431.49Steve Meimetis
3LANNY BALE335232.57Tony Rasmussen
4BRETT’S MAGIC451131.39Oswald Chegia
5SPRING PEARL6867NBTTrevor Jessup
6GOLD CLUSTER186531.69Robert Harris
7RUBY SWIFT323631.65Tony Hinrichsen
8MAGIC SUPREME878331.96Oswald Chegia
Race No. 9Lisa Rasmussen Stake Pr2 Divisio…9:20 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKER BALE648519.05Kevin Bewley
2MARCLING1436NBTDonald Turner
3BLITZEM MISS357819.26David Brodhurst
4BOB THE WEAPON218318.54Patricia Moule
5SANDY NANMAC525818.71Anthony Fenna
6SALUT WILLIAM735718.76Jason Caley
7VICTA CHAD683X18.37Ronald Schadow
8SMALL SHILLING555518.77Gary Pidgeon
9WHAT REMAINS78X618.90Robert Harris
Race No. 10Renee Eastwood Stake Pr2 Divisio…9:43 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELASURU338718.40Kelvin Douglas
2VICTA TIM663818.24Ronald Schadow
3CRISIS BALE124118.51Lisa Rasmussen
4CEREMONY MISS4311NBTAllan Francis
5 ROAD527318.66Matthew Payne
6VICTA NICOLE684618.22Ronald Schadow
7HOLLIE ANNE4325NBTWalter Harkins
8DON’S LEGEND635519.25Robert Drurey
9MISS TRUMPS6X47NBTHans Minchin
10NO THRU ROAD136418.55Donald Turner
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments