Sunday, 25 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 25 October 2015

Race No. 1Trevor Davey Open Maiden Stake P…6:37 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PAWS5556NBTBradley Mitchem
2LETHAL FURY47NBT
3ALLINGA VALNBTYvonne King
4WESTMONT257624.51Robert Harris
5DAN SHEN6NBTBernard Rogers
6ASCENSION42224.67Yvonne King
7MING MEN SHEN362NBTBernard Rogers
8HOT STELIOS52824.75Steve Meimetis
9HONG SHEN8NBTBernard Rogers
Race No. 2Garry Gamble Open Maiden Stake P…6:57 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRANI KISS36619.03Robert Harris
2BOLONEY KNOT783218.80
3OAKTREA PRINCESS6319.09George Cooper
4FU LING SHEN5NBTBernard Rogers
5COORONG TESS5218.63
6NEUROSIS54NBTSharyn Gray
7VICTA WILLOW588619.39Ronald Schadow
8MADGE GO TURBO548318.76Gary Pidgeon
9KILTY’S GIRL74419.20Robert Drurey
10CAPE COSMICNBTFlorence Moore
Race No. 3Gino Grgurovic Stake Pr2 Divisio…7:13 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS SPIRIT887818.65Robert Harris
2BOB THE WEAPON832618.54Patricia Moule
3HURRICANE RUSTY742618.89Bradley Mitchem
4KASAI DAZZ1776NBTWendy Sebastyan
5HEY PELE112318.70Gary Pidgeon
6HAD IT ALL657618.60Kevin Bewley
7EZIGO852218.51Cameron Butcher
8WISTFUL ALLEN62118.43
9COMPULSION741NBTSharyn Gray
10YA ONLY DREAMIN287718.70Robert Drurey
Race No. 4Paul Rehmann Stake Pr2 Division27:36 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY NANMAC586418.71Anthony Fenna
2ENKA ALLEN2783NBTTony Rasmussen
3FEAR DARKNESS455618.98Desmond Denton
4EM FOR MARLOW1X418.63Tony Hinrichsen
5PENNY THE WEAPON728418.59Patricia Moule
6LITTLE MISS EVA543118.59Florence Moore
7JUNEBUG5368NBTKevin Bewley
8WHAT REMAINS78X618.90Robert Harris
9SMALL SHILLING555518.77Gary Pidgeon
10GRANNYS WEE GIRL767819.23Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…8:01 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FU SHEN264718.65Bradley Mitchem
2TUI THE WEAPON242818.57Patricia Moule
3DON’S LEGEND552518.69Robert Drurey
4DWAYNE’S SHOUT635218.43Bernard Rogers
5RUBY SWIFT6686NBTTony Hinrichsen
6HE FEARS NOTHING744318.22Kathleen Shepherd
7VEGAS FUND357618.40Lisa Rasmussen
8CULLQUIN JESSIE35X718.49Michael Pethick
9INFINITE POWER387718.48Michael Stewart
10OLDMATE LEVI632118.45Sharyn Gray
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed …8:18 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL ALEXIA6475NBTWendy Sebastyan
2CEREMONY MISS311518.83Allan Francis
3MAGIC HEN436518.24Sharyn Gray
4CROSS ROAD351218.04Matthew Payne
5CLINT’S JESSIE241518.42Shayne Fielder
6FAST DREAMER266718.50Tony Farquhar
7PLATINUM SHEN365718.74Bernard Rogers
8GOLDEN MONZA524518.26George Cooper
9OLDMATE LEVI632118.45Sharyn Gray
10INFINITE POWER387718.48Michael Stewart
Race No. 7Vice President’s Trophy Stake Pr…8:39 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI NORMUS156324.44Graham Smith
2WOODSIDE TIMMY143224.89Graham Smith
3RITZA GOOD ONE235524.41Matthew Payne
4MISS TRUMPS6X4725.20Hans Minchin
5ROUSEY767424.42Kathleen Shepherd
6UNCLE JUNIOR671724.42Ronald Schadow
7FLIPPIN’ GOOD753824.76Kevin Bewley
8HOODLUM827523.96Kathleen Shepherd
9INFINITE POWER387724.32Michael Stewart
10WATCH ME IGNITE6853NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 8Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…9:04 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 ROAD336432.54Matthew Payne
2DODGER I AM2344NBTCameron Butcher
3WINBROOK871831.95Cameron Butcher
4SPORTING TEARS174231.49Steve Meimetis
5MAGIC SUPREME783731.96Oswald Chegia
6COSMO KRAMER252631.92Wendy Sebastyan
7DYNA GRAY6X2131.48Kiah Hurley
8GOLD CLUSTER655531.69Robert Harris
Race No. 9Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…9:20 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INO BALE448824.39Kevin Bewley
2KENZI846324.60Jason Caley
3RITZA TIGER434724.80Michael Stewart
4TOP BRACKET417525.37Gary Pidgeon
5HORIZON GOLD6X4824.78Robert Drurey
6GANDOLF BALE6143NBTTony Rasmussen
7TWIST AWAY8466NBTLisa Rasmussen
8HOT ELLI884424.39Andreas Louca
9TANG SHEN8887NBTBradley Mitchem
10GRAND BANDIT574726.11Sharyn Gray
Race No. 10Trevor Moule Stake Pr2 Division29:45 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA ANNI648324.86Ronald Schadow
2AVATAR BOBBY6687NBTKevin Bewley
3OUR BLUE SHELLY623625.07Gary Pidgeon
4ZORRITO478525.01Robert Harris
5SPOT THE PAINTER331824.51Lisa Rasmussen
6FREDDY NANMAC477524.90Anthony Fenna
7YEARDLEY1NBTYvonne King
8STEEL TRUE BLUE465524.84Desmond Denton
9GRAND BANDIT574726.11Sharyn Gray
10TANG SHEN8887NBTBradley Mitchem
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments