Friday, 2 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 2 September 2016

Race No. 1Ryan Tugwell Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:54 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONI BALE2366NBTWendy Matcott
2LUCKY MARINA75X325.18Michael Stewart
3IMARI BALE3635NBTWendy Matcott
4NIPPY ALLEN2846NBTWendy Matcott
5WOODSIDE SILVER586425.29Graham Smith
6COSMIC WAVE6674NBTCaptain Abbott
7JUBILEE LAD5355NBTAdrien Chevalier
8WOODSIDE FIONA627225.02Graham Smith
9KIKI DE MER778526.40Roderick Seipp
10LADY JACINTA568725.96Anthony Harding
Race No. 2Les Newton Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…1:16 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY JABARCK73719.33Robert Fletcher
2MELADORI MAGPIE4488NBTMichael Stewart
3TWO LIPPY547419.50David Neal
4LILLY CHOONBTMatthew Payne
5JUST COLLECT8NBTCaptain Abbott
6PETITE DE MER864319.39Roderick Seipp
7EASY BETTS233219.07Donald Turner
8BERNADEEN7557NBTBernard Rogers
9BRING IT BRANDY888620.00Anthony Harding
10WILD ATE785820.27Leslie Bates
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed …1:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRAL FLAME882118.36Graham Smith
2GUNNER MOLLOY313218.43Gary Pidgeon
3WOODSIDE TIMMY275118.12Graham Smith
4PAD TIGHE517318.35Kelvin Douglas
5MATT’S BOYX16118.18Matthew Head
6ALLINGA DOT518818.50Yvonne King
7VICTA CHAD256518.37Ronald Schadow
8BULL TITAN2324NBTDonald Turner
9OAKTREA BELLE767718.69George Cooper
10FINALLY BOOMING466618.54Steven Clarke
Race No. 4Ron Schadow Stake Pr2 Division11:48 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL WEEZY765618.47Jason Caley
2CULLQUIN JESSIE768218.49Karen Miegel
3YEARDLEY121618.64Yvonne King
4PENNY THE WEAPON574518.59Patricia Moule
5MADY’S INTENTION668518.70Derek Anderson
6WHERE’S MINI247318.54Narvette Treloar
7COVE ALIGHT141318.36Wendy Sebastyan
8NO THRU ROAD32X418.49Tony Hinrichsen
9VICTA HARPER288718.63Ronald Schadow
10FINALLY BOOMING466618.54Steven Clarke
Race No. 5Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division12:03 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER BUS TRIP152125.53Elly Matcott
2PLATO2221NBTWendy Matcott
3GOLD BRO243325.39Wendy Matcott
4WOODSIDE ROCKY285224.60Graham Smith
5RITZA TIGER754224.60Gary Pidgeon
6ASA DEMEO416625.00Tim Richards
7LEKTRA CONNIE7125NBTElly Matcott
8JOLLY BALE7342NBTWendy Matcott
9GOOD BYE KISS744424.74Matthew Payne
10LEKTRA SCAR7484NBTElly Matcott
Race No. 6Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…2:28 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACQUI’S MEMORY3688NBTCaptain Abbott
2COSMIC WONDER624324.65Tim Richards
3KAS KAHN336825.10Michael Stewart
4DAISY BALE5874NBTWendy Matcott
5JABLES173824.31Wendy Sebastyan
6GOLDEN SWAN3838NBTWendy Matcott
7SKETCHY GUN544724.28Tyson Bradley
8ELLA’S IMAGE762524.56Yvonne King
9YEATES BALE8655NBTWendy Matcott
10PISTOLIER886824.19Yvonne King
Race No. 7Southern Argus Mixed Stake Pr2 D…2:49 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE JAGGER127124.61Graham Smith
2DANYO’S FRANK763524.79Lauren Harris
3KILTER BALE5248NBTWendy Matcott
4STRAW HAT LUFFY6755NBTWendy Matcott
5ASCENSION622324.40Yvonne King
6KATZ SHADOW335824.36Allen Miegel
7GUSTAVO FRING285324.79Michael Stewart
8OPAL BALE345525.24Wendy Matcott
9WATCH ME IGNITE766825.52Sharyn Gray
10PISTOLIER886824.19Yvonne King
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…3:13 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEDGE HAMMER6881NBTSteven Clarke
2WOODSIDE PIXIE7574NBTGraham Smith
3WOODSIDE FLASHX76532.76Graham Smith
4DYNA LEONA6136NBTWendy Matcott
5IMA BANDIT5586NBTWendy Sebastyan
6ATKIN BALE2364NBTWendy Matcott
7WEBLEC ANGEL326732.10Wendy Sebastyan
8ACE JACK4215NBTMatthew Payne
9DUB655632.90Leslie Bates
Race No. 9Trevor Moule Grade 6 Series H Pr…3:29 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BOOTS4464NBTKelvin Douglas
2LAWBRINGER5282NBTMichael Stewart
3SHORT MESSX543NBTDonald Turner
4MENZEL BOYS324218.86Tony Hinrichsen
5OAKTREA PRINCESS777419.09George Cooper
6NEUROSIS235718.53Sharyn Gray
7TASTE OF SHIRAZ4175NBTPatricia Moule
8MADGE GO TURBO366318.76Gary Pidgeon
9DAN SHEN348818.95Bernard Rogers
10ZULU HERCULES7477NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Grade …3:49 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SALLY347819.36Desmond Denton
2SHAMBLE’S MCGEE1466NBTCaptain Abbott
3RHYNSTONE JOEY7516NBTMichael Taylor
4ARDOCH613518.87Gary Pidgeon
5AZUL1726NBTNarvette Treloar
6CHINA VICKY457819.21Robert Harris
7CALLINGTON122818.57Kathleen Shepherd
8EZIGO332718.51Tyson Bradley
9ROXXY LYNN787719.06Sharyn Gray
10WOODSIDE ZORRO555619.00Graham Smith
Race No. 11Gino Grgurovic Grade 6 Series H …4:11 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLUE SHELLY571618.77Gary Pidgeon
2PINK SQUIRREL841818.68Derek Anderson
3JO SEE KAHN1338NBTMichael Stewart
4FU LING SHENX52618.87Bernard Rogers
5FRUITCAKE757419.29Sharyn Gray
6NULLARBOR SAM418618.56Kathleen Shepherd
7VIRON’S MEMORY7653NBTTony Hinrichsen
8ABSOLUTE ZERO635418.59Robert Fletcher
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA4885NBTLeslie Bates
10RADICAL CEL686819.42Kelvin Douglas