Friday, 16 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 16 September 2016

Race No. 1Pat Moule Maiden Stake Pr2 Divis…12:18 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUBILEE LAD555825.48Adrien Chevalier
2MELADORI MAGPIE488425.15Michael Stewart
3SPIRIT OF PAT4745NBTBradley Mitchem
4WOODSIDE FIONA272325.02Graham Smith
5GARNIER BALE3442NBTWendy Matcott
6ONI BALE2366NBTWendy Matcott
7QUITE BALE384425.95Wendy Matcott
8SURFING LASS3785NBTSteven Clarke
9COSMIC WAVE674725.80Captain Abbott
10PEREGRINE STRIKE755625.21Kate Dunn
Race No. 2Jason Caley Maiden Stake Pr2 Div…12:33 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING IT BRANDY886820.00Anthony Harding
2TWO JOBS6NBTDonald Turner
3SERVATUS JAKITNBTCaptain Abbott
4MARCY MCLAREN2355NBTDonald Foster
5TWO LIPPY742219.00David Neal
6VICTA KATE2423NBTRonald Schadow
7SNATCH AND GRAB354518.89Tony Hinrichsen
8MAYZE5323NBTBradley Mitchem
9STORMY MOMENT8557NBTKelvin Douglas
10LILLY CHOO619.31Matthew Payne
Race No. 3Joan Schadow Stake Pr2 Division112:54 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE THE GENIE6187NBTLauren Harris
2SPEEDY JABARCK737118.81Robert Fletcher
3CALLINGTON228418.57Kathleen Shepherd
4WOODSIDE ZORRO555619.00Graham Smith
5MADGE GO TURBO663418.76Gary Pidgeon
6RHYNSTONE JOEY516519.10Michael Taylor
7RADICAL CEL686819.42Kelvin Douglas
8WAITING3241NBTAllan Francis
9OUR BLUE SHELLY716418.77Gary Pidgeon
10DOLCE NERO6357NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 4Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …1:13 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAWBRINGER825524.79Michael Stewart
2LEKTRA FLASH234825.72Elly Matcott
3GOOD BYE KISS444224.74Matthew Payne
4BEKALIA’S FREAK16NBTMartin Doyle
5WOODSIDE ROCKY852624.60Graham Smith
6SKATEY PERRY225424.94Tracie Price
7JOLLY BALE3426NBTWendy Matcott
8CHINA VICKY578725.36Robert Harris
9PORT SIDE2387NBTTracie Price
10VIRON’S MEMORY537825.18Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…1:34 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK UP TIGER443624.47Tony Hinrichsen
2GALLO ALLEN7447NBTWendy Matcott
3ELLA’S IMAGE625824.56Yvonne King
4JACQUI’S MEMORY882824.72Captain Abbott
5BIG ROY3644NBTArtemio Ieraci
6ASTRAL FLAME821125.47Graham Smith
7LIVELY PARKER6585NBTMichael Stewart
8ASA DEMEO661724.48Tim Richards
9WHO’S GOT EBONY4584NBTTracie Price
10WESTLAKE BLUE656525.31Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 6Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Grade 5 Ser…1:58 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE TIMMY751324.83Graham Smith
2GLADY’S CORNER533224.47John Sewer
3DAISY BALE874424.75Wendy Matcott
4GUSTAVO FRING532724.61Michael Stewart
5YEARDLEY216225.00Yvonne King
6STEEL TRUE BLUE554524.84Desmond Denton
7JABLES387324.31Wendy Sebastyan
8ASA JACK KEENE618224.50Trevor Jessup
9BIT SAUCY7778NBTArtemio Ieraci
10ALLEN ZHARA4587NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:16 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE JACK215532.80Matthew Payne
2HE’S HEAD STRONG8658NBTTrevor Jessup
3SPOTTED GUNN5243NBTTracie Price
4NINJA FIGHTER7514NBTBrock Wilson
5WEBLEC ANGEL267232.10Wendy Sebastyan
6SMIRNOFF LASS2247NBTTracie Price
7GREYSYND TURBO5353NBTRoss Kelly
8IMA BANDIT864432.45Wendy Sebastyan
9CRAZY SPRITE374732.67Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 8President’s Cup Pr2 Division12:33 PM
FFA event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY GUN4756NBTTyson Bradley
2PRIVATE ROAD4543NBTMatthew Payne
3LYON ROSE154531.83Tracie Price
4MARSHALL GIVENS754732.71Jason Caley
5FULL EFFECT337532.39Tracie Price
6BETTER BE254131.77Allan Francis
7PERRIER BALE216632.16Wendy Matcott
8CIVIL PURSUIT8766NBTRoderick Seipp
9ZIPPING EASEY5664NBTBrock Wilson
10APPROVAL866732.95Desmond Denton
Race No. 9Next Lending Grade 6 Series F Pr…2:51 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EZIGO327218.51Tyson Bradley
2WHERE’S SALLY781418.59Desmond Denton
3ABSOLUTE ZERO354118.59Robert Fletcher
4JO SEE KAHN383418.89Michael Stewart
5SHORT MESS433118.84Donald Turner
6PINK SQUIRREL418218.68Derek Anderson
7LEKTRA BOOTS464218.64Kelvin Douglas
8AZUL263518.87Narvette Treloar
9OUR BLUE SHELLY716418.77Gary Pidgeon
10CALLINGTON228418.57Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 10Lauren Harris Stake Pr2 Division…3:07 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MINI737718.54Narvette Treloar
2WORKERS CLUB7216NBTAllan Francis
3FINALLY BOOMING466618.54Steven Clarke
4CULLQUIN JESSIE682518.49Karen Miegel
5VICTA CHAD565518.37Ronald Schadow
6DANYO’S NIA155218.26Lauren Harris
7EXPLOSIVE TEDDY351618.69Kelvin Stott
8COVE ALIGHT413318.36Wendy Sebastyan
9GAN CAO SHEN887818.62Anthony Harding
10ALLEN ZHARA4587NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 11John Kluske Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…3:31 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADY’S INTENTION685418.46Derek Anderson
2MY GIRL SAMBIA637519.69Donald Turner
3ASA BABY385718.67Tony Hinrichsen
4WOTA CHILL486718.50Richard Pearce
5ZONDA BALE8677NBTWendy Matcott
6VICTA HARPER288718.63Ronald Schadow
7SNEAKY GAZELLE148618.63Graham Smith
8PAD TIGHE173618.35Kelvin Douglas
9BABS BALE6878NBTWendy Matcott
10ALLEN ZHARA4587NBTWendy Matcott