Friday, 30 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 30 September 2016

Race No. 1Marty Doyle Maiden Stake Pr2 Div…12:15 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI GIRL425625.18Bradley Mitchem
2COSMIC WAVE745725.50Captain Abbott
3MAYZE3447NBTBradley Mitchem
4JOHN LIMES4NBTTracie Price
5MELADORI MAGPIE842325.09Michael Stewart
6BASILICO27NBTMatthew Payne
7HOT MAVROS8374NBTSteve Meimetis
8PADDY NORRIS7444NBTKevin Murnane
9DIAMOND SLIPPER86NBTAndreas Louca
10MY BOY BANJO68NBTWalter Harkins
Race No. 2Oswald Chegia Maiden Stake Pr2 D…12:32 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY CHOO619.31Matthew Payne
2STONE BUSTANBTRobert Harris
3PETITE DE MER433819.18Roderick Seipp
4STORMY MOMENT8557NBTKelvin Douglas
5TWO LIPPY228418.78David Neal
6ZERO ZEPHYR388NBTLisa Rasmussen
7FUNKY MONKEYNBTChristopher Jaensch
8JUNGLE PRINCENBTCharles Adcock
9SERVATUS JAKIT5719.15Captain Abbott
10OLIVIA MARLOWNBTCharles Adcock
Race No. 3Bob Harris Stake Pr2 Division112:54 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADGE GO TURBO634118.76Gary Pidgeon
2SNATCH AND GRAB451218.57Tony Hinrichsen
3TIP TOP TIARN4411NBTChristopher Jaensch
4EZIGO723518.51Tyson Bradley
5FREE THE GENIE187218.50Lauren Harris
6WHY NOT JOY616619.14Charles Adcock
7SPEEDY JABARCK371618.81Robert Fletcher
8ECCLEFECHAN1NBTDonald Turner
9ARDOCH135618.87Gary Pidgeon
10COLLISION COURSE3167NBTCon Haagmans
Race No. 4Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …1:20 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE FIONA231625.01Graham Smith
2VIRON’S MEMORY783625.18Tony Hinrichsen
3WOODSIDE ROCKY526524.60Graham Smith
4SKETCHY MAX3366NBTTyson Bradley
5HOT ARABINA414NBTSteve Meimetis
6OPTIC ANGEL313725.05John Sewer
7CALLINGTON284324.99Kathleen Shepherd
8HOPE WE WIN783425.70Walter Harkins
9RHYNSTONE JOEY6553NBTMichael Taylor
10PADDY’S TOP GIRL7782NBTBrodie Jessup
Race No. 5Southern Argus Mixed Stake Pr2 D…1:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABOOSE7647NBTLisa Rasmussen
2WORKERS CLUB216524.34Allan Francis
3FEAR THE RASCAL4212NBTTracie Price
4ASA BABY575424.68Tony Hinrichsen
5ASCENSION223424.40Yvonne King
6ZIPPING ALLEY1345NBTCon Haagmans
7NIT NOI172724.35Ryan Tugwell
8BEKIM VAPOUR3253NBTKelvin Douglas
9ELLA’S IMAGE258624.56Yvonne King
10HOT STELIOS878424.53Steve Meimetis
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…1:55 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVELY PARKER853X24.99Michael Stewart
2YEARDLEY162124.00Yvonne King
3JABLES734824.31Wendy Sebastyan
4DAISY BALE744524.75Wendy Matcott
5GLADY’S CORNER332224.47John Sewer
6JACQUI’S MEMORY282424.72Captain Abbott
7BIG ROY644525.13Artemio Ieraci
8ASA JACK KEENE231824.50Trevor Jessup
9WOODSIDE TIMMY136224.83Graham Smith
10ELLA’S IMAGE258624.56Yvonne King
Race No. 7Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…2:12 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED GUNN434632.55Tracie Price
2FLASHY FYFE4353NBTTony Rasmussen
3HY GUARD1355NBTTony Rasmussen
4CATCHYA837832.09Tony Hinrichsen
5HE’S HEAD STRONG583132.09Trevor Jessup
6ACE JACK155232.09Matthew Payne
7JO SEE KAHN456132.86Michael Stewart
8WARRIOR OF OZ7382NBTTony Hinrichsen
9WOODSIDE FLASH765632.76Graham Smith
10ASA ROCK SOLID587632.72Trevor Jessup
Race No. 8Next Lending (masters N/p) Stake…2:30 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI MILLA576531.85Leslie Bates
2FULL EFFECT752531.80Tracie Price
3TRIPPIN TRISH4685NBTMichael Taylor
4CIVIL PURSUIT677632.64Roderick Seipp
5APPROVAL675332.50Desmond Denton
6WEBLEC ANGEL721832.00Wendy Sebastyan
7SCOTTISH THISTLE424731.68Michael Stewart
8SPORTING TEARS677531.49Steve Meimetis
Race No. 9Alan Mcculloch Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:54 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATBOY NORM4856NBTLisa Rasmussen
2SKATEY PERRY541224.87Tracie Price
3BANJO BREEZE468724.41John Little
4NULLARBOR GUN171424.83John Sewer
5DYNA HOGAN475324.35Tony Rasmussen
6LYON ROSE1545NBTTracie Price
7UNO SPARTI5878NBTLisa Rasmussen
8WAITING2411NBTAllan Francis
9ELLA’S IMAGE258624.56Yvonne King
10HOT STELIOS878424.53Steve Meimetis
Race No. 10Flo Moore Stake Pr2 Division13:16 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE ZERO541218.59Robert Fletcher
2WHERE’S MINI773518.54Narvette Treloar
3FIRE INSIDE444718.65Wendy Sebastyan
4ALLINGA VAL1178NBTYvonne King
5IN A BOTTLE457518.43Matthew Payne
6LETHAL FURY325818.48Tony Hinrichsen
7ELECTRO BALE8816NBTTony Rasmussen
8CULLQUIN JESSIE825718.49Karen Miegel
Race No. 11Perry Jones Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…3:31 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COVE ALIGHT133118.36Wendy Sebastyan
2WOODSIDE TIMMY136218.12Graham Smith
3MATT’S BOY138618.18Matthew Head
4BULL TITAN215419.25Donald Turner
5MADY’S INTENTION854118.46Derek Anderson
6PAD TIGHE736418.35Kelvin Douglas
7GUSTAVO FRING787618.64Michael Stewart
8WOTA CHILL672518.50Richard Pearce