Sunday, 9 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 9 October 2016

Race No. 1Paul Rehmann Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:08 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELADORI MAGPIE423219.23Michael Stewart
2CASHED UP3662NBTGary Pidgeon
3LILLY CHOO6218.88Matthew Payne
4SERVATUS JAKIT5719.15Captain Abbott
5OLIVIA MARLOWNBTCharles Adcock
6EMILY THE WEAPONNBTPatricia Moule
7JUNGLE PRINCE519.60Charles Adcock
8ZERO ZEPHYR887419.59Lisa Rasmussen
9TWO LIPPY284718.78David Neal
10PADDY NORRIS4446NBTLeslie Bates
Race No. 2Angela Meimetis Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:24 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JOY166519.14Charles Adcock
2SNATCH AND GRAB512218.57Tony Hinrichsen
3ARDOCH135618.87Gary Pidgeon
4EZIGO356318.51Tyson Bradley
5CALLINGTON843618.57Kathleen Shepherd
6TIP TOP TIARN117719.54Christopher Jaensch
7SPEEDY JABARCK716618.81Robert Fletcher
8MADGE GO TURBO341418.76Gary Pidgeon
9SHAMBLE’S MCGEE4668NBTCaptain Abbott
10DOLCE NERO577819.28Kelvin Stott
Race No. 3Michael Stewart Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:49 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE ZERO412418.59Robert Fletcher
2PAD TIGHE364518.35Kelvin Douglas
3VAIL422418.56Rolland Parry
4RODARTE QUAYLE515719.53Robert Fletcher
6WAITING411518.21Allan Francis
7FU SHEN6X5618.55Bradley Mitchem
8MARSHALL GIVENS4762NBTJason Caley
Race No. 4Next Lending (n/p) Mixed Series …7:14 PM
SE event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO BALE651718.34Tony Rasmussen
2WOODSIDE TIMMY362318.12Graham Smith
3BETTER BE414818.29Allan Francis
4WOODSIDE JAGGER713118.26Graham Smith
5MADY’S INTENTION541418.46Derek Anderson
6KANSAS BALE4284NBTLisa Rasmussen
7COVE ALIGHT331218.36Wendy Sebastyan
8ASTRAL FLAME211818.36Graham Smith
9CHEAP AS845518.53Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…7:37 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE MAVRO232725.19Kelvin Stott
2FREE THE GENIE7287NBTLauren Harris
3GOOD BYE KISS244124.74Matthew Payne
4WOODSIDE FIONA316825.01Graham Smith
5WOODSIDE FLASH765624.92Graham Smith
6VIRON’S LEGACY442624.76Trevor Jessup
7OPTIC ANGEL137225.05John Sewer
8WESTLAKE BLUE654525.31Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 6Southern Argus Mixed Stake Pr2 D…7:59 PM
M/6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S TOP GIRL7782NBTBrodie Jessup
2MAYZE4474NBTBradley Mitchem
3ACE JACK527632.09Matthew Payne
4MICHA BALE546432.13Tony Rasmussen
5STORMY MOMENT5576NBTKelvin Douglas
6DUB665832.90Leslie Bates
7DYNA ELMA3546NBTLisa Rasmussen
8JUBILEE LAD5587NBTAdrien Chevalier
Race No. 7Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…8:22 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZIN’ VICKY7837NBTCaptain Abbott
2HE’S HEAD STRONG831332.09Trevor Jessup
3FLASHY FYFE355132.48Tony Rasmussen
4WESTY BOB6384NBTMatthew Payne
5CRAZY SPRITE646432.67Bradley Mitchem
6HALT5314NBTTony Hinrichsen
7YARRAMUNDI MILLA765631.85Leslie Bates
8WOODSIDE PIXIE574732.91Graham Smith
Race No. 8Daish Irrigation & Fodder Strath…8:45 PM
SE event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY BOTWIN5375NBTMichael Stewart
2CATCHYA781732.01Tony Hinrichsen
3JULIE’S LOVE521331.71Bradley Mitchem
4SKETCHY GUN122331.66Tyson Bradley
5BIG ROY4515NBTArtemio Ieraci
6FAYETTE5574NBTTony Rasmussen
7BRETT’S MAGIC278331.10Oswald Chegia
8IN A BOTTLE575331.80Matthew Payne
Race No. 9Ron Burns Stake Pr2 Division29:07 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASTE OF SHIRAZ417525.25Patricia Moule
2MY BOY BANJO681NBTWalter Harkins
3WOODSIDE ZORRO556425.13Graham Smith
4WOODSIDE ROCKY265524.60Graham Smith
5DYNA PARLANCE3465NBTLisa Rasmussen
6NULLARBOR SAM186825.68Kathleen Shepherd
7VIRON’S MEMORY836425.18Tony Hinrichsen
8RICO JAKIT4557NBTCaptain Abbott
Race No. 10Karen Miegel Stake Pr2 Division19:28 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PISTOLIER868624.19Yvonne King
2JARHEAD223524.62Vadim Roz
3ELLA’S IMAGE586624.56Yvonne King
4UNO SPARTI878224.66Lisa Rasmussen
5LIVELY PARKER53X624.99Michael Stewart
6CHASE ON CASE136724.74Artemio Ieraci
7JABLES348224.31Wendy Sebastyan
8NULLARBOR GUN714824.83John Sewer
Race No. 11George Cooper Mixed Stake Pr2 Di…9:49 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY AZTEC2478NBTYvonne King
2NIT NOI727224.35Ryan Tugwell
3GLADY’S CORNER322724.47John Sewer
4GUSTAVO FRING876324.61Michael Stewart
5RELUCTANT KING376824.92Kelvin Douglas
6STACK’EM FAST215424.33Vadim Roz
7ASA BABY754524.68Tony Hinrichsen
8SKETCHY MAX611425.23Tyson Bradley