Friday, 20 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For , 20 February 2015

Race No. 1 Open Maiden Stake Pr2…12:29 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANETARIUM263318.50Gary Pidgeon
2VICTA WILLOWNBTRonald Schadow
3OUR BLUE SHELLY234718.98Gary Pidgeon
4SON TANTRA2446NBTKelvin Stott
5STRESS TEDDY886820.00Robert Drurey
6VICTA PIPERNBTRonald Schadow
7LIGHT CONFESS4222NBTMatthew Payne
8GO BINKY538519.24Sharyn Gray
9VICTA ANNI820.02Ronald Schadow
10VICTA CHAD477719.93Ronald Schadow
Race No. 2Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…12:44 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR DARKNESS683519.07Bernard Rogers
2NOONAN’S UNIT8358NBTBradley Mitchem
3CROSS ROAD55118.25Matthew Payne
4SMALL SHILLING327418.77Gary Pidgeon
5KRAKOW MCLAREN127818.84Donald Foster
6SABLE HAWK458820.14
7SILVERBACK LADY342118.76Gary Pidgeon
8GO PHOEBE16418.71Sharyn Gray
9WICKED LADY174818.28Gary Pidgeon
10KILTY BOY145718.77Robert Drurey
Race No. 3Kath Shepherd Grade 5 Series H P…1:03 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MICK DEE6447NBT
2WOTA GOOD SORT215118.41Steven Brook
3VICTA GEORGE655618.33Hans Minchin
4SHADOW HAMMER818619.15Kelvin Douglas
5FUNNY AS685718.47Robert Harris
6VICTA MERRILL586818.49Ronald Schadow
7PLATINUM SHEN288818.94Bernard Rogers
8MACHINE ROAD823518.34Nadine Payne
9VICTA RONALD385818.51Hans Minchin
Race No. 4 Grade 5 Series H Pr2…1:24 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE POWER847218.48Michael Stewart
2VICTA NICOLE777618.37Ronald Schadow
3FARRON BALE517219.09Tony Rasmussen
4DAN HOLDER786518.33Donald Turner
5WYNBURN TOKEN1657NBTBernard Rogers
6LAKE BURLEY435718.87Wendy Sebastyan
7MARITA311518.29Matthew Payne
8DELTA MCLAREN677718.37Kathleen Shepherd
9VICTA RONALD385818.51Hans Minchin
Race No. 5Gail Turner Stake Pr2 Division11:42 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH STEP546825.78Kelvin Stott
2TUTU TRAIN4487NBTSharyn Gray
3WHAT REMAINS687625.73Robert Harris
4HANK DOUGLASS4546NBTBradley Mitchem
5MUSIC MAN778525.27Charles Irwin
6HURRICANE RUSTY7156NBTBradley Mitchem
7CYCLONE POLLY758125.93Bernard Rogers
8MADY’S INTENTION372424.98
9NAVARONE7686NBTShaun Laffin
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …1:59 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELASURU627124.52Kelvin Douglas
2DYNA ANDY745524.67Tony Rasmussen
3HE FEARS NOTHING227724.59Kathleen Shepherd
4BIG MERC421324.17Shaun Laffin
5HOODLUM21X423.96Kathleen Shepherd
6GOLDEY ARCADE678324.44Kelvin Douglas
7MATAHINA PEARL531624.18Robert Harris
8GRANDE TO EXCEL527825.44George Rehmann
9VICTA RONALD385824.40Hans Minchin
10SALUT JOLIE874524.24Jason Caley
Race No. 7Bosco Stamenkovic Grade 5 Series…2:17 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEOWNA ZUMBA565324.78Steve Meimetis
2DELINQUENCY4X6124.23Kelvin Douglas
3TAZEWELL MCLAREN316124.11Tania Foster
4ALDERLEY RETREAT622224.59Gary Pidgeon
5OUTLAW SPENCER757324.75Steve Meimetis
6WAYNE’S ERROR143324.89Donald Turner
7HURRICANE HANK824824.62Michael Stewart
8BODACIOUS STRIDE257224.64Sharyn Gray
9POP’S CASTLE365524.45Jason Caley
10SALUT JOLIE874524.24Jason Caley
Race No. 8Peter Mcmonagle Mixed Stake Pr2 …2:34 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY SWIFT676731.65Tony Hinrichsen
2RAINED7467NBTDonald Turner
3POP’S CASTLE365531.57Jason Caley
4BODY POWER756631.96Robert Harris
5ALLEN RENEGADE4545NBTTony Rasmussen
6SIDNEY’S SHADOW342531.43Cameron Butcher
7TEZA THE WEAPON2867NBTPatricia Moule
8ROUSEY644432.17Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:56 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRUMPS8568NBTHans Minchin
2MCLAREN PRINCE4527NBTTania Foster
3COORONG LAD372231.67Cameron Butcher
4CHILLI IN WHITE556732.07Nadine Payne
6BON CHOIXX523NBTRichard Stasiak
7NECRO BALE4412NBTTony Rasmussen
8IRISH MIDGE7367NBTKirin Corby
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments