Friday, 6 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 6 February 2015

Race No. 1Cameron Butcher Open Maiden Stak…12:44 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTMONT375525.28Robert Harris
2WOODSIDE RUSTY324324.87Graham Smith
3TOTAL SHAMBLES2NBTLisa Rasmussen
4SMOOTH STRESS466625.66Robert Drurey
5FLYING SWORD8NBTCharles Irwin
6SILVER CROWN577625.75Charles Irwin
7LIGHT CONFESS4225.07Matthew Payne
8EL GRAND EDITION6554NBTCharles Irwin
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…1:02 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANTE’S SPIRIT32X2NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
2SILVERBACK LADY3419.06Gary Pidgeon
3PLANETARIUM422618.50Gary Pidgeon
4GO BINKY753819.24Sharyn Gray
5GO STEPHANIE378618.77Sharyn Gray
6CROSS ROAD5519.11Matthew Payne
7SOUTHERN TIGER719.98Tony Rasmussen
8WOODSIDE JUDY7519.74Graham Smith
9STRESS TEDDY886820.00Robert Drurey
Race No. 3Ken Collins Stake Pr2 Division11:21 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO PHOEBE1620.02Sharyn Gray
2HOT ELLI518818.55Steve Meimetis
3HOUDINI OZ427519.30Sharyn Gray
4WHAT REMAINS868719.61Robert Harris
5VELASURU362719.16Kelvin Douglas
6TANGEMATIC552218.44Benjamin Hughes
7WYNDAM PRINCESS8745NBTBernard Rogers
8WOODSIDE TIMMY727218.30Graham Smith
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division11:37 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE POWER584718.88Michael Stewart
2HOT CHRISTINA735718.77Steve Meimetis
3MAGIC HEN687718.24Raymond Fewings
4WENDY REG76X618.41Steven Clarke
5KALINA ALLEN758619.05Matthew Payne
6DAN HOLDER677818.33Donald Turner
7DYNA ZABIAN6667NBTNadine Payne
8DELTA MCLAREN767718.37Kathleen Shepherd
9PLATINUM SHEN288818.94Bernard Rogers
Race No. 5Bob Harris Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…1:56 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY THE WEAPON536618.32Patricia Moule
2JAI NORMUS511418.15Graham Smith
3MATAHINA PEARL553118.41Robert Harris
4JIM KERRY13X718.28Graham Smith
5BIG MERC421317.85Shaun Laffin
6HOODLUM421X18.11Kathleen Shepherd
7GOLDEY ARCADE467818.39Kelvin Douglas
8FUNNY AS168518.47Robert Harris
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…2:12 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUT JOLIE487424.24Jason Caley
2COOL MINI454124.44Matthew Payne
3HURRICANE HANK758224.62Michael Stewart
4TEZA THE WEAPON828625.73Patricia Moule
6DELINQUENCY44X624.47Kelvin Douglas
7ALDERLEY RETREAT343625.06Gary Pidgeon
8OUTLAW SPENCER475724.75Steve Meimetis
Race No. 7Wendy Sebastyan Grade 5 Series H…2:31 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAZEWELL MCLAREN231624.27Tania Foster
2SHADOW HAMMER7818NBTKelvin Douglas
3BODACIOUS STRIDE125725.83Sharyn Gray
4POP’S CASTLE336524.45Jason Caley
6WAYNE’S ERROR4261NBTDonald Turner
7WEOWNA ZUMBA656524.78Steve Meimetis
8GRANDE TO EXCEL527825.44George Rehmann
Race No. 8Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…2:47 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET THE MONEY234531.27Florence Moore
2ROUSEY564432.17Kathleen Shepherd
3BODY POWER275631.96Robert Harris
4HE FEARS NOTHING722732.67Kathleen Shepherd
5THOR BALE5478NBTTony Rasmussen
6FLYING BALE766631.87Lisa Rasmussen
7DYNA VANITY577431.70Nadine Payne
8ALLINGA DOT143231.47Yvonne King
Race No. 9Bill Quinn Stake Pr2 Division13:06 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEEL SPINNER122131.47Brendan Gottschutzke
2COORONG LAD237231.80Cameron Butcher
3GOLD CLUSTER453331.69Robert Harris
4CHILLI IN WHITE775532.41Nadine Payne
6MADY’S INTENTION3724NBTShaun Laffin
7ROCHELLE4626NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
8MONTGOMERY ROAD745432.14Matthew Payne
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …3:21 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMI BALE78X525.21Lisa Rasmussen
2FEAR DARKNESS176825.14Bernard Rogers
3MUSIC MAN8778NBTCharles Irwin
4NAVARONE7686NBTShaun Laffin
6ELECTRIC BOY585324.92Florence Moore
7AY YA41624.87Nadine Payne
8SAEKI BALE447324.45Tony Rasmussen
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments