Friday, 31 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 31 October 2014

Race No. 1Tony Hinrichsen Open Maiden Stak…1:52 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NANMAC573518.64Gary Pidgeon
2HAYRIDE FLUFFY472719.16David Perry
3COSMIC WHITE773819.25Wendy Sebastyan
4DANYO’S JIMMYNBTKellie Watson
5COSMIC DOLLY6826NBTWendy Sebastyan
6SOUTHERN IMPRESS56NBTMartin Doyle
7ZESTY BALE425718.68Lisa Rasmussen
8SMOOTH STRESSNBTRobert Drurey
9CLINT’S SPIRIT775419.34Shayne Fielder
10HAYRIDE MO3468NBTDavid Perry
Race No. 2Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:10 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE BOWSER4342NBTWalter Harkins
2SHEILA’S MOMENT814718.59Wendy Sebastyan
3HOT ELLI321618.68Steve Meimetis
4SOUTHERN WATERS717318.57Martin Doyle
5SHADOW SUNSET243118.23Gary Pidgeon
6FASIA BALE426119.11Lisa Rasmussen
7SHADOW PUZZLE758818.45Allen Miegel
8THAT’S LASSILA2884NBTGraham Smith
9WICKED LADY642718.28Gary Pidgeon
10COSMIC JANST348518.68Steven Brook
Race No. 3Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division12:27 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE’S PRIDE14224.62Noel Watson
2MOMBI OZ776824.79Desmond Denton
3XANNA BALE864825.22Lisa Rasmussen
4SAEKI BALE318224.45Tony Rasmussen
5UNCLE JUNIOR177724.50Michael Stewart
6DANYO’S KIRSTY655324.68Kellie Watson
7DANYO’S TARA637324.53Noel Watson
8ASUKA BALE128124.62Tony Rasmussen
9DELTA MCLAREN648624.49Kathleen Shepherd
10HOT CHRISTINA157624.62Steve Meimetis
Race No. 4Vice President’s Trophy Stake Pr…2:51 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOGAMBO SHAKER655624.66Harold Dodd
2BILLIE ARCADE7855NBTKelvin Douglas
3CRYSTAL HERO426824.02Desmond Denton
4CHRISTIE’S BOY766124.38Stuart Ellis
5TAYLA’S PUZZLE744424.36Karen Miegel
6SALUT JOLIE663424.24Jason Caley
7VICTA TIM714224.70Ronald Schadow
8DANYO’S DABBY628625.18Kellie Watson
Race No. 5Noel Watson Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…3:16 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE POWER788524.32Michael Stewart
2VELASURU628424.52Kelvin Douglas
3GET THE MONEY668524.23Florence Moore
4VICTA GEORGE685724.84Hans Minchin
5DYNA WISTA871324.35Tony Rasmussen
6BIG MERC211624.17Shaun Laffin
7DANYO’S DELBOY513324.16Kellie Watson
8ULTIMATE FOSSILS585425.11Shayne Fielder
Race No. 62014 Country Cup Heat Pr2 Divisi…3:37 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MICK DEE335431.78Lisa Rasmussen
2POETIC MOVER325431.57Donald Turner
3VICTA MERRILL178531.82Ronald Schadow
4DIGNIFIED LAD852231.45Martin Doyle
6ZAC BALE133131.85Tony Rasmussen
7KRAKOW MCLAREN251231.39Donald Foster
8TAZEWELL MCLAREN562132.44Tania Foster
Race No. 72014 Country Cup Heat Pr2 Divisi…3:52 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEROKEE MCLAREN511831.79Tania Foster
2JUNTA BALE756331.59Lisa Rasmussen
3VICTA NICOLE448832.61Ronald Schadow
4POP’S CASTLE562431.57Damien Smith
5TOKEN SPINNER837631.43Michael Stewart
6RILEY CRACKS IT265631.92Paul Barry
7ALLEN GORDY442631.60Lisa Rasmussen
8MORGAN MCLAREN644231.67Helen Foster
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …4:12 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SELYNYA174531.81Robert Drurey
2DANYO’S ELNA274831.64Kellie Watson
3BRITISH BOMBER1437NBTSteven Brook
4MISS ICY ROSIE734631.96Steve Meimetis
5SCAR’S DELIGHT637732.01Robert Harris
6DR. DANNY554432.10Donald Turner
7ROCK DOMINATION4338NBTMichael Stewart
8BODY POWER775332.16Robert Harris
Race No. 9Steve Meimetis Mixed Stake Pr2 D…4:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA212618.26George Cooper
2CHILI DIPPER281818.64Robert Drurey
3JUST CHASES315118.13Donald Turner
4JIM KERRY532718.28Graham Smith
5REGAL KILLER286718.24Desmond Denton
6LITTLE ELSIE5874NBTSteven Brook
7DELINQUENCY2181NBTKelvin Douglas
8HOODLUM216318.11Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 10Ron Schadow Stake Pr2 Division14:52 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY’S MOMENT1788NBTKevin Breen
2EASY DECISION457718.35John Sewer
3ROBBY JACK452618.12Raymond Wilden
4ZAFONIC HAZE736518.37Donald Turner
5TRULY DELICATE154218.23Donald Turner
6FUNNY AS757618.47Robert Harris
7PAT THE WEAPON133818.51Patricia Moule
8JAI NORMUS3667NBTGraham Smith