Friday, 17 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 17 October 2014

Race No. 1Renee Eastwood Open Maiden Stake…1:48 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUT CARAMEL58NBTJason Caley
2OSSO BUCCO3627NBTCameron Butcher
3DECIMAL CURRENCY663625.28Gary Pidgeon
4SORRENTO STAR5662NBTLauren Harris
5WILLIAM’S MOMENT5746NBTTracie Price
6COSMIC DOLLY368224.93Lauren Harris
7GEMMY BALE856725.17Tony Rasmussen
8FREDDY NANMAC366524.90Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 2Daish Irrigation & Fodder Open M…2:06 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINT’S CAVIAR7557NBTShayne Fielder
2CLINT’S SPIRIT5775NBTShayne Fielder
3FASIA BALE338419.11Lisa Rasmussen
4SHADOW SUNSET324318.56Gary Pidgeon
5DON’T TELL PATNBTLeanne Fagan
6INVISIBLE FIRE7NBTBernard Rogers
7JOHN’S MOMENT275NBTTracie Price
8ZESTY BALE272418.68Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Allen Miegel Stake Pr2 Division12:23 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALARY PACKAGE645218.41Gary Pidgeon
2SOUTHERN WATERS71718.57Martin Doyle
3KANKAKEE MCLAREN477318.70Donald Foster
4AUSSIE WINSLOW7284NBTRobert Drurey
5HOT ELLI332118.68Steve Meimetis
6TEDDY’S MOMENT6116NBTTracie Price
7BURSTING LUKE5363NBTChristopher Jaensch
8OLLIE’S PRIDE14NBTNoel Watson
9THAT’S LASSILA2884NBTGraham Smith
10WICKED LADY464218.28Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 4Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …2:41 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEW’S MISTAKE2311NBTDonald Turner
2TRULY DELICATE431518.23Donald Turner
3MARNOO22X3NBTPaul Fagan
4PAT THE WEAPON613318.51Patricia Moule
5GOLDEN MONZA121218.26George Cooper
6KAY THE WEAPON251518.32Patricia Moule
7ALDERLEY RIOT3117NBTTerrance Cahalan
8DANYO’S DELBOY4513NBTKellie Watson
9CHILI DIPPER432818.64Robert Drurey
10MY NAME’S TOM833X18.70Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 5Southern Argus Mixed Series F Pr…2:58 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM KERRY163518.35Graham Smith
2HOODLUM321618.11Kathleen Shepherd
3TEZA THE WEAPON857418.82Patricia Moule
4TAZEWELL MCLAREN256218.14Tania Foster
5UNO OSCAR475118.07Christopher Jaensch
6ROBBY JACK845218.12Raymond Wilden
7ARALUEN LAD644418.27Lisa Rasmussen
8JUST CHASES553118.13Donald Turner
9HIDDEN CHILL675618.43Patricia Moule
10INDIVIDUALIZE345118.09Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Michaela Pidgeon Mixed Stake Pr2…3:16 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVIAR NOIR3267NBTLauren Harris
2SIENNA BALE373524.22Leanne Fagan
3DANYO’S DABBY7628NBTKellie Watson
4DYNA WISTA148724.35Tony Rasmussen
5HEY SEXY LADY327623.99Tracie Price
6PLATINUM SHEN447224.52Bernard Rogers
7ULTIMATE FOSSILS5585NBTShayne Fielder
8VICTA TIM3714NBTRonald Schadow
9BILLIE ARCADE7855NBTKelvin Douglas
10LARKHILL LOCKY368624.64Yvonne King
Race No. 7Lisa Rasmussen Stake Pr2 Divisio…3:37 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMOUFLAGE MODEL368731.99Steven Brook
2ZAC BALE6761NBTTony Rasmussen
3SCAR’S DELIGHT863732.01Robert Harris
4DR. DANNY555432.84Donald Turner
5DANYO’S ELNA127431.64Kellie Watson
6MISS ICY ROSIE573431.96Steve Meimetis
7DIGNIFIED LAD668531.45Martin Doyle
8VICTA MERRILL317831.82Ronald Schadow
9UNAVOIDABLE464732.58Ross Burns
Race No. 8Macro Meats Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…3:56 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODY POWER537732.20Robert Harris
2LOLLY BALE8634NBTLisa Rasmussen
3TOKEN SPINNER733831.43Michael Stewart
4MY SELYNYA571731.81Robert Drurey
5VICTA NICOLE244832.85Ronald Schadow
6JUNTA BALE245731.59Lisa Rasmussen
7REGAL LOOPER2887NBTCameron Butcher
8WAVE JOCKEY2846NBTLeanne Fagan
9UNAVOIDABLE464732.58Ross Burns
Race No. 9Maxine Newton Memorial Stake Pr2…4:12 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLINGA DOT2252NBTYvonne King
2COSMIC JANST734832.25Steven Brook
3NOREN BALE315332.15Lisa Rasmussen
4NOT SO SMART672831.88Allan Francis
5HANDSOME BLUE623232.54Lauren Harris
6DELTA MCLAREN1648NBTKathleen Shepherd
7MORGAN MCLAREN6264NBTHelen Foster
8STYLISH MOMENT512831.94Tracie Price
9DANYO’S TARA263731.97Noel Watson
10KNUCKLE BOOM7576NBTLeanne Fagan
Race No. 10Bev Sewer Stake Pr2 Division14:32 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RINK867425.18Gary Pidgeon
2CHRISTIE’S BOY376625.26Stuart Ellis
3BLUEBIRD SUNSET434424.78Gary Pidgeon
4WOODSIDE JAGGER443425.24Graham Smith
5DANYO’S KIRSTY565524.68Kellie Watson
6DIMORA BENSON8318NBTTracie Price
7SAEKI BALE631824.45Tony Rasmussen
8HOT CHRISTINA615724.62Steve Meimetis
9MOMBI OZ377624.79Desmond Denton
10UNCLE JUNIOR177724.50Michael Stewart