Friday, 3 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 3 October 2014

Race No. 1Angela Meimetis Open Maiden Stak…12:57 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMY BALE45225.17Tony Rasmussen
2SAEKI BALE536324.90Tony Rasmussen
3DECIMAL CURRENCY676625.59Gary Pidgeon
4GANGALLA THRILL6725.59Benjamin Hughes
5LIFE’S TOO SHORT6NBTTracie Price
6COSMIC DOLLY36825.08Lauren Harris
7HELLO POSSUM6857NBTGary Pidgeon
8HERO EXPRESS557424.71Desmond Denton
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…1:17 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZESTY BALE64219.15Lisa Rasmussen
2HOT ELLI233218.79Steve Meimetis
3SAME MISTAKES6819.22Tony Rasmussen
4MACK THE WEAPON474518.99Patricia Moule
5FASIA BALE8773NBTLisa Rasmussen
6FREDDY NANMAC263618.63Gary Pidgeon
7LUCKY NANMAC325718.64Anthony Fenna
8SALUT CARAMELNBTJason Caley
9OPPOSING TALE619.20Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Bob May Stake Pr2 Division11:32 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR CATHY718518.88Robert Harris
2TRULY DELICATE244318.46Donald Turner
3KANKAKEE MCLAREN7477NBTDonald Foster
4NAVARONE413418.96Shaun Laffin
5SOUTHERN WATERS7118.57Martin Doyle
6DANYO’S BELLE552318.57Kellie Watson
7HOLLY THE WEAPON546218.51Patricia Moule
8RITSUKO ALLEN434318.45Tony Rasmussen
9SALARY PACKAGE164518.41Gary Pidgeon
10HANK DOUGLASS865418.73Bernard Rogers
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division11:52 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOMBI OZ5377NBTDesmond Denton
2BIG SHEP224324.62Kelvin Douglas
3TEDDY’S MOMENT1326NBTTracie Price
4OLLIE’S PRIDE125.08Noel Watson
5TOP BRACKET7411NBTGary Pidgeon
6DANYO’S KIRSTY4565NBTKellie Watson
7HOT CHRISTINA361524.62Steve Meimetis
8ASUKA BALE2674NBTTony Rasmussen
9CHRISTIE’S BOY376625.26Stuart Ellis
10SWEET RINK586725.18Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 5Harold Dodd Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…2:07 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S DELBOY445124.16Kellie Watson
2PANIC KING534725.20Donald Turner
3DELINQUENCY243224.47Kelvin Douglas
4SALUT JOLIE666324.24Jason Caley
5MATAHINA PEARL727424.18Robert Harris
6LARKHILL LOCKY336824.64Yvonne King
7INFINITE POWER878824.32Michael Stewart
8HEY SEXY LADY163223.99Tracie Price
9CACIA BALE466524.29Lisa Rasmussen
10DANYO’S DABBY7628NBTKellie Watson
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Strath…2:27 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BALE6661NBTLisa Rasmussen
2DIGNIFIED LAD266831.45Martin Doyle
4OUT TO WIN817631.81Donald Turner
6BIG MICK DEE583331.81Lisa Rasmussen
8MISS ICY ROSIE457331.96Steve Meimetis
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…2:42 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATTENTION651632.23Robert Harris
2DR. DANNY4155NBTDonald Turner
3GINSUE TOO8245NBTBernard Rogers
4HANDSOME BLUE3346NBTLauren Harris
5STYLISH MOMENT5251NBTTracie Price
6COSMIC JANST8X7332.25Steven Brook
7CHEROKEE MCLAREN365531.83Tania Foster
8DANYO’S TARA426331.97Noel Watson
9MOGAMBO SHAKER655632.05Harold Dodd
10DELTA MCLAREN1648NBTKathleen Shepherd
Race No. 8Yvonne King Stake Pr2 Division13:02 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE CREW3317NBTTracie Price
2WHO’S DOING WHAT3125NBTTracie Price
3TALKALOT TEARS572531.82Steve Meimetis
4SCAR’S DELIGHT386332.01Robert Harris
5CURLWAA HOPE382731.59Christopher Jaensch
6VICTA MERRILL431731.82Ronald Schadow
7DANYO’S ELNA412731.64Kellie Watson
8CHARTER4658NBTLauren Harris
Race No. 9Tania Foster Mixed Series H Pr2 …3:17 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO OSCAR447518.07Christopher Jaensch
2REGAL KILLER828618.24Desmond Denton
3INDIVIDUALIZE572318.09Lisa Rasmussen
4VICTA TINA276718.24Ronald Schadow
5TEZA THE WEAPON6857NBTPatricia Moule
6JUST CHASES225518.13Donald Turner
7AMZALICIOUS337418.24Lisa Rasmussen
8ROBBY JACK384518.12Raymond Wilden
9VICTA RONALD858818.51Hans Minchin
10VICTA GEORGE685718.33Hans Minchin
Race No. 10Des Delaine Mixed Series H Pr2 D…3:37 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNNY AS427518.47Robert Harris
2VICTA NICOLE724418.37Ronald Schadow
3BURSTING FLAMES335618.12Christopher Jaensch
4ARALUEN LAD664418.27Lisa Rasmussen
5TAZEWELL MCLAREN125618.27Tania Foster
6HOODLUM513218.19Kathleen Shepherd
7JIM KERRY231618.35Graham Smith
8HIDDEN CHILL446718.43Patricia Moule
9VICTA GEORGE685718.33Hans Minchin
10VICTA RONALD858818.51Hans Minchin