Friday, 19 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 19 September 2014

Race No. 1Yvonne Butcher Open Maiden Stake…1:48 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA THRILLNBTBenjamin Hughes
2MACK THE WEAPON4474NBTPatricia Moule
3HERO EXPRESS855724.71Desmond Denton
4GEMMY BALE425.27Tony Rasmussen
6OLLIE’S PRIDENBTNoel Watson
7DEE CANDY78NBTMarcello Calicchio
8SAEKI BALE224.90Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…2:06 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEILA’S MOMENT635819.13Wendy Sebastyan
2HOT ELLI823318.79Steve Meimetis
3WINSLOW ARIZONA564518.61Peter Smith
4OPPOSING TALENBTLisa Rasmussen
5OYSTER BLUENBTMarcello Calicchio
6COSMIC WHITE7X3720.02Wendy Sebastyan
7SHEER ELEKTRIC519.70Wendy Sebastyan
8ZESTY BALE6NBTLisa Rasmussen
9SAME MISTAKES6819.22Tony Rasmussen
10VEGAS ACE86X720.57Ross Burns
Race No. 3Lauren Harris (1 Win Only) Stake…2:22 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVARONE4413NBTShaun Laffin
2DANYO’S NIA118.67Noel Watson
3DANYO’S BELLE355218.57Kellie Watson
4NAPOLI FRANK814818.72Marcello Calicchio
5PAT THE WEAPON432618.59Patricia Moule
6GYPSY WAL463X18.57Leigh Drganc
7FLYING MONARO453819.25Harold Dodd
8MOMBI OZ8453NBTDesmond Denton
9COSMIC JANST28X718.68Steven Brook
10XANNA BALE3864NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Macro Meats Open Stake Pr2 Divis…2:45 PM
OPEN event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY THE WEAPON215218.32Patricia Moule
2TAZEWELL MCLAREN112518.27Tania Foster
3VICTA TIM137118.24Ronald Schadow
4AMZALICIOUS117318.24Lisa Rasmussen
6BIG MERC115217.85Shaun Laffin
7GOLDEN MONZA212118.26George Cooper
8HOODLUM665118.19Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 5John Sewer Stake Pr2 Division13:00 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM KERRY112318.57Graham Smith
2REGAL KILLER882818.24Desmond Denton
3WENDY REG426418.41Steven Clarke
4VICTA NICOLE737218.37Ronald Schadow
5NATHANIEL BALE5512NBTTony Rasmussen
6MANDY KEEPING3752NBTBenjamin Wilson
7JUST CHASES542218.13Donald Turner
8MADISON MCLAREN251818.78Helen Foster
9ROBBY JACK384518.12Raymond Wilden
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…3:16 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARALUEN LAD466424.91Lisa Rasmussen
2TOKEN SPINNER656424.32Eva Sherriff
3ZAC BALE258725.55Tony Rasmussen
4MOLLY THE WEAPON7618NBTPatricia Moule
5MOGAMBO SHAKER865524.66Harold Dodd
6FUNNY AS642724.47Robert Harris
7MISS ICY ROSIE745724.40Steve Meimetis
8VICTA RONALD585824.40Hans Minchin
Race No. 7Bob Harris Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…3:35 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WISTA443124.35Tony Rasmussen
2LITTLE ELSIE2X3124.92Steven Brook
3MOLLIFY824524.02Kelvin Douglas
4GOLDEY ARCADE752424.44Kelvin Douglas
5INDIVIDUALIZE155724.41Lisa Rasmussen
6LARKHILL LOCKY427324.64Yvonne King
7CHILI DIPPER2443NBTRobert Drurey
8INFINITE POWER471824.32Michael Stewart
Race No. 8John Kluske Grade 5 Series F Pr2…3:52 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S DELBOY544524.16Kellie Watson
2MATAHINA PEARL727424.18Robert Harris
3CRYSTAL HERO847424.02Desmond Denton
4SALUT JOLIE666324.24Jason Caley
5MY NAME’S TOM483324.50Kelvin Douglas
6POP’S CASTLE312624.45Damien Smith
7UNCLE VICK466124.35Dean Decrea
8SMASH CRASH617624.33Steven Brook
9KING CADEL221525.03Dean Decrea
10CACIA BALE546624.29Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …4:12 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S TARA7142NBTNoel Watson
2CODGER’S GIRL567232.76Ross Kelly
3ZARA MCLAREN625431.78Helen Foster
4NOREN BALE5277NBTLisa Rasmussen
6GALLOPING BETSY545331.93Gary Pidgeon
7ATTENTION2651NBTRobert Harris
8VICTA MERRILL284331.82Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Ron Burns Stake Pr2 Division14:32 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SIMON7388NBTLeigh Drganc
2TALKALOT TEARS857231.82Steve Meimetis
3DANYO’S ELNA124131.64Kellie Watson
4RILEY CRACKS IT685432.02Paul Barry
6SCAR’S DELIGHT638632.01Robert Harris
7UNAVOIDABLE5567NBTRoss Burns
8MY SELYNYA147531.81Robert Drurey