Sunday, 1 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 1 December 2013

Race No. 1Sean Butcher Open Maiden Stake P…6:03 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS APRIL8NBTYvonne King
2RAT GIRL775424.68Florence Moore
3MUNDARRA MAYHEM6NBTHarold Dodd
4TEPCO EXPRESS8758NBTAndreas Louca
6CAN DO LAD665NBTGary Pidgeon
7DYNA NISA77NBTLisa Rasmussen
8SILVER AND GOLD455524.60Harold Dodd
Race No. 2Kath Shepherd Open Maiden Stake …6:22 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME FORMULA343424.74Allan Francis
2MISS MUNDARRA725.33Harold Dodd
3HERO EXPRESS868624.71Desmond Denton
4SHADOW KNOWS562524.84Karen Miegel
5COSMO KRAMERXNBTPaul Barry
6LOCHIE BALE665NBTLisa Rasmussen
7MAGIC WARRIORNBTRobert Harris
8DYNA KITSUNE77NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…6:40 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR DARKNESSNBTHeidi Drganc
2PERIDOT PEARL378218.72Robert Harris
3LUNAR LAD6NBTGary Pidgeon
4MOGAMBO SHAKERNBTHarold Dodd
5COWGIRL BRITTANY256818.84Harold Dodd
6HIDDEN CHILL555318.43Patricia Moule
7GO NORTH755318.72Robert Harris
8PETITE MARY846619.18Annice Burns
Race No. 4Heidi Drganc Grade 5 Series H Pr…7:04 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCO TOOL754818.38Heidi Drganc
2DYNA QUILTON8134NBTTony Rasmussen
3RATE FOR NOTHIN’117518.16Wendy Sebastyan
4MY SISTER761218.13Allan Francis
5GEE NORMAN4116NBTLauren Harris
6UNO OSCAR2317NBTChristopher Jaensch
7PORCELAIN STEEL565718.42Kenneth Myers
8HOMBURG764418.27Robert Harris
9BIT LONESOME766518.24Robert Harris
10BRONZED UP5858NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 5Des Delaine Grade 5 Series H Prv…7:19 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE TAYLAH8214NBTAllan Francis
2REMEMBER CESTRIA421X18.59Kenneth Myers
3YOSLENE BALE215X18.52Lisa Rasmussen
4SAM’S MY MAN781518.66Christopher Jaensch
5MY GIRL358618.32Robert Harris
6VAN PERSIE3586NBTPaul Barry
7LORD AXEL171818.34Steve Meimetis
8MILLY’S EXPRESS526318.55Yvonne King
9BIT LONESOME766518.24Robert Harris
10BRONZED UP5858NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 6Renee Eastwood Stake Prv Divisio…7:44 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINGA786332.08Steven Brook
2BLITZER MALONEYX64731.79Lauren Harris
3CURT CONNORS3766NBTYvonne King
4CURLWAA HOPE387431.59Christopher Jaensch
5ETEL ALLEN1847NBTLisa Rasmussen
6DIGNIFIED LAD131731.45Kathleen Shepherd
7TOKEN SPINNER524131.43Michael Stewart
8FINBAR BALE536331.74Steve Meimetis
9DANA SALLY656831.90Yvonne King
10JIVE BUNNY655731.25Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …7:59 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIFY865424.02Kelvin Douglas
2MATAHINA PEARL484324.35Robert Harris
3MEL ALLEN3677NBTLisa Rasmussen
4CRYSTAL HERO675624.02Desmond Denton
5BLUTIGAROO437324.29Clarence Christensen
6DOONA BALE3315NBTTony Rasmussen
7ALLEN NATE6537NBTTony Rasmussen
8SEEBOHM778624.62Lisa Rasmussen
9INTERIOR’S WAY654724.75Leigh Drganc
10MADRA475524.09Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 8Carol Bland Memorial Mixed Stake…8:19 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO FAST154724.16Paul Barry
2TALKING MONZA565124.50Karen Miegel
3POPPY’S RASCAL7836NBTMichael Stewart
4DYNA BERTA223423.96Lisa Rasmussen
5ROCK OBSESSION874624.99Desmond Denton
6GIVE ME LIP648424.28Eva Sherriff
7DYNA QUEACHY375123.98Lisa Rasmussen
8HIMALAYA532524.33Wendy Sebastyan
9MADRA475524.09Kathleen Shepherd
10INTERIOR’S WAY654724.75Leigh Drganc
Race No. 9Helen Foster Stake Prv Division18:37 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAR’S DELIGHT773624.58Robert Harris
2NIGEL BALE4377NBTLisa Rasmussen
3QUEEN RASCAL422124.59Michael Stewart
4HAIRY BEAR442424.07Cameron Butcher
5ALMIGHTY TITAN135224.93Cameron Butcher
6SPINNING AGAR8124.45Paul Barry
7STOP THE PAIN342124.65Steve Meimetis
8DYNA ELVIS152524.49Tony Rasmussen
9THROUGH THE RAIN666424.81Yvonne King
10BIG TIME145624.16Cameron Butcher
Race No. 10Strath Chicken Shop Stake Prv Di…8:54 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIVEN SNOW5674NBTLeigh Drganc
2WICKED FISH833818.30Wendy Sebastyan
3POPPA CORK834618.49Heidi Drganc
4SUNSET ENFORCER345819.52Leigh Drganc
5STORM MONZA656X18.51Karen Miegel
6ULTRA WHIZ5447NBTTony Rasmussen
7SHADOW PUZZLE876818.45Allen Miegel
8VAPOUR BREEZE5626NBTLeigh Drganc