Sunday, 1 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 1 September 2013

Race No. 1G & J East Strathalbyn Open Maid…5:36 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAUTIOUS7454NBTNoel Bland
2DOTHRAKY DEMONNBTBernard Rogers
3ELECTRIC BOY874425.34Florence Moore
4WOODSIDE WILL685724.65Graham Smith
5SILVER AND GOLD457524.60Harold Dodd
6MR. PLOW377425.04Kelvin Stott
7PLATINUM SHENNBTBernard Rogers
8RAT GIRL736224.68Colin Thompson
9MILLION VOICES8747NBTLisa Rasmussen
10SHADOW KNOWS485525.06Karen Miegel
Race No. 2Ken Collins Open Maiden Stake Pr…5:58 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEPCO EXPRESS737818.88Andreas Louca
2MINSON819.74Robert Harris
3SPRITELY CASH337218.57Tony Rasmussen
4POPPA CORK7NBTHeidi Drganc
5BUSTER DOUGLAS777619.49Robert Drurey
6HIDDEN CHILL335518.43Patricia Moule
7GO NORTH474318.72Robert Harris
8TRULY DELICATE23NBTDonald Turner
9SALSA GALNBTSteven Brook
10GO WILD MINX6NBTRobert Drurey
Race No. 3Southern Argus Grade 5 Series H …6:18 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCO TOOL245XNBTHeidi Drganc
2EMERLEY CHOICE666318.12Robert Harris
3SLIPPER’S SWEET854418.24Andreas Louca
4KIRKSTALL JENNY3385NBTRolland Parry
5DYNA BERTA313818.09Lisa Rasmussen
6REGAL KILLER416518.24Kenneth Myers
7INTERIOR’S WAY4155NBTPaul Bodsworth
8REMEMBER CESTRIA1223NBTKenneth Myers
9MISS MEREDITH4787NBTPatricia Moule
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE685718.61Karen Miegel
Race No. 4Kevin Harvey Grade 5 Series H Pr…6:42 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY’S EXPRESS518418.56Yvonne King
2JACKY BLUE EYE773418.42Kelvin Douglas
3AFFORDABLE123118.13Graham Smith
4NOBLE ROCK4627NBTKenneth Myers
5PLUTON BABE3656NBTRoss Burns
6HOMBURG327418.27Robert Harris
7HOGGULATER1575NBTChristopher Martin
8MY GIRL415618.32Robert Harris
9TWO TOXIC7861NBTLeigh Drganc
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE685718.61Karen Miegel
Race No. 5Lisa Rasmussen Grade 5 Series H …6:58 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINGA158718.85Steven Brook
2BURMAN’S BOOTS5665NBTDonald Turner
3STORM MONZA654318.57Karen Miegel
4PORCELAIN STEEL726X18.42Kenneth Myers
5COQUIHALLA454518.74Rolland Parry
6SARAH THE WEAPON385318.44Patricia Moule
7GUMPERT5315NBTKirin Corby
8MATAHINA PEARL1128NBTRobert Harris
9CRYSTAL STATE7757NBTBernard Rogers
10TWO TOXIC7861NBTLeigh Drganc
Race No. 6Marty Doyle Stake Prv Division17:22 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATZ SHADOW488724.57Allen Miegel
2DANYO’S BOY5866NBTNoel Watson
3SIPPIN SIZZURP6877NBTNoel Bland
4ESSE ELLE KAY7468NBTKelvin Stott
5CINDY LEE211324.46Shaun Laffin
6CRYSTAL HERO87X524.02Desmond Denton
7DUBYA418524.16Wendy Sebastyan
8NICKY THE WEAPON132824.46Patricia Moule
9TALKING MONZA775X24.88Karen Miegel
10DYNA QUEACHY764523.98Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Pat Moule Mixed Stake Prv Divisi…7:42 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY CHOMPERS338624.15Michael Stewart
2BIT LONESOME626424.21Robert Harris
3TALIESIN FREDDY455324.04Desmond Denton
4WOODY EVA576824.69Bernard Rogers
5SONNY’S JET684624.27Paul Barry
6DANYO’S PICK536624.21Noel Watson
7SHADOW PUZZLE623624.55Allen Miegel
8DANYO’S VASSY8885NBTNoel Watson
9SHADOW’S CLOWN547723.97Allen Miegel
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE685724.36Karen Miegel
Race No. 8Peter Mcmonagle Mixed Stake Prv …8:04 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ALLEN4522NBTLisa Rasmussen
2JIVE BUNNY227531.25Kelvin Douglas
3GRAPE PICKER518731.91Michael Stewart
4GISELLE BALE4731NBTTony Rasmussen
5VAN PERSIE887732.17Paul Barry
6HIMALAYA634431.63Wendy Sebastyan
7DANA SALLY5533NBTYvonne King
8GET THE MONEY515131.98Florence Moore
9CAMO’S LUCKY5885NBTBernard Rogers
10BA BA BOOM877531.25Yvonne King
Race No. 9Strath Chicken Shop Stake Prv Di…8:20 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATE FOR NOTHIN’28X7NBTWendy Sebastyan
2CELTIC BOOM374124.75Bernard Rogers
3DYNA ULTRA5431NBTLisa Rasmussen
4BREACHED AGAIN145824.39Michael Stewart
5KIZUNA6863NBTYvonne King
6MOLLIFY8714NBTKelvin Douglas
7FLUENCE273525.26Kirin Corby
8ROCKET SURGERY211824.92Kelvin Stott
9CHEERS DODDY765624.66Karen Miegel
10PURE TULIP7587NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 10Ron Schadow Stake Prv Division28:43 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROUGH THE RAIN8862NBTYvonne King
2SCAR’S DELIGHT756324.87Robert Harris
3BRADY’S SHADOW755724.52Karen Miegel
4MISS VIC562425.30Gary Pidgeon
5YORE TWISTA5376NBTKelvin Stott
6CASH TOKEN71224.23Tony Rasmussen
7MISS KENT343724.57Wendy Sebastyan
8IMA GENIUS866824.91Lisa Rasmussen
9PURE TULIP7587NBTRoss Burns
10CHEERS DODDY765624.66Karen Miegel