Sunday, 11 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 11 August 2013

Race No. 1G & J East Strathalbyn Open Maid…5:17 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY CASHX33318.70Tony Rasmussen
2CAN DO LADNBTGary Pidgeon
3WENDY REG547218.60Steven Clarke
4ROCK ON TEDDY686218.81Robert Drurey
5COWGIRL BRITTANY425618.84Harold Dodd
6TEPCO EXPRESS7318.88Andreas Louca
7HIDDEN CHILL233518.43Patricia Moule
8COSMIC JANSTNBTSteven Brook
9BUSTER DOUGLAS877719.49Robert Drurey
10MINSON819.74Robert Harris
Race No. 2Bev Sewer Open Maiden Stake Prv …5:39 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAT GIRL573625.25Colin Thompson
2FOLLOW MY GREG375724.71Harold Dodd
3BREACHED AGAINNBTMichael Stewart
4ELECTRIC BOY687425.66Florence Moore
5PERIDOT PEARL868525.33Robert Harris
6WOODSIDE SPADE7NBTGraham Smith
7GO NORTH247424.85Robert Harris
8PRINCE GALOX4725.14Martin Sawtell
9WOODSIDE WILL268524.65Graham Smith
Race No. 3Southern Argus Stake Prv Divisio…5:57 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH TOKEN7124.23Tony Rasmussen
2WEATHER WARNING341NBTGary Pidgeon
3CHEERS DODDY737624.66Karen Miegel
4KIPSANG722324.95Tony Rasmussen
5KEV BALE2482NBTLisa Rasmussen
6PURE TULIP7475NBTRoss Burns
7TALYANA1768NBTLauren Harris
8IMA GENIUS866824.91Lisa Rasmussen
9SCAR’S DELIGHT657524.87Robert Harris
Race No. 4Duncan Stewart Stake Prv Divisio…6:19 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERIOR’S WAY6415NBTPaul Bodsworth
2MATAHINA PEARL871124.35Robert Harris
3ERYN BALE354524.30Lisa Rasmussen
4SHADOW PUZZLE876224.55Allen Miegel
5SPIT FIRE STRIKE3866NBTKelvin Douglas
6TALKING MONZA777524.88Karen Miegel
7CHANTAL BLISS484824.89Neville Hains
8CRYSTAL HERO778724.02Desmond Denton
9MISS ULTRA348724.17Robert Harris
10KATZ SHADOW488724.57Allen Miegel
Race No. 5Joan Schadow Mixed Stake Prv Div…6:39 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW’S CLOWN785423.97Allen Miegel
2TRICKY PAM311224.25Gary Pidgeon
3SNIPER’S LIST553624.90Kelvin Douglas
4FROSTY CHOMPERS578724.15Michael Stewart
5TALIESIN FREDDY345524.04Desmond Denton
6BIT LONESOME754624.21Robert Harris
7DYNA BERTA345323.96Lisa Rasmussen
8UNO OSCAR433424.67Christopher Jaensch
9KATZ SHADOW488724.57Allen Miegel
10MISS ULTRA348724.17Robert Harris
Race No. 6Keith Rainsford Stake Prv Divisi…6:58 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHIZ455732.58Tony Rasmussen
2BRADY’S SHADOWX575NBTKaren Miegel
3HAIRY BEAR3284NBTCameron Butcher
4BLOCK SPLITER3664NBTKelvin Douglas
5STEFFI MCLAREN643331.68Helen Foster
6HAMPTON BALE464732.37Lisa Rasmussen
7MISS KENT7777NBTWendy Sebastyan
8RICKY THE WEAPON738532.64Patricia Moule
Race No. 7Sa Stoneworks Members Cup Prv Di…7:22 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIGHT TIME376130.78Cameron Butcher
2DYNA MILLIER158631.62Lisa Rasmussen
3EDENHOPE LASS352631.43Harold Dodd
4DYNA QUEACHY8457NBTTony Rasmussen
5VAN PERSIE6288NBTPaul Barry
6HIMALAYA463631.63Wendy Sebastyan
7GET THE MONEY4551NBTFlorence Moore
8CURLWAA HOPE384531.93Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Stake Prv Di…7:46 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED FISH452632.12Wendy Sebastyan
2ALLEN HANZ4625NBTTony Rasmussen
3GRAPE PICKER5547NBTMichael Stewart
4ALMIGHTY TITAN7421NBTKaren Butcher
5SPINNING SAM416732.06Micheal Delorenzo
6BLUE MAGIC1356NBTEva Sherriff
7ZARA MCLAREN4857NBTHelen Foster
8KIZUNA7566NBTYvonne King
Race No. 9Kath Shepherd Mixed Stake Prv Di…8:10 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES443318.27Donald Turner
2JADE THE WEAPON377318.12Patricia Moule
3MY GIRL741518.32Robert Harris
4SAM’S MY MAN442518.66Christopher Jaensch
5BIG MERC112217.86Shaun Laffin
6TAYLA’S PUZZLE468518.61Karen Miegel
7SLIPPER’S SWEETX85418.24Andreas Louca
8AFFORDABLE421218.13Graham Smith
9EMERLEY CHOICE566618.12Robert Harris
10PLUTON BABE3336NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 10Don Turner Stake Prv Division18:33 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE QUEEN756218.23Graham Smith
2LIKE A SUNSET17718.39Tania Foster
3ALLEN KERO3777NBTLisa Rasmussen
4STORM MONZA636518.57Karen Miegel
5SIR SCRAPPY5873NBTKaren Butcher
6SARAH THE WEAPON438519.71Patricia Moule
7CINDY LEE7721NBTShaun Laffin
8COQUIHALLA445418.74Rolland Parry
9SIGGIEWI SUN265618.29Donald Turner
10BARNSEY BALE774618.33Tony Rasmussen