Sunday, 10 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 10 November 2013

Race No. 1Southern Argus Stake Prv Divisio…6:01 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE TAYLAH1182NBTAllan Francis
2WHEY DAN3135NBTDonald Turner
3THROUGH THE RAIN746624.81Yvonne King
4GOLDEY ARCADE7535NBTKelvin Douglas
5QUEEN RASCAL2712NBTMichael Stewart
6LYLAS3261NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7WHOSE UNIVERSE2312NBTPeter Mcavaney
8DYNA ELVIS322124.64Tony Rasmussen
9WHERE’S CEDUNA6247NBTCharles Adcock
10MISS RAMWRECKER555424.67Ronald Burns
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden …6:20 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP THE PAIN48324.82Steve Meimetis
2SUGAR HIT DAISY6545NBTDamien Smith
3CHARLIE PRIZE74NBTKenneth Myers
4INLINE ALLEN3866NBTTony Rasmussen
5NANNA POLLARD762524.76Brendan Gottschutzke
6PRINCE PEEWEE574NBTDesmond Denton
7SUPREME FORMULA573425.03Allan Francis
8TY DOBBS6264NBTTrevor Jessup
9SILVER AND GOLD464524.60Harold Dodd
10MISS APRILNBTYvonne King
Race No. 3G & J East Strathalbyn Stake Prv…6:37 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TEDDY535125.39Alisha Sutherland
2HEY SEXY LADY285524.41Tracie Price
3MATAHINA PEARL638424.35Robert Harris
4HOMBURG346724.12Robert Harris
5INTERIOR’S WAY686624.75Leigh Drganc
6IZZY ALLEN4844NBTTony Rasmussen
7DANYO’S DELBOY6687NBTKellie Watson
8KATZ SHADOW427324.36Allen Miegel
9TASHY ALLEN8578NBTNeville Hains
10MADRA854724.09Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 4Allan Francis Mixed Stake Prv Di…6:56 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING MONZA415624.50Karen Miegel
2DANYO’S BOY361324.14Noel Watson
3CAWBOURNE CLOONY3725NBTTrevor Jessup
4GEE NORMAN2841NBTLauren Harris
5MARCO TOOL2717NBTHeidi Drganc
6DYNA BERTA276723.96Lisa Rasmussen
7BIT LONESOME327724.21Robert Harris
8HIMALAYA534524.39Wendy Sebastyan
9SHADOW’S CLOWN846523.97Allen Miegel
10MY GIRL358624.48Robert Harris
Race No. 5Daish Irrigation & Fodder Strath…7:17 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN6X2331.40Troy Murray
2VICTA VICTORIA3113NBTRonald Schadow
3VAN PERSIE358631.98Paul Barry
4MOORAK HOPE1121NBTTracie Price
6WHERE’S DORA1664NBTRaymond Murray
7FAUSTINA FORTUN453XNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
8ALLEN ILLEM516331.19Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Strath…7:34 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN MISCHIEF5853NBTTroy Murray
2GOOD ODDS PUNK531531.18Walter Harkins
3LOVELESS MOMENT44X531.40Tracie Price
4STONEBRIDGE4636NBTRaymond Murray
5DANYO’S PICK2728NBTNoel Watson
6JIVE BUNNY343631.25Kelvin Douglas
7DYNA DENNY115131.32Lisa Rasmussen
8REMEMBER CESTRIA7421NBTKenneth Myers
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Strath…7:54 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DRAGO563131.41Tony Rasmussen
2KALDEN KURAGEOUS321231.23Troy Murray
3PORCELAIN STEEL6X5631.19Kenneth Myers
4DANYO’S VASSY4114NBTNoel Watson
5MISS MOZOLTOV8144NBTTroy Murray
6MISS LILY ROSE626731.48Robert Harris
7WHO DE PUNK561131.87Walter Harkins
8AZZ ALWAYS418331.74Alisha Sutherland
Race No. 8Daish Irrigation & Fodder Strath…8:13 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIGHT TIME611530.71Cameron Butcher
2DYNA MILLIER351531.43Lisa Rasmussen
3PAUA IS LETHAL2111NBTTroy Murray
4FINBAR BALE6576NBTSteve Meimetis
5CLONMEL TIMES4815NBTRaymond Murray
6TOKEN SPINNER316531.43Michael Stewart
7BLITZER MALONEY27X6NBTLauren Harris
8OH SO FAST631531.92Paul Barry
Race No. 9Ken Collins Stake Prv Division18:34 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALSA GAL356431.90Steven Brook
2SKY THE WEAPON7357NBTPatricia Moule
3NOT SO SMART7235NBTAllan Francis
4RICKY THE WEAPON774431.87Patricia Moule
5TATIARA BOY637331.83Cameron Butcher
6MOLLIFY157832.19Kelvin Douglas
7SPINNING SAM417632.06Micheal Delorenzo
8COSMIC ILLUSION1776NBTPeter Mcavaney
9BREACHED AGAINX676NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
10TALKALOT TEARS8585NBTSteve Meimetis
Race No. 10Marty Doyle Stake Prv Division18:51 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANCOUVER BALE2346NBTLisa Rasmussen
2PANIC KING124318.39Donald Turner
3MACCA’S SPIRIT1171NBTPeter Mcavaney
4KID FAUST3555NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
5WICKED FISH7648NBTWendy Sebastyan
6PROVEN JUDDY1215NBTRaymond Murray
7MY SISTER1176NBTAllan Francis
8NATURAL MOMENT4531NBTTracie Price
9SHADOW PUZZLE368718.45Allen Miegel
10VICTA RONALD4757NBTRonald Schadow
Race No. 11Kevin Harvey Stake Prv Division29:12 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TO BE1NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
2MAGIC HEN1544NBTRaymond Fewings
3VICTA GEORGE517818.46Ronald Schadow
4TRULY DELICATE185218.46Donald Turner
5POPPA CORK441818.49Heidi Drganc
6DYNA ZORA355618.31Lisa Rasmussen
7HE’S XTREME118.45Damien Smith
8LORD AXEL1718.34Steve Meimetis
9STORM MONZA265618.51Karen Miegel
10WAVE OBAMA6368NBTPatricia Moule