Sunday, 20 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 20 October 2013

Race No. 1G & J East Strathalbyn Stake Prv…5:55 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATE FOR NOTHIN’646219.15Wendy Sebastyan
2TILKA ON FIRE5257NBTHarold Dodd
3PANIC KING284118.60Donald Turner
4WHOSE UNIVERSE423118.45Peter Mcavaney
5WOODSIDE JAGGER361NBTGraham Smith
6COSMIC ILLUSION3217NBTPeter Mcavaney
7VICTA MERRILL121518.49Ronald Schadow
8DYNA ZORA241NBTLisa Rasmussen
9LORD AXEL118.34Steve Meimetis
10WICKED LADY771218.28Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 2Trevor Moule Open Maiden Stake P…6:17 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA GEORGE4355NBTRonald Schadow
2SPRITELY CASH745218.57Tony Rasmussen
3POPPA CORK224418.49Heidi Drganc
4GO NORTH867518.72Robert Harris
5TEPCO EXPRESS377818.78Andreas Louca
6INLINE ALLEN7783NBTTony Rasmussen
7PERIDOT PEARL352618.76Robert Harris
8PETITE MARY846NBTAnnice Burns
9BLUEBIRD SUNSET2NBTGary Pidgeon
10COWGIRL BRITTANY256818.84Harold Dodd
Race No. 3Tony Hinrichsen Open Maiden Stak…6:33 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP THE PAIN424.82Steve Meimetis
2WILY APACHE424.73Neil Mann
3SILVER AND GOLD346424.60Harold Dodd
4HERO EXPRESS386824.71Desmond Denton
5NOT A BIT534424.52Tony Rasmussen
6DYNA FAMIN4448NBTLisa Rasmussen
7REPEAT PINTSNBTBrian Rayner
8SUPREME FORMULA557NBTAllan Francis
9SIDNEY’S SHADOWNBTCameron Butcher
10HELLO POSSUMNBTGary Pidgeon
Race No. 4Paul Barry Grade 6 Series F Prv …6:55 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HANZ382124.35Tony Rasmussen
2MISS RAMWRECKER555524.67Ronald Burns
3DYNA ELVIS188324.64Tony Rasmussen
4CASMAY BALE361824.12Tony Rasmussen
5KIRA ALLEN811624.31Lisa Rasmussen
6WOODSIDE WILL515524.65Graham Smith
7STORM MONZA3X3224.37Karen Miegel
8TANAMI TOM164424.39Cameron Butcher
9THROUGH THE RAIN746624.81Yvonne King
10SCAR’S DELIGHT536724.58Robert Harris
Race No. 5Graham Smith Stake Prv Division17:13 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEBOHM5472NBTLisa Rasmussen
2SHADOW’S CLOWN738423.97Allen Miegel
3DANYO’S BOY643624.49Noel Watson
4BLUTIGAROO273424.48Clarence Christensen
5BIT LONESOME567324.21Robert Harris
6MOLLIFY561524.02Kelvin Douglas
7CRYSTAL HERO588724.02Desmond Denton
8WOODSIDE QUEEN562625.26Graham Smith
9DANYO’S FOXY387524.40Noel Watson
10IZZY ALLEN5484NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 6Tony Rasmussen Mixed Stake Prv D…7:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUEACHY671223.98Lisa Rasmussen
2MADRA258524.09Kathleen Shepherd
3DANYO’S VASSY544124.11Noel Watson
4JIM KERRY611424.49Graham Smith
5THYME TO RAGE8458NBTGraham Smith
6WILSON’S VENOM7176NBTPaul Barry
7NICKY THE WEAPON674724.46Patricia Moule
8MATAHINA PEARL737624.35Robert Harris
9IZZY ALLEN5484NBTTony Rasmussen
10DANYO’S FOXY387524.40Noel Watson
Race No. 7Maxine Newton Memorial Prv Divis…7:51 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT TO WIN3182NBTDonald Turner
2TATIARA BOY6246NBTCameron Butcher
3BRADY’S SHADOW5X8832.34Karen Miegel
4MISS VIC473131.68Gary Pidgeon
5SCAR’S DELIGHT536732.01Robert Harris
6SALSA GAL8833NBTSteven Brook
7POISON5632NBTLisa Rasmussen
8RICKY THE WEAPON737732.35Patricia Moule
9TENACIOUS TEE668531.84Brad Napper
10SIENNA BALE4466NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Southern Argus Sa Country Cup Op…8:14 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED FISH157631.39Wendy Sebastyan
2MISS LILY ROSEX24631.48Robert Harris
3GET THE MONEY551531.27Florence Moore
4DYNA ULTRA1445NBTLisa Rasmussen
5HIMALAYA314531.45Wendy Sebastyan
6DYNA BERTA327632.11Lisa Rasmussen
7DYNA MILLIER444331.43Lisa Rasmussen
8GOOD ODDS PUNK417531.18Walter Harkins
9BLUTIGAROO273432.34Clarence Christensen
Race No. 9Chris Jaensch Mixed Stake Prv Di…8:35 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S PICK612718.50Noel Watson
2TALIESIN FREDDY534717.95Desmond Denton
3KIRKSTALL JENNY411518.20Rolland Parry
4ULTRA LIL122418.02Yvonne King
5HOMBURG615318.27Robert Harris
6INTERIOR’S WAY416818.42Paul Bodsworth
7MARCO TOOL256218.38Heidi Drganc
8AFFORDABLE312418.13Graham Smith
9SPORTY DEE FLOOR7678NBTLeigh Drganc
10VICTA TINA866818.24Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Strath Chicken Shop Stake Prv Di…8:52 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOSLENE BALE7514NBTLisa Rasmussen
2MILLY’S EXPRESS475218.55Yvonne King
3MISS KENT126418.88Wendy Sebastyan
4EMERLEY CHOICE436618.12Robert Harris
5JADE THE WEAPON773518.12Patricia Moule
6COQUIHALLA544418.47Rolland Parry
7MY GIRL843518.32Robert Harris
8GUMPERT234818.32Kirin Corby
9IZZY ALLEN5484NBTTony Rasmussen
10VICTA RONALD5447NBTRonald Schadow