Sunday 11th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 11th July 2010

Race No. 1Southern Argus Mixed Stake12:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARROW BAZ37371S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2DIANA BALE12416L M Rasmussen ()
3CENTOUR61468S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SERGIO MCLAREN32273H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5VICTA BEN81187T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6HE’S A TIGER57618C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
7WHITEY85465P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8COOL CHILL37122A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
9AIDEN BALE41675S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EMILY PIE EMILY16742R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Stake01:13PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODETTE BALE33477S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GRACELYN BALE62332S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GIANNA BALE68631L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ALEXIS BALE12822L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ME TOO41371L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
6BURNT SHADOW67556F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7WELFARE MOTHER53M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8WESTAR COMET8242R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3David & Jane Pestka Open Maiden Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUE KINSHIP18273Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2LOLA BALE8857S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VITTORIA VEE71661L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GANGALLA LAD68824R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NOLA’S GAMBLE66762G S Gamble (Strathalbyn)
7VASA SHIP65535S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BRUGAL BALE22344L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Maiden Stake01:53PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELASTICA28253D Stupple (Christies Beach)
2STORM RIDE26816C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
3EXPLOSIVE VIKING3P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
4LITTLE BINGLE66571L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5COMITO’S CHARM62232K T Shepherd (Callington)
6ELIJAH BALE45251L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7STOOGIE BALE31332N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8BORDER ROSE72877R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9OCTANE PRINCE73534A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10SUPER TROOPER62484W L Doyle (Hackham West)
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Grade 6 Stake02:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY SHEELA BLUE7834TP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2MISS ANNALISE43663K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3PISTOL PETE18344M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4BLACK COGNAC13188D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5DARK MYSTERY55752R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
6ZANDER BALE81555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SAIGON GIRL628F1L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ELITE NURSE74713A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Strathalbyn Pharmacies Grade 6 Stake02:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUZZLE ME RED61566K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2TINKER BALE86584L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DILLARAN BALE13736S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ATE TEEN BUCKS47557M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5KAHYL BALE27765L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CHICKY BOMB21215A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7MOE SOUTH46322D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8LITTLE LORIAN45F35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pestka’s Bakery Trophy Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MENANCE28136C J Butcher (Meningie)
2ATE OCTANE31446M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3SUPERB SHIRAZ64315R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4JERRAWA ROAD21162T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5TEARS AND RAIN78876Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6DEKAY’S DYNASTY41752L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
7ROWLAND BALE38414S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8VIVA LA EMMA42331D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Merv & Kath Lelliott Grade 6 Stake03:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIZZA BALE67861L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2KYANDRA ROSE27417K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3BAHLOO GOLD26238J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
4ZIPPING ZELDA11177K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
5BLUE SALLY28533F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6SOPHINA BALE65431S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN ZURI18682S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COUNT THE BEES48515Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9RATTY NUDGEBAR35546K T Shepherd (Callington)
10FLORA BELL2U753K T Shepherd (Callington)
Race No. 9Garwood Earthmovers Stake03:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA GABI62525S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LUCKY GIRL66723F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
3FLOSSY BALE15482L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CORA BALE58554R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5BEAR GRILLS65746D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6ALLEN RAMLA61868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BREEZE DETECTIVE66771Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8HAISLEY BALE66638L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed Stake03:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILLIAM ALLEN34631L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ESPIONAGE61361S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MR. MERKABAH16431A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4CURL’S CHOICE65365Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5STEVIE JAY12435L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
6REUNION ISLE18662T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7RICKY SATIN82488P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8BOMBER’S BOY12511S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments