Sunday, 12 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 12 January 2014

Race No. 1Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden …5:56 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S MIGHT525.50Barry Jones
2MAGIC WARRIOR675625.46Robert Harris
3SHADOW KNOWS652524.84Karen Miegel
4TEPCO EXPRESS587726.00Andreas Louca
6WOODSIDE JET6768NBTGraham Smith
7HERO EXPRESS865824.71Desmond Denton
8MISS MUNDARRA734324.79Harold Dodd
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Stak…6:17 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO NORTH337218.54Robert Harris
2SLIPPER’S WILL8519.38Barry Jones
3PRINCE PEEWEE747419.15Desmond Denton
4ORDINATOR76NBTPatricia Moule
5MUNDARRA MAYHEM65619.23Harold Dodd
6DYNA NISA774NBT
7PETITE MARY643418.73Annice Burns
8KAY THE WEAPON8NBTPatricia Moule
Race No. 3New Year Sprint Prv Division16:40 PM
FFA event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT468217.93Harold Dodd
2TRICKY YOKO348518.14Gary Pidgeon
4GIVE ME LIP846818.08Eva Sherriff
5GEE NORMAN161317.97
7KIRKSTALL JENNY561418.20
8JADE THE WEAPON731618.12Patricia Moule
Race No. 4Paul Barry Stake Prv Division16:55 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD AXEL873818.34Steve Meimetis
2DANA SALLY5687NBT
3VAN PERSIE865218.33Paul Barry
4SUPREME LORIAN314818.79Sharyn Gray
5BIT LONESOME726618.24Robert Harris
6VICTA GEORGE766118.33Ronald Schadow
7HOMBURG885418.27Robert Harris
8KIRA ALLEN118218.47Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Chris Jaensch Stake Prv Division…7:17 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBRAT411225.22Maurice Kiley
2STOP THE PAIN156524.65Steve Meimetis
3DYNA WISTA747724.83Tony Rasmussen
4SCAR’S DELIGHT737824.58Robert Harris
5PERCY BROWN3X18NBTSharyn Gray
6BIG TIME636624.16
7SALSA GAL446724.95Steven Brook
8GOLDEY ARCADE183424.46Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 6Renee Eastwood Mixed Stake Prv D…7:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW’S CLOWN355523.97Allen Miegel
2DYNA QUEACHY184523.98Lisa Rasmussen
3CURT CONNORS4753NBTYvonne King
4TALKING MONZA287324.28Karen Miegel
5OH SO FAST724624.16Paul Barry
6JIM KERRY558724.49Graham Smith
7MATAHINA PEARL254224.18Robert Harris
8TWICE AS SHY5867NBTDamien Smith
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed …7:55 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TEDDY477531.61Lauren Harris
2TOKEN SPINNER673231.43Michael Stewart
3POETIC MOVER563132.40Donald Turner
4CLINGA432731.69Steven Brook
5CATCH NAH45X831.84Sharyn Gray
6KIHAEL KLOSE683532.23Ronald Burns
7MADRA812731.40Kathleen Shepherd
8BLUTIGAROO474432.34Clarence Christensen
Race No. 8Anne Norrish Stake Prv Division28:10 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COQUIHALLA385218.47Rolland Parry
2YOSLENE BALE312118.18Lisa Rasmussen
3PORCELAIN STEEL574618.42Kenneth Myers
4MY GIRL866818.32Robert Harris
5BRONZED UP7667NBTRobert Harris
6AFFORDABLEX53118.13Graham Smith
7YABBY CREEK1X27NBTMichael Stewart
8VICTA TINA888718.24Ronald Schadow
Race No. 9Kevin Rainsford Stake Prv Divisi…8:32 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHIZ454518.66Tony Rasmussen
2VELASURU2216NBTKelvin Douglas
3PERIDOT PEARL216718.43Robert Harris
4PANIC KING221218.39Donald Turner
5TILKA ON FIRE783718.67Harold Dodd
6MISS RAMWRECKER548518.59Ronald Burns
7VICTA MERRILL164618.49Ronald Schadow
8SHADOW PUZZLE355318.45Allen Miegel
Race No. 10Barry Jones Stake Prv Division28:47 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNA POLLARD541818.43Barry Jones
2MOGAMBO SHAKER51418.78Harold Dodd
3EL NINO LADY517218.77Gary Pidgeon
4TRULY DELICATE222218.46Donald Turner
5STORM MONZA6X6618.51Karen Miegel
6SURF MELODY4636NBTSharyn Gray
7WOODSIDE WILL783418.92Graham Smith
8VICTA RONALD636318.73Ronald Schadow
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments