Sunday, 26 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 26 January 2014

Race No. 1Alan Mcculloch Open Maiden Stake…5:59 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MUNDARRA343324.79Harold Dodd
2DOING WORK367XNBTFlorence Moore
3FREDDY NANMAC77NBTGary Pidgeon
4DAENERYS6667NBTBernard Rogers
5COSMIC JANST486625.66Steven Brook
6HERO EXPRESS658624.71Desmond Denton
7WOODSIDE JET684525.70Graham Smith
8MAGIC WARRIOR756525.46Robert Harris
Race No. 2Peter Mcmonagle Open Maiden Stak…6:19 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SQUIGGLES4585NBTRobert Drurey
2GO NORTH372218.54Robert Harris
3MUNDARRA MAYHEM656619.23Harold Dodd
4PETITE MARY434518.73Annice Burns
5HELLO POSSUM685NBTGary Pidgeon
6IRON SHEN6857NBTBernard Rogers
7CAMPFIRE STORY56NBTCraig Jaensch
8VICTA ERIN7867NBTRonald Schadow
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …6:36 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO BLUE BOY6545NBTBernard Rogers
2BEE SEA DOUGLAS5567NBTRobert Drurey
3MA’S MONSTER217NBTCraig Jaensch
4SHADOW PUZZLE535418.45Allen Miegel
5ACE KENNEDY865419.42Sharyn Gray
6TILKA ON FIRE837718.67Harold Dodd
7VICTA TIMX88718.24Ronald Schadow
8STORM MONZA6X6618.51Karen Miegel
Race No. 4Perry Jones Stake Prv Division26:54 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEBIRD SUNSET2624NBTGary Pidgeon
2CRYSTAL SPRINGS6858NBTBernard Rogers
3VICTA RONALD363518.73Ronald Schadow
4BRADY’S SHADOWX886NBTKaren Miegel
5MOGAMBO SHAKER514718.78Harold Dodd
6PERCY BROWN1883NBTSharyn Gray
7PERIDOT PEARL167418.43Robert Harris
8WOODSIDE WILL834418.91Graham Smith
Race No. 5Kellie Watson Stake Prv Division…7:11 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALSA GAL677331.90Steven Brook
2WOODSIDE JAGGER6572NBTGraham Smith
3LOOKS LIKE DAD325432.13Tony Rasmussen
4BLACK GECKO1263NBTKym Burnett
5CAMO’S LUCKY7543NBTBernard Rogers
6OMARA ALLEN8556NBTTony Rasmussen
7SIR SCRAPPY5221NBT
8SCAR’S DELIGHT378432.01Robert Harris
9STOP THE PAIN6568NBTSteve Meimetis
Race No. 6Southern Argus Grade 5 Series H …7:29 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADRA127524.09Kathleen Shepherd
2CRYSTAL HERO667824.02Desmond Denton
3JIM KERRY877124.49Graham Smith
4POPPY’S RASCAL375825.06
5KIRA ALLEN822524.31
6PINTS DELIGHT682524.53Harold Dodd
7SHADOW’S CLOWN552623.97Allen Miegel
8KIPSANG654724.45Tony Rasmussen
9BIT LONESOME266424.21Robert Harris
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE578724.36Karen Miegel
Race No. 7Riannon Dawson Grade 5 Series H …7:46 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIFY125524.02Kelvin Douglas
2BIG TIME366124.16Cameron Butcher
3TALKING MONZA873824.28Karen Miegel
4HOMBURG854524.12Robert Harris
5NANNA POLLARD418124.75Michael Stewart
6SNEAKY SPIRIT8564NBTDonald Turner
7DYNA ELVIS864324.37Tony Rasmussen
8NOBLE ROCK2517NBTKenneth Myers
9BIT LONESOME266424.21Robert Harris
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE578724.36Karen Miegel
Race No. 8Sean Butcher Grade 5 Series H Pr…8:03 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONES BOY336125.02Kym Burnett
2KATZ SHADOW225624.36Allen Miegel
3LARKHILL LOCKY3323NBT
4YOSLENE BALE216524.67Lisa Rasmussen
5VICTA GEORGE6611NBTRonald Schadow
6BRONZED UP667824.88Robert Harris
7LORD AXEL3876NBTSteve Meimetis
8KIHAEL KLOSE8353NBTRonald Burns
9TAYLA’S PUZZLE578724.36Karen Miegel
10BIT LONESOME266424.21Robert Harris
Race No. 9Strath Chicken Shop Stake Prv Di…8:23 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM SHEN473525.30Bernard Rogers
2SHADOW KNOWS252124.84Karen Miegel
3LOCHIE BALE261724.74Lisa Rasmussen
4SUPERBRAT122624.50Maurice Kiley
5VELASURU1637NBTKelvin Douglas
6DREAMTIME SPEED718NBTCraig Jaensch
7GOLDEY ARCADE343624.46Kelvin Douglas
8LINDY SUE522524.47Cameron Butcher
9STOP THE PAIN656824.65Steve Meimetis
10CAN DO LAD168424.55Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 10Neil Wright Mixed Stake Prv Divi…8:38 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME LIP468618.08Eva Sherriff
2MATAHINA PEARL542418.41Robert Harris
3DANA SALLY873419.17Yvonne King
4TRICKY YOKO485418.14Gary Pidgeon
5AFFORDABLE311618.13Graham Smith
6CHILI DIPPER4185NBTRobert Drurey
7ULTRA LIL544818.02Yvonne King
8TWICE AS SHY8671NBTDamien Smith
9REGAL KILLER165818.24Kenneth Myers
10DIGNIFIED LAD177XNBTKathleen Shepherd
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments