Sunday, 12 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Race No. 1Jim Barham Memorial Open Maiden …5:18 PM
M event over 536 metres at Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER AND GOLD624432.11Harold Dodd
2FOLLOW MY GREG837532.41Harold Dodd
3SPINNING SAMX574NBTMicheal Delorenzo
4HERO EXPRESSNBTDesmond Denton
6MISS VIC543332.10Gary Pidgeon
7TINA’S JUSTICE8776NBTKaron Blakemore
8JERILYN BALE248231.60
Race No. 2G & J East Strathalbyn Open Maid…5:37 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAVITA654219.02David Brodhurst
2RUN YARRAN RUN2786NBTHeidi Drganc
3GO 7418.97Robert Harris
4VIKING WHIRL488618.91Bernard Rogers
5HIDDEN CHILL222318.43Patricia Moule
6RARE JUSTICENBTKaron Blakemore
7TAHLIA SHIRAZ248518.65Robert Drurey
8SPRITELY CASHNBT
9WICKED LADY7NBTGary Pidgeon
10TEDDY ROCKS77819.51Robert Drurey
Race No. 3Keith Rainsford Open Maiden Stak…6:00 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKE’S ALIGHT765625.00Robert Drurey
2CELTIC BOOM5823NBTBernard Rogers
3SHADOW KNOWS833825.14Karen Miegel
4ALL THE STARS427524.62David Brodhurst
5LOOKS LIKE DAD3446NBTTony Rasmussen
6BRADY’S SHADOW7X25.74Karen Miegel
7DYNA DABBLE755725.09Lisa Rasmussen
8COWGIRL BRITTANY8677NBTHarold Dodd
9PERIDOT PEARL8825.82Robert Harris
Race No. 4Southern Argus Stake Prv Divisio…6:16 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SPIRIT875324.60Karen Butcher
2MISS ULTRA258624.83Robert Harris
3ERYN BALE7884NBTLisa Rasmussen
5RELLIM GOODSIE5351NBTDamien Mills
6CHASE BALE286624.52Lisa Rasmussen
7CHEERS DODDY543424.66Karen Miegel
8DAIN WENDY454724.56Gino Grgurovic
9GREYSYND AMBER8677NBTHeidi Drganc
10SHIVERING MISS31NBTPatricia Moule
Race No. 5Bob May Grade 6 Series F Prv Div…6:35 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY TREE445324.73Gino Grgurovic
2GET THE MONEY132224.56Florence Moore
3CAMO’S PRINNY3372NBTBernard Rogers
4EAGLE’S BLAZE874124.10Leigh Drganc
5DYERS DANCER265124.44Kevin Murnane
6DYNA CABBY317324.78Lisa Rasmussen
7DYNA WAIVER675224.69Lisa Rasmussen
8CRYSTAL HERO123124.02Desmond Denton
9SASSY SPIRIT875324.60Karen Butcher
10ERYN BALE7884NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Bill Quinn Stake Prv Division16:51 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATZ SHADOW171624.57Allen Miegel
2GLAETZER222624.03Patricia Moule
3TALKING MONZA171824.90Karen Miegel
4DANYO’S FOXY1888NBTNoel Watson
5LONELY KNIGHT854724.91Noel Bland
6BORN THIS WAY3858NBTAllan Francis
7FRANK BALE356324.50Lisa Rasmussen
8TWO TOXIC874724.95Paul Bodsworth
9HAPPY GO LOWERY676625.07Bernard Rogers
10SHE MIGHT GO576824.33Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 9Christopher Jaensch Mixed Stake …7:47 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY THE WEAPON227718.29Patricia Moule
2PADDY’S MISSX827NBTNoel Bland
3RAQUEL BALE624118.43Lisa Rasmussen
4STORM MONZA1343NBTKaren Miegel
5WINKY WINK561619.71Robert Harris
6OH SO FAST165718.32
7MY GIRL134718.32Robert Harris
8EMERLEY CHOICE321118.12Robert Harris
9REDKAN ROCKS575518.76Martin Sawtell
10SHE MIGHT GO576818.36Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Alan Mcculloch Stake Prv Divisio…8:07 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW’S CLOWN158619.46Allen Miegel
2TAYLA’S PUZZLE274618.62Karen Miegel
3PROBIE647818.42Tony Rasmussen
4JADE THE WEAPON862218.17Patricia Moule
5ME TOO472318.32Harold Dodd
6HOMBURG565518.40Robert Harris
7’S BABE2585NBTMartin Sawtell
8BIT LONESOME344518.49Robert Harris
9KOOPER DEE8888NBTLeigh Drganc
10REDKAN ROCKS575518.76Martin Sawtell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments