Sunday 21st April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 21st April 2013

Race No. 1Bev Sewer Open Maiden Stake04:58PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERILYN BALE76462FSTDL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2FOLLOW MY GREG88783FSTDH A Dodd (Aldinga)
3DYNA DABBLE74877FSTDL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4OUR MELLIE66848FSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SILVER AND GOLD75646NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
7ALLINGA AYE JAY43232NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8CALLINGTON LASS78713NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ron Schadow Open Maiden Stake05:19PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHAMA SIXTY ONE778NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
2PERIDOT PEARLFSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SHADOW KNOWS8FSTDK A Miegel (Mypolonga)
4MATAHINA PEARLFSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5ASCENDANCY554NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6MISS VIC6455NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7RUN YARRAN RUN45722FSHH M Drganc (Mildura)
8BROOKE’S ALIGHT83857NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Lisa Rasmussen Open Maiden Stake05:40PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN CHILL5322NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2EL NINO LADYFSHG C Pidgeon (Owen)
3WEATHER WARNINGFSHG C Pidgeon (Owen)
4TEDDY ROCKS77NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5MR. PLOW48442NBTK W Stott (Halbury)
6GEISHA ANGEL48464FSHL M Drganc (Mildura)
7RAT GIRL2FSHC Thompson (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA CABBY63733NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4G & J East Strathalbyn Open Maiden Stake05:56PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA NINA LADYFSHG C Pidgeon (Owen)
2DAWN ANGEL12327NBTM L Sawtell (Callington)
3SPARKLING TARA823T6NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4PUZZLE BOY62FSHH M Drganc (Mildura)
5ELECTRIC BOY377NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6SHIVERING MISSFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7TAHLIA SHIRAZ57742NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8GO NORTHFSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Duncan Stewart Stake06:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE MIGHT GO2653518.36T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2VICTA TINA3737618.24R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3RAQUEL BALE12624NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4STORM MONZA81343FSHK A Miegel (Mypolonga)
5CLINGA45413FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
6BIT LONESOME28417FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY CHOICE81773NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8DYERS DANCER56726FSTDK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Southern Argus Mixed Stake06:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL BOUND7712631.64G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2PICABOON12486FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
3ANTONI BALE3545531.55T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4ROMANTIC SHIRAZ47554NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5MADRA5716131.40K T Shepherd (Callington)
6SHADOW’S CLOWN16615NBTA P Miegel (Mypolonga)
7CRAFTY LUCY55653NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
8JONES BOY7588331.57K A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
9SASSY SPIRIT2768731.60K J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
10STREAKY BAY5768431.73D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Anne Norrish Stake06:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNSEY BALE24734FSTDT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2HE’S FANCY81346FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3GIVE ME LIP2714324.54E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
4SHADOW PUZZLE1435124.56A P Miegel (Mypolonga)
5FRANK BALE1376624.57L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
6EVA’S FLAME31521NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7VICTA PETE84688NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8YABBY CREEK1624124.02B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
9KOOPER DEE64888FSHL M Drganc (Mildura)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake07:13PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MAI74112NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2AFFORDABLE2331324.27G T Smith (Woodside)
3CACIA BALE8175424.62L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4EDENHOPE LASS46F3224.24H A Dodd (Aldinga)
5HOMBURG4121524.12R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA EMILEE68675NBTT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
7LONELY KNIGHT33585NBTN H Bland (Cardross)
8TAYLA’S PUZZLE4622224.73K A Miegel (Mypolonga)
9KOOPER DEE64888FSHL M Drganc (Mildura)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9John Sewer Stake07:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLES LOUSON51185NBTT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2MONOLITH31758FSHA Verhoef (Evanston)
3DAMARIS BALE67573NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4KATZ SHADOW4755124.65A P Miegel (Mypolonga)
5SURGEON’S BABE1287224.77M L Sawtell (Callington)
6MISS ULTRA31834FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7CHASE BALE52672NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
8EAGLE’S BLAZE24187FSHL M Drganc (Mildura)
9GUN JACK34866NBTK W Stott (Halbury)
10DAIN WENDY75645NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 10Yvonne Butcher (sa Owned) Stake07:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING MONZA1877FFSHK A Miegel (Mypolonga)
2REDKAN ROCKS73857NBTM L Sawtell (Callington)
3CHEERS DODDY24543NBTK A Miegel (Mypolonga)
4CRIMSON STAR54754NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5VICTA TIM1757FFSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6SHADY TREE88588NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7CRYSTAL HERO124.02D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8GET THE MONEY171FSTDF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments