Sunday 12th July 2009


1 LAKE ALBERT TRANSPORT STAKE 12:30PM
$420-120-60 Grade 5
319 Metres
1 37811 MEERING CYCLONE NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
2 74781 BAD RAGAZ NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3 27751 FRONTAL ATTACK NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
4 62665 MOLLIE’S REWARD NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)
5 53123 BATTISTON BALE FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 44621 LES KAY FSTD L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
7 15171 COVERED IN CASH FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8 25881 COMPASS BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 16422 BETTE’S MINT FSTD G K Curyer (Kudla)
10 35563 ARIEL BALE 18.60 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2 DRU’S SIGNS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:50PM
$420-120-60 Maiden
319 Metres
1 872 DYNA FIORE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 76287 HAWK POWER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3 2 BLUE SALLY FSH C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
4 42755 YABBIE’S A CAMO FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 56375 DYNA ADONA FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 277 RATBAG SAV NBT T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7 3 EL NAT FSH D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8 46221 MISS JENORRK FSH L M Young (Cambrai)
9 63455 ULUWATU FSH P T Brown (Two Wells)
10 65745 LITTLE GEEPEE FSH P T Brown (Two Wells)

3 HOME BREW SHOP MAIDEN STAKE 01:10PM
$420-120-60 Maiden
416 Metres
1 2 JACKSON TRACK FSH J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
2 11 KELONA ROSE FSH K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3 64737 DOMINATRIX NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4 43262 SOUTHERN HONCHO FSTD F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5 141 BROTHER LACHLAN FSH A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6 32161 OCEAN BABE NBT F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7 26213 TEARAWAY TITLE FSTD F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8 2528 ROSE SELAVY FSH B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9 8334 POT SHOT FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10 3633 ELUSIVE CREDIT NBT D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)

4 SOUTHERN ARGUS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:30PM
$420-120-60 Maiden
536 Metres
1 1 BIG EASY MCLAREN FSH H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2 66415 MEERING EAGLE NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3 2 WOODSIDE TORNADO FSH G T Smith (Woodside)
4 446 LAZERAC FSH L M Young (Cambrai)
5 65665 CAMO FSH M P Ceravolo (Hallett Cove)
6 54474 STELLA BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 62435 LORI BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 26814 MY MATE SAMMY FSTD F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9 7686 DYNA PINO FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 76338 BLACK POOL BOY NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

5 K.A & L.A. PRIDHAM GRADUATION STAKE 01:50PM
$420-120-60 Graduation
416 Metres
1 88132 MOE SOUTH NBT D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
2 14226 DYNA NASH NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 881 UNIVERSAL MISS FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4 23431 DONAL BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 14124 DANNY DIESEL 24.66 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6 35843 CARABINE RISE FSH S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
7 88526 SACHARISSA NBT K A Myers (Plympton Park)
8 7F612 GEORGIA RULES NBT C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9 73774 DIGNIFIED GIRL FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10 34656 RED ME NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)

6 MACRO MEATS STAKE 02:10PM
$420-120-60 Grade 5
416 Metres
1 23864 PICCALO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 57381 WILNY BALE 23.96 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 64561 MAJOR CARNAGE 24.45 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4 37152 HOWLING WOLF NBT G K Curyer (Kudla)
5 87671 LUCKY GIRL 24.03 F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6 87661 COLLOSTI NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
7 55353 SUNSHINE MAGOO FSTD C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8 11212 DADDY LASSOO 24.26 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9 F6232 SILICONE BOB NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
10 63353 POZIERES 24.30 B M Rogers (Coleraine)

7 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP GRADUATION STAKE 02:30PM
$420-120-60 Graduation
536 Metres
1 1F645 AWESOME MAX 32.46 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2 68186 CORA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 33545 MOO MOBILE NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4 65462 EM I FIVE NBT M P Ceravolo (Hallett Cove)
5 58636 DYNA DOUGLAS FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 14186 DYNA ILANA FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 47735 HOME GOODWIN 32.27 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8 65571 COMBA WINNA NBT A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9 33685 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
10 66183 CONFETTI LAD NBT K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

8 PESTKA’S BAKERY TROPHY STAKE 02:50PM
$420-120-60 Grade 5
536 Metres
1 61722 COOL JINX 31.48 A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2 64441 KIRABILLI SHAK FSH L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
3 18671 ILUKA JOCELYN FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4 54661 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
5 77253 TOURIST COL FSTD N Mann (Gawler)
6 34178 FEAR TREV 31.90 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7 43561 NO BRAKE BLAKE 31.89 S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8 13213 CLEAN SHEET NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9 46473 GLOBAL FURY FSH C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
10 87872 ELEGANT VINTAGE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)