Sunday 14th June 2009


1 LAKE ALBERT TRANSPORT STAKE 12:30PM
$385-110-55 Grade 5
319 Metres
1 67333 MR. BOURKESTRUM NBT W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2 36351 RESENA BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 45628 DOYOUN 18.48 N D Roney (Bow Hill)
4 72838 HOTLINE BIFF NBT N D Roney (Bow Hill)
5 47588 BANKSIA BANDIT FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 32476 MOLLIE’S REWARD FSTD A Randall (Christie Downs)
7 78275 HAIR SPRAY FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva)
8 48338 BIG BENSON NBT S Clarke (Semaphore)
9 21187 BOY TO GLORY 19.16 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10 74764 MY SHENANIGANS 18.68 A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

2 DRU’S SIGNS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:50PM
$385-110-55 Maiden
319 Metres
1 2 TEARAWAY TITLE FSH F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2 77271 JUST SNOOPY NBT W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3 FLYING ROSES FSH S Clarke (Semaphore)
4 75275 KAYLEY BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 4 MOET CHLOE FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva)
6 CLASSY DALPA FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 58387 OCEAN BABE FSTD F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8 43472 DOUBLE ENN FSH M Humphries (Locksley)
9 33673 ASHANTE’S DREAM NBT L M Young (Cambrai)
10 24275 YABBIE’S A CAMO FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)

3 HOME BREW SHOP OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:10PM
$385-110-55 Maiden
416 Metres
1 814 DANNY DIESEL FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2 53558 LUCY’S A ROBBER FSTD A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
3 3 ELUSIVE CREDIT FSH D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
4 762 HAWK POWER FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 12236 DOMINATRIX NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6 3131 DONAL BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 641 OCTANE NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8 13 CARRUMBA BAD BOY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 DRILLA FSH P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10 45444 BANKSIA SAINT FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)

4 SOUTHERN ARGUS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:30PM
$385-110-55 Maiden
536 Metres
1 54555 AWESOME MAX FSTD C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2 63443 EMERLEY PHOENIX NBT M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3 3227 SOUTHERN HONCHO FSH F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4 55268 MIDWEEK HUSTLE FSTD G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
5 35518 STRATH LADY NBT L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
6 63347 BLACK POOL BOY FSTD R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7 7 SWEET ESKIMO FSH R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
8 57362 LORI BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 K.A. & L.A. PRIDHAM – GENERAL BUILDER GRADUATION STAKE 01:50PM
$385-110-55 Graduation
536 Metres
1 51366 COMBA WINNA FSH A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2 22746 ELLE ADDIS FSH C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3 62615 EYRE CHANCE FSH C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4 53532 CURL’S CHOICE 32.49 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5 75336 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
6 34216 CONFETTI LAD NBT K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7 16 COOL JINX 31.90 A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8 25453 MOO MOBILE NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9 35766 BOOMA AWARIE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 31775 DE LAM FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6 MACRO MEATS STAKE 02:10PM
$385-110-55 Grade 5
536 Metres
1 64326 WHO’S SURFING NBT O Chegia (Aldinga)
2 11653 FEAR TREV 31.90 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3 13473 BOSTON MCLAREN FSH D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4 16651 MARLOO 31.16 K T Shepherd (Callington)
5 12423 TATTERS LACE 31.80 L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
6 41384 RHINO BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 41175 DEEP PRINCE NBT P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8 45612 BLIZZARD JACK NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9 54356 STEVIE MCLAREN NBT H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10 83865 DRIFT BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP GRADUATION STAKE 02:30PM
$385-110-55 Graduation
416 Metres
1 43114 DYNA NASH NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 66881 MOE SOUTH NBT D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3 1627F GEORGIA RULES FSH C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4 71 PARIS PUZZLE FSTD J Mundy (Lewiston)
5 25231 MUDDY WATERS FSTD K A Myers (Plympton Park)
6 11 BLUE STREAKER FSH J M Rees (Monash)
7 21372 DYNA LIA 24.77 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 331 PAMPERED FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
9 24655 CLEAN SHEET NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10 63484 HOME GOODWIN FSTD Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

8 LUCKY PRISTINE AT STUD STAKE 02:50PM
$385-110-55 Grade 5
416 Metres
1 23211 DADDY LASSOO 24.26 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2 35261 PEA WE NBT L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
3 37416 CHOCO 24.46 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4 56781 CARD QUEEN UNO 25.02 L M Young (Cambrai)
5 63361 BUBONIC BOY NBT D J Turner (Freeling)
6 37475 POZIERES 24.30 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7 18246 MAJOR CARNAGE 24.45 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8 37112 PICCALO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 63128 COOL CHILL 24.20 A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
10 77657 CONNER’S ANGEL NBT Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

9 SARAH GEORGE MIXED STAKE 03:10PM
$200-50-25 Mixed 4/5 N/P
416 Metres
1 32885 SACHARISSA NBT K A Myers (Plympton Park)
2 52224 AQUANITA BALE 24.39 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 74367 BAD RAGAZ NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4 28615 SHIRAZ LAW 24.38 G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
5 24355 ARIEL BALE 24.47 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 37442 JEPADA FSH C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7 18126 BIG BOSS 25.03 P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8 74266 GRUMPY SNAPPA NBT Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
9 73774 WALKABOUT QUAY NBT R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
10 88556 DURAL ACTION NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)