Sunday 13th September 2009


1 K A & L A PRIDHAM GENERAL BUILDER MAIDEN STAKE 05:09PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
319 Metres Maiden
1 7172 KENAL FSTD A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2 2 CHARLOTTE CORDAY FSH P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3 36453 NIGHT HUSTLER FSTD A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4 381 BORDER ROSE NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5 2422 BLUE SALLY NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
6 2251 HE’S A TIGER FSTD C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
7 64261 MISS JENORRK NBT L M Young (Cambrai)
8 2 SNOW BONNIE FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9 6334T MIGHTY MIDGE NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 ADELAIDE VEHICLE CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 05:32PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
416 Metres Maiden
1 41481 DOMINATRIX NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2 22121 ROWDY BEAR FSH R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3 152 JERRAWA ROAD FSTD A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4 1 COOL COLLEEN FSH O Chegia (Aldinga)
5 1553 FIORE BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 85267 HYPER BARRACK FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 32262 TEARAWAY TITLE NBT F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8 48281 JOANY JONES FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9 266 GYRO BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 43 SIMPLE REX FSH A R Francis (Macclesfield)

3 MURRAY BRIDGE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:54PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
536 Metres Maiden
1 34275 OUR BLACK RAIN FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2 75 UNO HER FSH A R Francis (Macclesfield)
3 474 ALLENA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4 643 LEE COOL FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 53432 DYNA PAXTON FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 45 CASPIAN BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 1 BENJAMARNI FSH K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8 328 FLORA BELL NBT K T Shepherd (Callington)
9 51526 LAZERAC NBT L M Young (Cambrai)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 MASON FENCING GRADUATION STAKE 06:18PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 5F326 DERRI LASS NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
2 51222 BIG EASY MCLAREN NBT H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3 55131 ANREA’S CONQUEST 31.86 M S J Payne (Middleton)
4 32648 DYNA PINO 32.75 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 65166 DYNA ILANA NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 47671 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
7 52788 SOHO ANGEL FSH C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
8 42F56 BRANWEN BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 3167 NESSA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 72653 TEXAS BEN FSH C R Ormsby (Lewiston)

5 STRATH AUTOMOTIVE STAKE 06:36PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Grade 5
1 78628 MISS NANMAC NBT C Veri (Old Reynella)
2 76343 FANCY CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
3 44234 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
4 66881 DEVIL MOON FSH T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5 22644 CONNER’S ANGEL NBT L D Stewart (Hackham West)
6 68471 SHIRAZ LAW NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
7 48258 BURBERRY BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 73648 FEAR TREV 31.90 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9 55745 JAGA BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 21828 GINGERBREAD BOY NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert)

6 MACRO MEATS STRATHALBYN CUP CONSOLATION 07:00PM
$700-200-100 (SA time)
536 Metres Open
1 42434 WHITEY 31.90 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2 51561 PROVEN DIVA NBT A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 35572 MIGHTY RAPT 32.10 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5 42553 SYMONDS NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 6444T UNO’S SHADOW 31.31 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8 34176 TATTERS LACE 31.80 L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 MACRO MEATS STRATHALBYN CUP FINAL 07:20PM
$3400-1000-600-100 (SA time)
536 Metres Open
1 21724 ACOUSTIC BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 54812 CHOP BLUEY 31.19 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3 61322 TREAD LIGHTLY NBT T W Murray (Virginia)
4 61631 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
5 35172 IKEY BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 17723 SLICK CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
7 26713 SERGIO MCLAREN 31.22 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8 42121 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 31.25 D T Mchugh (Parkholme)
9 74313 GRANDO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 53324 MA FOO FOO NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8 SOUTHERN ARGUS GRADUATION STAKE 07:42PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 32164 YABBIE’S A CAMO NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 17855 FLYING RAGER FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 55F31 MIDWEEK HUSTLE FSTD G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4 45631 ONDINA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 18264 KISS BANG BANG FSH T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6 28221 CONFETTI LAD K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7 64854 CORA BALE FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 71712 MOE SOUTH NBT D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
9 83168 MEERING HONCHO FSTD K Brooks (Bringalbert)
10 77777 DYNA LIA 24.77 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9 GREG MCATEE-BOOKMAKER STAKE 08:04PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5
1 34588 DUSTIN ALLEN FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 65885 MOLLIE’S REWARD FSTD A Randall (Christie Downs)
3 32441 ESPIONAGE 24.35 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 16161 COOL CHILL 24.20 A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
5 77724 SILICONE BOB NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
6 66345 MAGNUS BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 62886 SLIPAWAY TOMMY FSH T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8 68685 NAVAHO LANE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9 41653 CHOCO 24.46 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10 85763 SKEDADDLING FSTD S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

10 STRATHALBYN GOURMET MEATS STAKE 08:26PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
319 Metres Grade 5
1 75241 VERY COOL FSTD A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
2 11635 HOWLING WOLF NBT G K Curyer (Kudla)
3 1181 TOMM’S RICADONNA FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4 71118 ROISIN BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 54151 SPARROW BAZ NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6 12722 LES KAY NBT L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
7 61543 NO BRAKE BLAKE NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8 16412 SEA VIEW JET FSH R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
9 43867 ZADAR BELLE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 268F3 STEALTHY LEE NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments