Sunday 27th September 2009


1 TREVOR MOULE MIXED STAKE 12:33PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
319 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 268F3 STEALTHY LEE NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert) 75
2 31417 POPPA GEORGE FSTD D J Anderson (Glengowrie) 80
3 44113 ESPIONAGE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 91
4 56468 VICTA COOPER 18.58 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 60
5 1118T ROISIN BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 79
6 63534 CEE MOONEY FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 86
7 18617 LAANG’S TEDDY FSH D S Leonard (Condah) 86
8 16351 HOWLING WOLF 18.26 G K Curyer (Kudla) 96
9 28628 ROMROD FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 79
10 58857 MOLLIE’S REWARD NBT A Randall (Christie Downs) 100

2 SOUTHERN ARGUS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:53PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
319 Metres Maiden
1 1 NANNA NEYLAND FSH B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove) 100
2 25 VERITY ALLEN FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 72
3 23476 NERISSA ALLEN FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 69
4 141 BROTHER LACHLAN FSH A M Sutherland (Woodcroft) 76
5 82218 SLIPPER’S TONIC FSTD B S Jones (Mclaren Vale) 52
6 33 PUZZLE ME RED FSH K A Miegel (Murray Bridge) 73
7 155 EVIL CLOWN FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 5 TURINO CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton) 85
9 MR. MERKABAH FSH A R Francis (Macclesfield)
10 WESTAR ILLUSION FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

3 MACRO MEATS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:13PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
536 Metres Maiden
1 P2 KYANDRA ROSE FSH I R Chapman (Littlehampton) 65
2 32842 FLORA BELL NBT K T Shepherd (Callington) 93
3 22513 HE’S A TIGER FSTD C Thompson (Murray Bridge) 100
4 3 CHARLIE SUMMERS FSH B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove) 83
5 51526 LAZERAC NBT L M Young (Cambrai) 67
6 52256 IT’S BRANDY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 82
7 27811 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass) 84
8 2 CHEEKY STREET FSH B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove) 83
9 8 UNO HEFFER FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 26562 LEARY NBT T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale) 83

4 K.A. & L.A. PRIDHAM – GENERAL BUILDER OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:33PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
416 Metres Maiden
1 3 WHATEVER LOZ FSH K A Corby (Victor Harbor) 100
2 42615 MISS JENORRK FSTD L M Young (Cambrai) 87
3 43542 BANKSIA SAINT NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine) 75
4 14 GRACE LEIGH FSH K T Shepherd (Callington) 85
5 53281 FIORE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 81
6 74647 ALLENA BALE FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 62
7 4323 ALLEN DAYO FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 89
8 24226 BLUE SALLY FSTD C Thompson (Murray Bridge) 85
9 MISS ANNALISE FSH K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10 BLACK BEGOSH FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)

5 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP GRADUATION STAKE 01:53PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 16862 NAVEL GAZING FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 45
2 27886 SOHO ANGEL FSTD C R Ormsby (Lewiston) 44
3 24333 KILLER KENNY NBT K A Myers (Edwardstown) 57
4 65668 QUECEE HACKER NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton) 45
5 71721 KENAL NBT A R Francis (Macclesfield) 61
6 17124 MOE SOUTH NBT D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach) 54
7 83168 MEERING HONCHO FSTD K Brooks (Bringalbert) 37
8 162 MILLIE ALLEN FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 100
9 8568U TOMZORO FSH R Parry (Bridgewater) 49
10 85567 FLYING RAGER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 52

6 PAT MOULE GRADUATION STAKE 02:13PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 45721 DYNA GARTON FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 93
2 64854 CORA BALE FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 77
3 11 COOL COLLEEN 24.57 O Chegia (Aldinga) 100
4 54248 VICTA HARRY FSH R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5 26457 KISS BANG BANG NBT T J Price (Mt Gambier East) 66
6 46433 UNEXPECTED FSH K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
7 72653 TEXAS BEN FSH C R Ormsby (Lewiston) 73
8 84641 ENDEAVOUR NBT L M Young (Cambrai) 66
9 85567 FLYING RAGER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 71
10 8568U TOMZORO FSH R Parry (Bridgewater) 66

7 DRU’S SIGNS STAKE 02:33PM
$210-60-30 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 15614 PROVEN DIVA 24.09 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn) 100
2 34768 PICCALO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 84
3 56526 BLITZEM RYGHT FSH Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 76
4 68872 FLYING COLLISION NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine) 63
5 12727 CLASSY DALPA 24.47 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100
6 28864 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT T J Price (Mt Gambier East) 76
7 67166 LUCKY GIRL 24.03 F A Moore (Murray Bridge) 81
8 7U717 BLIZZARD JACK 24.98 R B Harris (Murray Bridge) 81
9 18448 COLLOSTI NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert) 75
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 ADELAIDE VEHICLE CENTRE STAKE 02:54PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5
1 58833 DUSTIN ALLEN NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 100
2 8466F FIRESIDE FLASH NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 91
3 66345 MAGNUS BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 92
4 53324 PUZZLE PIECES NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 95
5 41653 CHOCO 24.46 R B Harris (Murray Bridge) 72
6 35221 MAJOR CARNAGE 24.45 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge) 82
7 21126 TITUS BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 98
8 36484 FEAR TREV NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge) 83
9 18448 COLLOSTI NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert) 78
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY MIXED STAKE 03:13PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 81236 CHOP BLUEY 31.19 P L Moule (Murray Bridge) 94
2 43244 CLEAN SHEET 32.03 Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 86
3 86284 GRAZIA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 72
4 32822 HUMMING BROCK NBT O Chegia (Aldinga) 90
5 11111 CENTRIFUGE 31.32 S J Coates (Lewiston) 100
6 17628 TATTERS LACE 31.80 L W Newton (Strathalbyn) 88
7 63176 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn) 92
8 55333 SYMONDS NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge) 88
9 444TT UNO’S SHADOW 31.31 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge) 78
10 75677 JACK SHADOW 31.57 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 87

10 GREG MCATEE GRADUATION STAKE 03:33PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 56168 DYNA NASH FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 85
2 64831 DYNA PINO 32.75 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 80
3 16763 NESSA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 100
4 12388 BELLA JINX FSH M S J Payne (Middleton) 96
5 31437 VIVA LA EMMA NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton) 84
6 35432 SWEET PUFF FSH G K Curyer (Kudla) 84
7 46261 MOO MOBILE NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 90
8 73364 DYNA DOUGLAS NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 75
9 22675 VICTA BIG BOY FSTD R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 94
10 47671 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva) 93

11 STRATHALBYN GOURMET MEATS STAKE 03:52PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Grade 5
1 21828 GINGERBREAD BOY NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert) 87
2 35486 SALMAN BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 96
3 35171 LUCY WILDS FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 96
4 23487 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT L W Newton (Strathalbyn) 87
5 65767 DAVEY BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 92
6 88168 DEVIL MOON NBT T J Price (Mt Gambier East) 65
7 86282 MISS NANMAC NBT C Veri (Old Reynella) 100
8 55655 JULIUS BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 89
9 78678 MOLLY OCTANE FSH D S Leonard (Condah) 80
10 5F768 LODGINGS NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 95

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments