Sunday 25th October 2009


1 K.A. & L.A. PRIDHAM – GENERAL BUILDER MIXED STAKE 12:29PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
319 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 17231 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard (Condah) 100
2 13172 ESPIONAGE 18.52 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 89
3 16128 COOL CHILL 18.40 A J Fergusson (Goolwa) 96
4 1118T ROISIN BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 77
5 86861 RETRO BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 89
6 72555 ONLY ONE MAN 18.03 A K Burns (Murray Bridge) 77
7 55688 COMPASS BALE 18.69 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 79
8 64685 VICTA COOPER 18.58 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 65
9 53378 NIKAYLA RUSH FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva) 82
10 37744 WALKABOUT QUAY 18.43 R J Fletcher (Bow Hill) 84

2 SOUTHERN ARGUS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:49PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
319 Metres Maiden
1 45 WHERE’S SCOTTY FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva) 39
2 73742 ARBOUR ZAC FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 69
3 77541 RATBAG SAV NBT T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie) 46
4 87266 DYNA FIORE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 36
5 22183 SLIPPER’S TONIC NBT B S Jones (Mclaren Vale) 57
6 44 GABLE SIZZLER FSH A P Miegel (Murray Bridge) 57
7 738 MISS ANNALISE FSTD K A Miegel (Murray Bridge) 52
8 1 MR. MERKABAH FSH A R Francis (Macclesfield) 100
9 7 TAP TAP ALF FSH R W Harnas (Lewiston) 40
10 6 CENTOUR FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 56

3 MACRO MEATS MAIDEN STAKE 01:09PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
536 Metres Maiden
1 815 BREEZE DETECTIVE FSH Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 89
2 11358 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass) 87
3 24338 CASPIAN BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 92
4 8211 JIMMY FOR SAV FSTD T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie) 67
5 24246 NOLA’S GAMBLE FSH G S Gamble (Strathalbyn) 81
6 44165 GRACE LEIGH FSTD K T Shepherd (Callington) 89
7 26 PISTOL PETE FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills) 84
8 1731 BENJAMARNI NBT K B Douglas (Strathalbyn) 100
9 63455 ROWDY BEAR FSTD R B Harris (Murray Bridge) 81
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP MAIDEN STAKE 01:29PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
416 Metres Maiden
1 1841 NANNA NEYLAND FSTD B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove) 100
2 84127 KYALEE’S PEDRO FSTD Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 79
3 51371 HE’S A TIGER NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge) 89
4 63337 BLUE SALLY NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge) 89
5 26771 HYPER BARRACK NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 61
6 12 CHICKY BOMB FSH A P Miegel (Murray Bridge) 86
7 52122 VERITY ALLEN FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 91
8 25318 SPOONMAN FSH B Stamenkovic (Two Wells) 83
9 2752 SNOW BONNIE FSTD P L Moule (Murray Bridge) 82
10 2F252 ELUSIVE CREDIT NBT D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach) 87

5 DRU’S SIGNS GRADUATION STAKE 01:49PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 88628 SOHO ANGEL NBT C R Ormsby (Lewiston) 70
2 11421 RUSTIC DREAM NBT R J Wilden (Happy Valley) 89
3 17213 KENAL NBT A R Francis (Macclesfield) 95
4 61811 LITTLE BITTA FSH M J Harvey (Lewiston) 100
5 33245 UNEXPECTED NBT K A Corby (Victor Harbor) 85
6 31846 CORA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 77
7 16862 NAVEL GAZING FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 58
8 11713 COOL COLLEEN 24.57 B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove) 90
9 221 FORMOSA BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 91
10 1 CARVANATOR FSH R W Harnas (Lewiston)

6 LAUREL HERDE STAKE 02:09PM
$210-60-30 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 25556 VICTA AMITY FSH R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2 34435 DARK MYSTERY NBT R J Fletcher (Bow Hill) 64
3 668F3 QUECEE HACKER NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton) 71
4 183 BLACK BEGOSH FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine) 65
5 54785 MISS BARBWIRE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 84
6 62271 EVERLONG BALE 24.32 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100
7 13385 SPARROW BAZ 24.07 S A Laffin (Maslin Beach) 99
8 68514 PICCALO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 83
9 56872 WOODSIDE BOY NBT G T Smith (Woodside) 82
10 71788 DOWN PIPES FSH J Lloyd (Warilla)

7 ROBIN HOOD HOTEL STAKE 02:29PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5
1 17F31 KHALIA FSH S J Coates (Lewiston) 83
2 77361 GASTON BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100
3 11171 MARCEL 24.33 B Stamenkovic (Two Wells) 83
4 61427 PROVEN DIVA 24.09 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn) 95
5 38651 BITTA BEER FSH M J Harvey (Lewiston) 70
6 72716 CLASSY DALPA 24.44 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 99
7 22161 MAJOR CARNAGE 24.45 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge) 79
8 54281 BANKSIA SAINT NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine) 71
9 16533 CHOCO 24.46 R B Harris (Murray Bridge) 78
10 57647 SUPERB SHIRAZ FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine) 83

8 ROSS HERDE MEMORIAL TROPHY GRADUATION STAKE 02:49PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 81 UNO FAIRY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 88
2 36326 ALL CONQUEST FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
3 37322 VIVA LA EMMA NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton) 91
4 13668 HALF COLLISION FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 78
5 44511 BIG EASY MCLAREN NBT T Foster (Hahndorf) 93
6 71421 LUCY WILDS NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 95
7 15771 LENIRA SUNSET FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills) 100
8 42124 FLORA BELL 32.04 K T Shepherd (Callington) 91
9 62557 SATRIANI FSTD L M Young (Cambrai) 89
10 77375 TAB’S WHISPER NBT R Parry (Bridgewater) 64

9 DAISH IRRIGATION & FODDER GRADUATION STAKE 03:09PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 34186 TRICK ME FSH M S J Payne (Middleton) 89
2 12442 MOE SOUTH FSTD D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach) 82
3 47671 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva) 94
4 57542 TIGER CUZ FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 100
5 118 SHELLY LOUISE FSH B S Jones (Mclaren Vale) 79
6 24175 DYNA UNITY FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 57
7 13434 KELONA ROSE FSTD K B Douglas (Strathalbyn) 97
8 26758 VICTA BIG BOY FSTD R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 98
9 34567 ASHIQUA FSH D L Brodhurst (Serviceton) 74
10 58278 DYNA ADONA FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 99

10 STRATHALBYN PHARMACIES TROPHY MIXED STAKE 03:29PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 46456 SLIPPER’S RUN 31.58 B S Jones (Mclaren Vale) 86
2 4TT73 UNO’S SHADOW 31.31 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge) 83
3 38668 LONE TEAR 31.52 A R Francis (Macclesfield) 91
4 76527 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn) 95
5 78866 ZULU BALE 31.67 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 85
6 82134 SERGIO MCLAREN 31.22 T Foster (Hahndorf) 100
7 47277 SLICK CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton) 95
8 75677 JACK SHADOW 31.57 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 92
9 84376 TATTERS LACE 31.80 L W Newton (Strathalbyn) 91
10 56556 IKEY BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 85

11 STRATHALBYN BUDGET CARPETS STAKE 03:49PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Grade 5
1 115F1 DYNA GARTON FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100
2 86783 MOLLY OCTANE FSH D S Leonard (Condah) 78
3 18368 NO BRAKE BLAKE 31.89 S A Laffin (Maslin Beach) 83
4 48471 FEAR TREV 31.90 R B Harris (Murray Bridge) 77
5 24224 COOL JINX 31.48 A K Burns (Murray Bridge) 95
6 28238 MISS NANMAC NBT C Veri (Old Reynella) 94
7 72154 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT L W Newton (Strathalbyn) 84
8 51233 HOME GOODWIN 31.91 Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 94
9 34837 ANREA’S CONQUEST 31.86 M S J Payne (Middleton) 95
10 12615 TITUS BALE 31.88 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 97