Sunday, 21 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 21 December 2014

Race No. 1Ron Schadow Stake Pr2 Division15:04 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S LASSILA282418.48Graham Smith
2CULLQUIN JESSIE7118.66Peter Mcavaney
3SNIPER SKILLS352118.87Heidi Drganc
4MAJOR CATHY858218.88Robert Harris
5TANGEMATIC288418.57Benjamin Hughes
6WOODSIDE TIMMY331318.30Graham Smith
7MACHINE ROAD252118.35Nadine Payne
8SMALL SHILLING657318.77Gary Pidgeon
9POIDA8568NBTHeidi Drganc
10VINTAGE FREEMAN688519.55Kevin Murnane
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…5:24 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SEVEN7672NBTKevin Murnane
2TAURIEL7584NBTKelvin Stott
3COORONG LADNBTCameron Butcher
4NITRO NELLY866419.14Benjamin Hughes
5MIXED MATES857NBTLeigh Drganc
6SANDY NANMAC468218.71Anthony Fenna
7WOODSIDE JUDYNBTGraham Smith
8KIT KAT86NBTHeidi Drganc
Race No. 3Gavin Harris Open Maiden Stake P…5:49 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN SINS7766NBTKevin Murnane
2WOODSIDE POPPYNBTGraham Smith
3ROXETTE BALE6848NBTLisa Rasmussen
4STEEL TRUE BLUE784125.20Desmond Denton
5WESTMONT5NBTRobert Harris
6LYNLAW ALEX8773NBTKelvin Stott
7TOP SCHOLAR4762NBTBernard Rogers
8WOODSIDE RUSTY265224.87Graham Smith
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division16:08 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COBRA748225.45Kevin Murnane
2LUCKY NANMAC431624.78Gary Pidgeon
3NIKITA’S PINTO7547NBTKevin Murnane
4IRON SHEN688824.93Bernard Rogers
5GREYSYND COOL858324.79Noel Bland
6PHYSICAL ROAD145125.03Matthew Payne
7LYNLAW DAVE666325.29Kelvin Stott
8WICKED LADY6454NBTGary Pidgeon
Race No. 5Tony Rasmussen Mixed Stake Pr2 D…6:26 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATAHINA PEARL741824.18Robert Harris
2JIM KERRY355324.39Graham Smith
3PLATINUM SHEN772724.52Bernard Rogers
4ZAFONIC HAZE448325.09Donald Turner
5RILEY CRACKS IT531624.45Paul Barry
6OUT TO WIN122624.32Donald Turner
7JAI NORMUS531425.66Graham Smith
8SHIELS171325.03Kelvin Stott
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Grade 6 Seri…6:44 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL NINO LADY576224.68Gary Pidgeon
2WOTA GOOD SORT113124.57Steven Brook
3FLORA BOTHING646324.84Nadine Payne
4BLUEBIRD SUNSET332424.67Gary Pidgeon
5HOT ELLI342424.39Steve Meimetis
6BIG SHEP333224.47Kelvin Douglas
7COORONG KID263124.32Cameron Butcher
8DYNA WARPATH188325.03Nadine Payne
9PHYSICAL ROAD145125.03Matthew Payne
10HOT CHRISTINA687524.62Steve Meimetis
Race No. 7Kirin Corby Stake Pr2 Division17:00 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISIA BALE5657NBTTony Rasmussen
2PRINNY FIDGET1785NBTBernard Rogers
3ELECTRIC BOY757332.18Florence Moore
4HORIZON GOLD7876NBTKelvin Douglas
5KELLER BALE8X7231.92Tony Rasmussen
6FLYING TOSCA5218NBTKevin Murnane
7COSMIC CHOO378232.09Nadine Payne
8CAVALLI CLUB866532.83Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 8John Kluske Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…7:19 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAT GIRL753732.10Florence Moore
2SCAR’S DELIGHT445732.01Robert Harris
3DYNA GRAY876531.84Lisa Rasmussen
4JUST CRAZY172832.26Matthew Payne
6BODY POWER634831.97Robert Harris
7BRITISH BOMBER755731.86Steven Brook
8TAZEWELL MCLAREN222231.57Tania Foster
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed …7:40 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ELSIE453318.38Steven Brook
2HOODLUM634218.11Kathleen Shepherd
3GET THE MONEY636118.31Florence Moore
4KAY THE WEAPON416318.32Patricia Moule
5MOLLY THE WEAPON787818.42Patricia Moule
6JUST CHASES142518.13Donald Turner
7VICTA GEORGE267818.33Hans Minchin
8SIXTO RODRIGUEZ5647NBTLeigh Drganc
Race No. 10Shaun Laffin Stake Pr2 Division18:02 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE WEAPON123218.51Patricia Moule
2VICTA RONALD883818.51Hans Minchin
3FUNNY AS347618.47Robert Harris
4ALDERLEY RETREAT485318.56Gary Pidgeon
5HE FEARS NOTHING513118.22Kathleen Shepherd
6REGAL KILLER786518.24Desmond Denton
7SHESA RASCAL676718.92Leigh Drganc
8MACCA’S SPIRIT812418.54Peter Mcavaney