Sunday, 28 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 28 December 2014

Race No. 1Ken Collins Open Maiden Stake Pr…5:36 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE RUSTY652324.87Graham Smith
2JOBURG7348NBTTrevor Jessup
3SMOOTH STRESS7564NBTRobert Drurey
4WESTMONT5726.03Robert Harris
5SEVEN SINS766224.84Kevin Murnane
6TOP SCHOLAR762425.30Bernard Rogers
7KILTY BOY6647NBTRobert Drurey
8LYNLAW ALEX773625.95Kelvin Stott
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…6:01 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH STEP776519.65Kelvin Stott
2WHERE’S SEVEN672519.26Kevin Murnane
3GO BINKY463NBTSharyn Gray
4NITRO NELLY664218.88Benjamin Hughes
5GOLLY PARDONNBTTony Rasmussen
6GO STEPHANIE326NBTSharyn Gray
7WAYNE’S ERROR37NBTDonald Turner
8BUTESTONE TAILS5785NBTPaul Fagan
9ELITE LAD7NBTGary Pidgeon
10WOODSIDE JUDY719.74Graham Smith
Race No. 3Trevor Moule Stake Pr2 Division16:21 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE FREEMAN688519.55Kevin Murnane
2SNIPER SKILLS521218.41Heidi Drganc
3POIDA8568NBTHeidi Drganc
4PAWESOME GOLD2273NBTPaul Fagan
5MARENGO MCLAREN8524NBTDonald Foster
6GREYSYND RAVA32X8NBTNoel Bland
7MADY’S INTENTION2212NBTShaun Laffin
8THAT’S LASSILA824518.48Graham Smith
9SMALL SHILLING573718.77Gary Pidgeon
10SCOOTAH177418.60Diane Roberts
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division16:39 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEBIRD SUNSET324424.67Gary Pidgeon
2ELECTRIC BOY573524.96Florence Moore
3DYNA WARPATH883825.03Nadine Payne
4LYNLAW DAVE663325.29Kelvin Stott
5WICKED LADY454225.21Gary Pidgeon
6OUTLAW SPENCER841724.75Steve Meimetis
7COSMIC COBRA482525.36Kevin Murnane
8SAEKI BALE537X24.45Tony Rasmussen
9COOL MINI6588NBTMatthew Payne
10GREYSYND COOL583624.79Noel Bland
Race No. 5Gary Pidgeon Stake Pr2 Division26:54 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUFFY THE SLAYER5348NBTCharles Adcock
2ROXETTE BALE848124.78Lisa Rasmussen
3RAT GIRL537424.68Florence Moore
4HOT ELLI424724.39Steve Meimetis
5EL NINO LADY762524.68Gary Pidgeon
6WOODSIDE TIMMY3134NBTGraham Smith
7FLORA BOTHING463624.84Nadine Payne
8BIG SHEP332324.47Kelvin Douglas
9TAINA BALE1587NBTTony Rasmussen
10RELLIM JOSHUA2488NBTTrevor Jessup
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…7:12 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE FOSSILS637724.75Shayne Fielder
2DYNA VANK4836NBTLisa Rasmussen
3ALDERLEY RETREAT8531NBTGary Pidgeon
4ROUSEY123124.64Kathleen Shepherd
5CHARTERX235NBTLauren Harris
6COORONG KID631124.32Cameron Butcher
7DYNA ANDY3126NBTTony Rasmussen
8SHIELS713424.93Kelvin Stott
9VELASURU544524.52Kelvin Douglas
10PRINCE WASABI3878NBTCharles Adcock
Race No. 7Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division17:32 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISIA BALE657332.01Tony Rasmussen
2CUDDLETIME TEARS744331.90Steve Meimetis
3COORONG LAD1NBTCameron Butcher
4COSMIC CHOO782432.09Nadine Payne
5PRINNY FIDGET785231.59Bernard Rogers
6FLYING TOSCA218632.37Kevin Murnane
7CLINT’S SPIRIT3164NBTShayne Fielder
8DISCO BULLET8157NBTKevin Murnane
9GOLD CLUSTER2455NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 8Xmas / New Year Cup (n/p) Pr2 Di…7:55 PM
SE event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK GECKO266431.76Kym Burnett
2JUNTA BALE714631.59Lisa Rasmussen
3REGAL LOOPER611531.47Cameron Butcher
4MORGAN MCLAREN163831.61Tania Foster
5POETIC MOVER234331.57Donald Turner
6JUST CRAZY728331.76Matthew Payne
7DYNA GRAY765131.48Lisa Rasmussen
8TAZEWELL MCLAREN222231.57Tania Foster
9BODY POWER348531.97Robert Harris
10WEOWNA ZUMBA666532.62Steve Meimetis
Race No. 9Kevin Rainsford Mixed Stake Pr2 …8:14 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET THE MONEY361218.31Florence Moore
2MARNOO186818.36Paul Fagan
3JAI NORMUS314618.15Graham Smith
4SIXTO RODRIGUEZ647518.89Leigh Drganc
5BIG MERC711117.85Shaun Laffin
6INDIVIDUALIZE637518.09Lisa Rasmussen
7MATAHINA PEARL418518.41Robert Harris
8HOODLUM342118.11Kathleen Shepherd
9REGAL KILLER865818.24Desmond Denton
10HELEN TOLD YOU768619.15Steven Clarke
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …8:35 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENDY REG476X18.41Steven Clarke
2JIM KERRY553218.28Graham Smith
3PAT THE WEAPON232318.51Patricia Moule
4CHILI DIPPER776518.64Robert Drurey
5KIKEM PLUGGER7636NBTLeanne Fagan
6HE FEARS NOTHING131418.22Kathleen Shepherd
7SHESA RASCAL767718.92Leigh Drganc
8FUNNY AS476618.47Robert Harris
9AINTREE2221NBTSharyn Gray
10REGAL KILLER865818.24Desmond Denton